cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Books & Ink Bookshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) George Raft
Yablonsky, Lewis

London: W. H. Allen, 1975 No inscriptions. Some foxing. Dust jacket edgeworn, sunned at spine & price-clipped - now in removable clear protective sleeve. 286pp. Image available on request.. First UK Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/Nr Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
2) Miracle Juices : 60 Juices for a Healthy Life
Yabsley, Charmaine; Cross, Amanda

Bounty Books, 2006 Slight rubs to the corners of the boards and dust jacket. Otherwise appears unused. RRP. £12.99. 143pp.. Laminated Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - 10.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.26)
3) Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 1
Yamamoto, Naoki

Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 1
Stock photo.
Viz Communications, 1998 Very lightly read / unread paperback. Like new. 215pp.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - 8" Tall / 20cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.95 ($33.28)
4) Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 3
Yamamoto, Naoki

Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 3
Stock photo.
Viz Communications, 2000 Barely read / unread paperback. Like new. 212pp.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - 8" Tall / 20cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.93)
5) Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 2
Yamamoto, Naoki

Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 2
Stock photo.
Viz Communications, 1999 Lightly read / unread paperback. Like new. 215pp.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - 8" Tall / 20cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.93)
6) Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 5
Yamamoto, Naoki

Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 5
Stock photo.
Viz Communications, 2002 Lightly read / unread paperback. Like new.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - 8" Tall / 20cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.93)
7) Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 4
Yamamoto, Naoki

Dance till Tomorrow: Vol. 4
Stock photo.
Viz Communications, 2001 Lightly read / unread paperback. 208pp.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - 8" Tall / 20cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.93)
8) Henry
Yandell, Elizabeth ('The Blister')

London: The Bodley Head, 1974 A lovely clean copy, free from inscriptions or markings. Dustwrapper is priceclipped but is otherwise undamaged and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 136pp. Image available on request. . First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Jaques, Faith. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
9) Anatomy of Social Accounting Systems
Yanovsky, M

London: Chapman & Hall, 1965 Excellent clean condition, no inscriptions or markings. DJ is unpriceclipped and has only minor edgewear - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 237pp. Photographs available on request. . First Edition. Black Cloth. Nr Fine/Very Good. 8vo - 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.34)
10) An Introduction to Animal Physiology
Yapp, W. B

Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1945 Some edgewear, two names (one crossed out) to front endpaper. Otherwise a clean copy. 319pp.. Blue Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($4.09)
11) The Future of The Law
Yardley, D. C. M

London: The Cresset Press, 1964 There is a lengthy gift inscription written and signed by the author on the front endpaper. 242pp. Page edges tanned. There are some grubby marks on the dust jacket. Not price-clipped, the jacket is protected in a removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - 8.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.60)
12) Plant Location: An Authoritative Guide for Industry Executives and Area Development Agencies
Yaseen, Leonard C

New York: American Research Council, 1956 Light edgewear, otherwise clean and bright throughout. No inscriptions or markings. DJ is rubbed and edgeworn with small loss from the head of the spine - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 226pp. Image available on request. Heavy book weighing over 1kg, postage supplement will apply. (P&P will be charged at £6.00 within the UK, please contact for overseas shipping costs.). First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - 9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.01)
13) The Kitchen Gadget Cookbook
Yates, Annette; Page, Dianne; Webb, Jenny

Clarion Books, 2002 Small bumps to cover edges. Pages are tanned. No names, inscriptions or other marks. . Paperback. Good. 8vo - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.65)
14) Red in the Morning
Yates, Dornford

London: Ward, Lock & Co. Limited, 1946 Spine slant, previous owner's stamp to front pastedown. Otherwise in good clean condition throughout. DJ is unpriceclipped but chipped and torn to extremeties with a few small pieces missing - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 255pp. Photographs available on request. . First Edition. Orange Cloth. Nr Very Good/Good. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
15) The Berry Scene
Yates, Dornford

Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, 1947 The spine is tanned, with minor bump to base of spine. Otherwise clean and tidy condition. No names or inscriptions. 286pp. Berry Series. Pale blue cloth boards.. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.84)
16) And Berry Came Too
Yates, Dornford

Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, 1936 There is a slight forwards lean to the spine. Minor rubs to the head and tail of the spine, and the spine is tanned / browned, with a small faded patch at the base. Clean inside. Pages clean, with two faint marks to the front endpaper. No names or inscriptions. 320pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Beige cloth boards, black lettering to front and spine.. No Date. [1936] 1st Edn.. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.36)
17) Red in the Morning
Yates, Dornford

Ward, Lock & Co., Limited, 1946 No names or inscriptions. There is a slight forwards lean to the spine and the spine is a little faded. 255pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed on request.. First Edition. Orange - Tan Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.59)
18) The Bouncy Bunnies
Yates, Irene

London: Ladybird Books, 1998 Minor bumps to cover edges only. No names or inscriptions. No ISBN, promotional edition.. Laminated Hardcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Newton, Jill. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
19) Revolutionary Road
Yates, Richard

Vintage Books, 2009 Brand new paperback. . Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.33)
20) Revolutionary Road
Yates, Richard

Vintage Books, 2007 Brand new paperback. RRP £7.99. Save £2.00.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 7.75" Tall / 19.5cm. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.99)


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (13)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (49)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (62)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: