Authors starting with Y from The Robb Inn Bookshop
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 32
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
October Letters (Soldier of Fortune, No 20)
|
|
|
Tor, 1988. Used; Acceptable. 1988 Tor paperback. Cover creased' spine cocked & page edges darkened. A readable copy.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 2) |
The Autobiography of an Englishman
|
|
|
Elek, 1975. 1975 Elek hardcover. Although an ex-library copy with usual stamps/protective cover, overall in good condition with slight foxing to page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.50
($16.74)
|
|
| 3) |
The Dark Side of the House
|
|
|
Frewin, 1969. 1969 Frewin hardcover. Pages in very good condition with some very faint foxing spots to outer edges. Dust jacket unclipped and in good condition with just light wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 4) |
Cell Interactions and Development: Molecular Mechanisms
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1983. 1983 John Wiley hardcover like new and unused but with college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket enclosed in protective sleeve.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.88)
|
|
| 5) |
Nine Months in Question
|
|
|
Kaye and W., 1981. Used; Good. 1981 Kay and W. paperback. This book is in very good condition but has a crease to the back cover. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.95
($11.08)
|
|
| 6) |
American Millennium
|
|
|
Konemann, 2000. 2000 Konemann paperback in fine condition.1000 remarkable years of incident and achievement. . Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.75
($23.51)
|
|
| 7) |
Production, Pollution, Protection
|
|
|
Wykeham, 1972. 1972 Taylor and Francis paperback in good condition. Very minimal wear.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.24
($5.16)
|
|
| 8) |
Great Answers to Tough Interview Questions (How to Get the Job You Want)
|
|
|
Kogan Page, 1987. 1987 Kogan Page paperback. Slight rub to cover edges but pages in very good condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 9) |
The Burning Mask (A Play)
|
|
|
London: Chatto and Windus, 1948. 1948 1st Edition Chatto and Windus hardcover. No dust jacket. Blue boards discoloured to spine. Pages in very good condition. Appears hardly read.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 10) |
Yeats Anthology (Collins Gem)
|
|
|
Collins, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 11) |
An Album of the American Indian
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1969. 1969 F. Watts hardcover. An ex-library copy with usual stamps. Illustrated boards are rubbed to edges. Pages in very good condition with slight shade to edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.36)
|
|
| 12) |
The Prize : The Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1993. Touchstone paperback. Creasing to spine and cover corners. Pages in good clean condition. Includes many black/white photographs. Small pen mark to bottom outer page edges. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.13)
|
|
| 13) |
British Marine Life (Britain in Pictures (The British People in Pictures))
|
|
|
William Collins, 1944. 1944 1st edition Collins hardcover. Spine is poor with top and bottom peeling and pieces missing. Boards chipped to edges. Pages in good condition with light foxing. With 8 plates in colour and 26 illustrations in black & white.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 14) |
Living Marine Molluscs
|
|
|
Collins, 1976. Used; Good. 1976 Collins hardcover. Ex-library copy but in very good condition. Endpaper removed and usual stamps/protective cover.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 15) |
Fire and the Rope
|
|
|
WH Allen, 1979. Used; Good. 1979 WH Allen hardcover in good condition; no dust jacket. Faint foxing to top outer page edges.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 16) |
The Expurgator
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hutchinson, 1972. An ex-library hardcover with title/publishing page removed so am unable to confirm publisher or date. Red patterned boards in good condition although spine is leaning. Pages in good clean condition with light foxing to edges.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
| 17) |
Experiment Cards
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley. Dorling Kindersley Spiral-Bound stand-up cards in very good condition. Includes experiments/activities using air and water, sound, light, colour, heat and temperature, forces, energy and machines, magnetism, electricity. Spiral-bound. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.35)
|
|
| 18) |
The New Small House
|
|
|
London: The Architectural Press, 1954. 1954 3rd and enlarged Edition Architectural Press hardcover. Dust jacket is unclipped but in poor condition; discoloured with tears to extremities. Red boards in good condition except small amount of marking to bottom corner by spine. Pages are good with age shading. and foxing to endpapers.. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($14.35)
|
|
| 19) |
Intelligent Reading
|
|
|
Longmans, 1965. 1965 3rd Impression Longmans hardcover in good condition. School stamp to title page. Light rub to cover extremities. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
| 20) |
Euphonium Sonata - Solo Part for Euphonium (B Flat Euphonium)
|
|
|
Watford: R. Smith and Co. Ltd, 1985. 1985 R. Smith and Co. paperback (sheet music) in very good condition. 1. Pentalude; 2. Intermezzo; 3. Scherzando. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. Sheet Music. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (32)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


