Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Damascus Book Company, LLC

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Masada - Der letzte Kampf um die Festung des Herodes
Yadin, Yigael

Hoffmann and Campe. In German. Very Good+/Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
2) Lying on the Couch: A Novel
Yalom, Irvin D

Two psychotherapists in the Bay Area face agonizing choices in which professional ethics and personal honesty clash.

Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465042953 Signed by Irvin D Yalom on the title page. First printing 1996 Basic Books (Harper) hardcover. Fine, no wear, unmarked and unread in a Fine dust jacket in a clear protective mylar cover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
3) The Search for Alexander: An Exhibition
Yalouris, Nicholas; Andronikos, Manolis; Rhomiopoulou, Katerina; Herrmann, Ariel; Vermeule, Cornelius

New York Graphic Society. PAPERBACK. 082121117X 1st ed. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
4) Landscape Sumi-e in Three Weeks
Yamada, Sadami

Japan Publications Trading Co.. PAPERBACK. B000JV7MHO First printing 1966 Japan Pub Trading Co softcover. Very Good. No markings, cover paper beginning to age . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) Face of a Stranger: A Novel
Yamaguchi, Yoji

This debut novel from a Japanese-American writer was partially excerpted in the anthology "Charlie Chan Is Dead." Two Japanes... read more

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060172355 Fine- (black mark on base edge)/Near Fine (small closed tear). . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
6) Wok For All Seasons, A
Yan, Martin

Another delicious collection from America's favorite Chinese chef, Martin Yan, host of the PBS series.

Main Street Books. PAPERBACK. 0385243863 Near Fine. Gift inscription inside front cover. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Gary Yanker's Sportwalking
Yanker, Gary

Contemporary Books. PAPERBACK. 0809249669 Very Good+, or better. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
8) Keeping the Best: And Other Thoughts on Building a Super Competitive Workforce
Yate, Martin John

Adams Media Corp. Hardcover. 1558508635 1st printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
9) Coolie Sahib ( Tyndale Biscoe of India ) Eagle Books Number 10
Yates, Pat

Friendship Press. Good (pages aging, one inch split at spine).32 page stapled booklet, red cover. Inspirational missionary biography for juveniles. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
10) Friendly Foreign Devil ( David Hill of China ) Eagle Books Number 22
Yates, Pat

Edinburgh House Press. Good (pages aging, spine sunned).32 page stapled booklet, black on light red cover. Inspirational missionary biography for juveniles.Very . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
11) Antique Fakes and Their Detection
Yates, Raymond F

Grammercy Books. 1st printing. Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
12) How to Restore China, Bric-A-Brack and Small Antiques
Yates, Raymond F

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051712548X 1953 Gramercy cloth hardcover. Fine and as new in a Very Good+ to Near Fine dust jacket that has no tears or wear but has a mildly sunned spine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) A Guide to Victorian Antiques with Notes on the Early Nineteenth Century
Yates, Raymond F; W, Marguerite

Grammercy Books. Fine/Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
14) Adventures in Religious Life
Yatiswarananda, Swami

Sri Ramakrishna Math. Fine. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
15) There is a Love
Yavari, Birgitta

Very Good. Mild edgewear. Prayers, songs, verse, quotation, sletters works of art. Gift inscription. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
16) Voyager
Yeager, Jeana; Rutan, Dick; Patton, Phil

Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0060971975 1st printing. Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
17) Power Interviews : Job-Winning Tactics from Fortune 500 Recruiters
Yeager, Neil M.; Hough, Lee

John Wiley & Sons. Like New. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
18) Selected Prose
Yeats, W B

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330246186 1976 Pan paperback which carries the same ISBN as the Macmillan edition. Good. Cover creased and showing signs of age, clean but toned text, tight binding. tiny tear on the side of half-title page, owner's name inside front cover. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
19) Fast Gourmet from Hawaii
Yee, Janice Ching

Pi Pr. PAPERBACK. 0931420067 Very Good+. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
20) Messiah: A Rabinic and Scriptural Viewpoint
Yellin, Burt

Congregation Roeh Israel. Good- (covers soiled, notes etc. on title page, some underlining in text).An intriguing argument for Jesus as Messiah using Jewish, including Zoharic, sources and reasoning. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00


Results 1 - 20 of 63
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: