Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Tiger in a Lion's Den: Adventures in Lsu Basketball
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1994 Fine in Fine jacket First printing. Gold boards with purple cloth binding, perfectly square and clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.85
|
|
| 2) |
Fatal Terrain
|
|
|
When the People's Republic of China launches an offensive to recoup all of their lost territory in Asia, the United States Ai... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1998 Near Mint Mass market paperback. Little or no creasing. Very clean and bright with glossy, flat covers.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 3) |
Child's Journey: Forces That Shape the Lives of Our Young
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1979 Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
Gary Yanker's Sportwalking
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1987 Very Good- Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Afro-Cuban Jazz
|
|
|
This entry in the Essential Listening series looks at Afro-Cuban jazz, providing profiles of prominent figures in the style, ... read more
Miller Freeman Books As New Great musicians and influential groups covered inclue Tito Puente, Poncho Sanchez, Arturo Sandoval, Mongo Santamaria, Cal Tjader, Stan Kenton, Eddie Palmieri, Machito, many others. First printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Education of a Poker Player
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1957 Very Good in Very Good jacket Green cloth is solid and sound, square and unrubbed at the bottom and front edges, with a touch of rubbing and wear at the top edge. There is light spotting on the spine and some light spotting on the inside of the jacket as well. The jacket has some rubbing at the folds but is also in very good condition. a small bit of edgewear and short tears at the upper edge, especially at the top of the spine. Color is overall very good and the paper has held u... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Easter Parade
|
|
|
Richard Yates's 1976 novel is considered one of his finest works. The story of two sisters and their thwarted lives, THE EAST... read more
Delacorte Press, 1976 Fine in Very Good jacket First printing. Few small chips at spine ends, 3 short small tears at top edge of jacket, else clean and bright. Bright blue cloth with gilt lettering, bright yellow endpapers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 8) |
Principles of Effective Speaking
|
|
|
The Ronald Press Company, 1950 Very Good. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Death Takes a Buggy Ride
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: iUniverse Inc., 2007 Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Collected Novels and Plays
|
|
|
Two novels (THE SERAGLIO from 1957 and THE DIBLOS NOTEBOOK, 1965) and three plays (THE BIRTHDAY, 1947; THE BAIT, 1953; AND TH... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002 New in New jacket New copy. No marks. Sewn in book ribbon.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 11) |
Handbook of United States Coins, 1988
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1988 Very Good. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
Ribbons
|
|
|
Eleven-year-old Robin is a gifted ballet dancer whose demanding teacher thinks has the potential to become professional. But ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1997 Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
Goat Song: a Novel of Ancient Greece
|
|
|
The Dial Press As New Very little if any signs of wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Devil's Laughter
|
|
|
Dial Very Good Probably book club edition, as no printing history is given.. Half-Leather. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
Fairoaks
|
|
|
Dial Press As New Novel of slavery and Southern Plantation life revolving around a character named Guy Falks. lurid colorful jacket cover depicting slave/African men and women.. Hard Cover. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Jarrett's Jade
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1960 About Fine in About Fine jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Floodtide
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1950 Very Good- in Very Good+ jacket Book has some light wear along bottom edfge, light spine lean. Black hard boards with red decoration. Little spotting to front board, interior is unmarked. Jacket is under old style clear plastic jacket, with stickerat lower portion that reads Womrath's bookshops and libraries, and another sticker that reads 15 cents for three days. Edge of jacket flap is pasted down to front pastedown. No tears or stains, slight wrinkling, color is excellent with illust... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 18) |
The Saracen Blade
|
|
|
Dial, 1952 Very Good in very good- jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Devil's Laughter
|
|
|
Dial Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fairoaks
|
|
|
Dial, 1957 Very Good in About Fine jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (11)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (34)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (36)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






