Authors starting with Y from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Praise Prayers [Hardcover] by Yagow, James S
|
|
|
Concordia Publishing House, 1999-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good, very little wear except inscription on inside front cover ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 2) |
Institutions of Art: Reconsiderations of George Dickie's Philosophy (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994-05. Paperback. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Yang style taijiquan
|
|
|
Morning Glory Press, 1988. Unknown Binding. Good. First edition. Pages clean, some edge wear. 291 pages with black and white illustrations. Paperback ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 4) |
Always Come Home to Me (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Candlewick, 2007-08-28. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 5) |
Always Come Home to Me
|
|
|
Candlewick, 2007-08-28. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.32
|
|
| 6) |
The City Gardner's Handbook by Yang, Linda
|
|
|
This classic text on gardening in town begins with help in evaluating the plot in question, proceeds through soil improvement... read more
Random House, 1990-06-16. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John
|
|
|
This celebration of boys features photographs, parenting advice, and stories about the twin joys of parenting and childhood.
Tyndale House Publishers, 2003-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Brand new with some creases on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 8) |
The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John
|
|
|
This celebration of boys features photographs, parenting advice, and stories about the twin joys of parenting and childhood.
Tyndale House Publishers, 2003-04. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with some shelf wear/slight wrinkles on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John (Quantity available: 24)
|
|
|
This celebration of boys features photographs, parenting advice, and stories about the twin joys of parenting and childhood.
Tyndale House Publishers, 2003-04. Hardcover. New. Brand new. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 10) |
Recreation and idleness: The Pacific travels of John La Farge
|
|
|
V. Jordan Fine Art, 1998. Unknown Binding. Like New. Minor shelf wear. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
Revolutionary Textile Design (Studio Book) by Yasinskaya, I
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1984-01-31. Paperback. Acceptable. Pages clean and crisp, cover has creases at corners and other edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.15
|
|
| 12) |
The Leader's Window: Mastering the Four Styles of Leadership to Build High-Performing Teams
|
|
|
Wiley, 1994-04-06. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean,some edge wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 13) |
Letters to his son W.B. Yeats and others: 1869-1922 by Yeats, John Butler
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg in association with the Arts Council of Great Britain, 1983. Good. Interior very good, slight edge wear to dust jacket, few scratches on dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.37
|
|
| 14) |
The Fire in All Things: Poems
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press, 1993-04. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. Looks unread. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Prize: The Epic Quest for Oil, Money and Power
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1991-01-15. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED by author, Daniel Yergin, on front end paper, minor edge wear and wrinkles on dust jacket. First printing but does not state edition--has full number line 1 through 10. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ancient Thunder
|
|
|
Groundwood Books, 2006-08-02. Hardcover. Like New. Brand new with minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.15
|
|
| 17) |
Fragrance, Elegance, and Virtue: Korean Women in Traditional Arts and Humanities
|
|
|
Daewonsa, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Inscribed by author, some edge wear and rubbing on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
The C. Ruxton and Audrey B. Love Collection: Important European Furniture, Antiquities and Asian Works of Art Wednesday 20 October 2004 (LOVE-1459)
|
|
|
Christies, 2004. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, small tear at spine as well as creases. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ike, a Pictorial Biography. by New York,
|
|
|
Time Life, 1969-06. Paperback. Good. Clean interior. Jacket clean with some wear and indentations made by pen. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 20) |
Property from the Estate of Laurance S. Rockefeller - Sotheby's New York - October 11 - 12, 2005 - Sale #8152
|
|
|
Sotheby's, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean/like new. Cover has light edgewear/shelfwear on back. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (3)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Praise Prayers [Hardcover] by Yagow, James S Praise Prayers [Hardcover] by Yagow, James S](http://i.biblio.com/b/307s/123542307-0-s.jpg)


![The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/551s/123543551-0-s.jpg)
![The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/515s/123542515-0-s.jpg)
![The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John The Wonderful World of Boys [Hardcover] by Dobson, James C.; Russell, John](http://i.biblio.com/b/021s/123543021-0-s.jpg)

