Authors starting with Y from Othello's Bookshop
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Kiss The Boys & Make Them Die
|
|
|
London. M.Joseph. 1970 1st edn., 1970 198 pages. Orange cloth. V.slt. edgewear o/w Fine in VG DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 2) |
THE ARCHITECTURE OF BRITAIN
|
|
|
London: Batsford. 1978 3rd imp., 1978 276 pages. Illus. b&w plates and line drawings. Blue cloth. Corners slt. bumped. price c.c. VG+ in like DW.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 3) |
The English Home : A Thousand Years of Furniture and Decoration
|
|
|
GB: Batsford, 1969. 4th imp., 1969 Large format hardback. 393 pages. Illustrated b&w plates and line drawings. Maroon cloth. Price clipped. Light edgewear o/w VG+ in VG DW (now protected)This is a heavy item (approx. 1.4 kgs) and extra postage may be required.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.28)
|
|
| 4) |
Renaissance and Reform: The Italian Contribution; Collected Essays (Yates, Frances Amelia. Collected Essays, V. 2.)
|
|
|
Hardback, 273 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, black cloth covered boards, gilt title. Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine Dustwrapper... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £60.00
($96.49)
|
|
| 5) |
Graf Spee's Raiders: Challange to the Royal Navy, 1914-1915
|
|
|
Published by Leo Cooper. 1995 Reprint. Hardback, 336 pages, illustrated - black & white plates/maps, green paper covered boards, blue cloth covered spine, silver gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Book & Dustwrapper - As New.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.10)
|
|
| 6) |
The Fun Don't Stop - Loads of rip-roaring activities for you and your Toddler
|
|
|
Bloomsbury 1991 1st GB edition, 1991 162 pages. Illus. by Natacha Ledwidge. Red cloth. small red stain on inside of DW. Nr.Fine in like DW. Size 24 x 16 cms.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.10)
|
|
| 7) |
Paula Yates Autobiography
|
|
|
Published by Harper Collins. 1st strated - black & white plates, edition 1995. Hardback, 229 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, red cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine Dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.12)
|
|
| 8) |
History of Hemel Hempstead
|
|
|
Paperback, 284 pages plus index, illustrated - black & white plates, pictorial card covers. Condition : Very Good Plus... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.65)
|
|
| 9) |
Essex Events
|
|
|
Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom: Phillimore & Co Ltd, 1999 1st ed, 1999 114 pages, illus - b&w plates, red cloth. As New (dw protected by removable clear pvc cover). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.10)
|
|
| 10) |
History of Southend, A
|
|
|
Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom: Phillimore & Co Ltd, 2001 1st ed, 2001 148 pages, profusely illus - b&w plates, black cloth. Fine in Fine dw(protected by removable clear pvc cover). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.00
($22.51)
|
|
| 11) |
Bengal Lancer
|
|
|
London: Gollancz. 1930. 1st edition, 1930 288 pages. Black cloth. Spine slightly sunned o/w VG no DW.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 12) |
Islam and Dhimmitude: Where Civilizations Collide
|
|
|
Published by Gazelle Book Services.1st edition 2002. Paperback, 528 pages, pictorial card covers. Condition : Fine... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.12)
|
|
| 13) |
The Golden Hawk
|
|
|
London: Heinemann. 1949 1st edition, 1949 322 pages. Blue cloth, corners slt. bumped. Edgeworn DW, small loss head of spine. Nr.VG in P. DW. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 14) |
Our Village
|
|
|
London: Walker , 1988 1st edition, 1988 44 pages. Illustrated in colour. Pictorial laminated boards. DW price clipped, repriced by Publisher. No inscriptions. Lamination starting to lift slightly on DW spine o/w Nr.fine in nr.fine DW (protected in clear pvc removable cover).. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 15) |
The Science of Being and Art of Living
|
|
|
London: International SRM. 1966 New edition Revised by Author, 1966 334 pages. Pictorial card covers. Text clean, binding tight. Light edgewear o/w VG no DW. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
| 16) |
A Treasury of ASIAN LITERATURE
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
R.U. 1960. GB, 1960 487 pages. Black cloth. Edgeworn DW, Fine in VG DW. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 17) |
Rorke's Drift, 1879: Anatomy of a Great Zulu War Siege
|
|
|
Published by Tempus Publishing. 2001. Large format paperback, 160 pages, illustrated - black & white/colour plates, pictorial card covers. Condition : Near Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.08)
|
|
| 18) |
Delhi 1857: the Siege,Assault,And Capture As Given in the Diary and Correspondence of the Late Col. Keith Young,C. B.
|
|
|
Published by Naval & Military Press. 2004. Paperback, 371 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, pictorial card covers. Condition : Fine... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 19) |
STANLEY BALDWIN
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
GB. R.Hart-Davis. 1st ed. 1952, 1952 266 pages. Illustrated with black & white plates. Blue cloth VG+. Cream DW slightly grubby , VG+. Size 22.5 x 15 cms. Weight 500 grms. approx.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.26)
|
|
| 20) |
SLOW BOATS HOME
|
|
|
Hutchinson. 1985 1st GB edition, 1985 Sequel to 'Slow Boats to China'. 441 pages. Illus. by Salim. Blue cloth.Maps on prelims. 2 closed tears to DW.Fine in VG+ DW. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.45)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (20)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (19)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



