Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Daves Olde Book Shop

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) William Clark and the Shaping of the West
Jones Landon Y

William Clark and the Shaping of the West
This biography of the famed American explorer William Clark includes his role not only as one half of the famed duo who surve... read more

Hill and Wang, 2004-05-24. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) The Onion Dome
I. YEVISH

CAPE MAY POINT: TRESCOTT HOUSE, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) Yabuki's easy-to-pronounce romanized Japanese wordbook by Yabuki, Katsuji
Katsuji Yabuki

Japan Travel Bureau, 1980. Good. Good condition 1st edition 1980 paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.41
4) Rex [Hardcover] by Yager, Fred
Fred Yager

Rex [Hardcover]  by Yager, Fred
Hannacroix Creek Books, 2001-10-15. Hardcover. Good. Nice condition ! clean crisp tight copy, no marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Where Is God When It Hurts?
Philip Yancey

Where Is God When It Hurts?
Stock photo.
"If God is good, then why...." is a perennial question. In this insightful book, Philip Yancey, the editor-at-large for Chris... read more

Zondervan Publishing Company, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Where Is God When It Hurts?
Philip Yancey

Where Is God When It Hurts?
Stock photo.
"If God is good, then why...." is a perennial question. In this insightful book, Philip Yancey, the editor-at-large for Chris... read more

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1997-09-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Window Toolkit and Applets (The Java(TM) Application Programming Interface, Volume 2)
James Gosling; Frank Yellin

Window Toolkit and Applets (The Java(TM) Application Programming Interface, Volume 2)
Stock photo.
Addison-Wesley Professional, 1996-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.65
8) All Aboard: The Golden Age of American Rail Travel
Bill Yenne

Marboro Books, 1989-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Business Strategies for a Caring Profession: A Practitioner's Guidebook
Sharon L. Yenney

American Psychological Association (APA), 1994-05. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Revolution In World Missions
K.p. Yohannan

Gospel For Asia (Books), 2004-07-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Second Decade of Love: Finding a Renaissance in Marriage Before the Kids Leave Home
Greg Johnson; Mike Yorkey

The Second Decade of Love: Finding a Renaissance in Marriage Before the Kids Leave Home
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Pub, 1994-10. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Carewise Guide: Self-Care from Head to Toe
Editor-Ginny Smith; Editor-Douglas Weiss; Editor-Diane V. Young

Carewise, Incorporated, 1996-05. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Girocho: A Gi's Story of Bataan and Beyond
John Henry Poncio; Marlin Young

Girocho: A Gi's Story of Bataan and Beyond
Stock photo.
Louisiana State University Press, 2003-06. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
14) Unix for Dummies
John R. Levine; Margaret Levine Young

Hungry Minds Inc, 1997-07-25. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Unix for Dummies
John R. Levine; Margaret Levine Young

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers), 1993-04. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Naz's underground dictionary;: More than 1,000 words and definitions of the "hip" generations of four decades,
Kenn W Young

[Naz Enterprises, 1973. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.24
17) Chicken Soup for the Little Souls: 3 Colorful Stories to Warm the Hearts of Children (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Lisa McCourt; Pat Grant Porter; Bert Dodson; Illustrator-Mary O'Keefe Young

Chicken Soup for the Little Souls: 3 Colorful Stories to Warm the Hearts of Children (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Stock photo.
After learning that Miss Maggie, her 88-year-old babysitter, still misses a doll she lost when she was a little girl, Ellie s... read more

HCI, 2000-08-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Your Core Reading Program & Children's Literature: Effective Strategies for Using the Best of Both
Diane Barone; Suzette Youngs

Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory an, 2008-11-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.74
19) Your Core Reading Program & Children's Literature: Effective Strategies for Using the Best of Both
Diane Barone; Suzette Youngs

Scholastic Teaching Resources (Theory an, 2008-11-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Wearing Dad's Head by Yourgrau, Barry
Barry Yourgrau

Gibbs Smith, 1987-12. Paperback. Good. Good condition paperback. INSCRIBED/SIGNED BY AUTHOR. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: