Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Strike Terror
Yaari, Ehud

HB. Sabra Books (1970). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
2) Light and Shadow: The Photographs of Claire Yaffa
Yaffa, Claire; Parks, Gordon (fwd.); Beam, Jeffery (poetry)

HB. Aperture (1998). Hardcover with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
3) "Social Change in Iran: An Eyewitness Account of Dissent, Defiance, and New Movements for Rights"
Yaghmaian, Behzad

"Social Change in Iran: An Eyewitness Account of Dissent, Defiance, and New Movements for Rights"
Stock photo.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
4) SILENT CITY
Yakin, Erez

PB. Kitchen Sink (1995). Paperback. May have remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. No markings in book. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
5) Birth of the Chess Queen: A History
Yalom, Marilyn

Birth of the Chess Queen: A History
Stock photo.
HB. HarperCollins (2004). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
6) Search for Authenticity in Modern Japanese Literature
Yamanouchi, Hisaaki

PB. Cambridge UP (1978). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
7) Hume's Inexplicable Mystery: His Views on Religion
Yandell, Keith E

Hume's Inexplicable Mystery: His Views on Religion
Stock photo.
PB. Temple UP (1990). Paperback. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.55
8) Arab Travellers and Western Civilization
Yared, Nazik Saba

Arab Travellers and Western Civilization
Stock photo.
HB. Saqi Books (1996). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.25
9) Architecture of Europe: the 19th and 20th Centuries
Yarwood, Doreen

Architecture of Europe: the 19th and 20th Centuries
Stock photo.
HB. Ivan R. Dee (1991). Hardcover. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
10) Tell El Mazar I: Cemetery A
Yassine, Khair

HB. U. of Jordan (1984). Hardcover with dj. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.18
11) ONE HUNDRED AND ONE OF MY BEST GAMES OF CHESS
Yates, F.D.; Winter, W. & Watts, W.H. (eds)

9999. 2 Yates, F.D.; Winter, W. & Watts, W.H. (eds). ONE HUNDRED AND ONE. OF MY BEST GAMES OF CHESS Czech Republic: Publishing House Moravian. Chess, [n.d.]. 181 p. Reprint of the 1934 edition. Hardbound,. glossy pictorial boards, with no DJ. Light rubbing to the fore-edge. corners and spine ends of the boards. Interior pages are clean and. the binding is tight. VG/--. $30.00. Yates, F.D.; Winter, W. & Watts, W.H. (eds). ONE HUNDRED AND ONE OF MY BEST GAMES OF CHESS Czech Republic: Publishing... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Garden Prospect (Selected Poems)
Yates, Peter

HB. "Jargon Society, 1980. As new." ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
13) Betty Hahn: Photography or Maybe Not
Yates, Steve

PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.38
14) Schnitzler, Hofmannsthal, and the Austrian Theatre
Yates, W.E

HB. Yale, 1992. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
15) My Symptoms
Yau, John

A collection of short stories by the author of the highly acclaimed "Hawaiian Cowboys."

PB. Black Sparrow Press (1998). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
16) Voice of Thunder: The Civil War Letters of George E. Stephens
Yavacone, Donald (ed.)

HB. Illinois (1997). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
17) Parnell's Funeral and Other Poems from a Full Moon in March: Manuscript Materials
Yeats, W.B.; Clark, David R., ed

Parnell's Funeral and Other Poems from a Full Moon in March: Manuscript Materials
Stock photo.
HB. Cornell 2003. PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
18) Herne's Egg: Manuscript Materials by W.B. Yeats
Yeats, W.B. and Armstrong, Alison

HB. Cornell UP (1993). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.18
19) Modern Chinese Poetry: Theory and Practice since 1917
Yeh, Michelle

HB. Yale UP (1991). Hardcover with dj. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
20) FIRE IN ALL THINGS: POEMS
Yenser, Stephen

HB. Louisiana State University Press (1993). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean; binding is tight. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (26)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: