Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (64)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (77)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Remarkable Worlds Of Professor Phineas B. Fuddle, The
Paradox , 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Originally published in single magazine form as The Remarkable Worlds Of Professor Phineas B. Fuddle 1-4. Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Strangers
Vertical, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Ghosts, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 3
Vertical, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 1
Vertical, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 2
Vertical, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
American Born Chinese
A stirring, sometimes humorous graphic novel, Gene Luen’s three seemingly disparate tales involve a fabled monkey king, an awkward Chinese American boy, and the worst Chinese stereotype imaginable personified in a visiting cousin. The difficulties of being Asian American in a racist culture, conflicting senses of self, and a desire to fit in are all craftily handled without any of the usual triteness. Accompanied by stunning illustrations in striking colors, this is the 2007 Printz-winner, the first time a graphic novel has received one. Also, it was a 2006 National Book Award nominee in the Young People’s Literature category.
First Second, 2006. Second Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Borne in Blood
Tor, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). A Count Saint-Germain novel. Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Dangerous Climate, A
Tor, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Crown of Empire
Baen, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Signs & Portents
Dream Press, 1984. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Near Fine/Without DJ as issued. Upper edge of text block foxed, with several small spots on fore-edge. Slipcase edges yellowed and lightly soiled. Limited to 250 numbered copies signed by Yarbro and artist Glen Iwasaki, of which this is #76. Keywords: Slip Cased Novel Signed by Author(s), Signed by Illustrator, Small/Independent Press, w/o Dust Jacket as issued, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Dead & Buried
Warner, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Movie Tie-In, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 12) |
States of Grace - A Novel of Saint Germaine
The 18th novel featuring the ancient vampire Saint-Germain is set in Reformation-era Europe. Saint-Germain and his publishing ventures face jeopardy in the Spanish Netherlands by the Inquisition and in Venice by a spy who not only steals all of Saint-Germain's Italian fortune but also threatens to reveal Saint-Germain's vampiric nature to the world.
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 13) |
False Dawn
Babbage Press, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Come Twilight
This volume of the Saint-Germain series traces a half-century in the life of the debonair Count, charting his responses to the rise of organized religion, the betrayal of loved ones, and, above all, the changing role of the vampire in a world that is slowly modernizing.
Tor, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Baroque Fable, A
Berkley, 1986. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 16) |
A Feast In Exile
This, the 14th novel exploring the adventures of Count Saint-Germain, vampire, is set at the turn of the 14th century. While trying to protect his lover, the vampire Sanit Ji Mani (who will come to be known as Saint-Germain) is captured in Delhi by a Mongol warlord and separated from his trusted companions.
Tor, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 17) |
States of Grace - A Novel of Saint Germaine
The 18th novel featuring the ancient vampire Saint-Germain is set in Reformation-era Europe. Saint-Germain and his publishing ventures face jeopardy in the Spanish Netherlands by the Inquisition and in Venice by a spy who not only steals all of Saint-Germain's Italian fortune but also threatens to reveal Saint-Germain's vampiric nature to the world.
Tor, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Cautionary Tales
Doubleday, 1978. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Very Good/Near Fine. Small bump to head of spine on volume and dustjacket, otherwise just great. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Out of the House of Life - A St. Germain novel
Orb, 1994. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Blood Roses - A novel of Saint-Germain
Living in the 14th-centuryFrench countryside, Saint-Germain finds the stability of his home and life threatened when the Plague sweeps through the continent. As a vampire immune to the ravages of the disease, he finds himself in more danger than ever, when the superstitious population begins to catch wind of his origins.
Tor, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... (more information)
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) |

















