cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Remarkable Worlds Of Professor Phineas B. Fuddle, The
Yakin, Boaz Erez , Yakin

Paradox , 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Originally published in single magazine form as The Remarkable Worlds Of Professor Phineas B. Fuddle 1-4. Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Strangers
Yamada, Taichi Wayne P., Lammers, trans

Strangers
Stock photo.
Vertical, 2003. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Ghosts, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 3
Yanagisawa, Kazuaki Kaoru, Kurimoto

Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 3
Stock photo.
Vertical, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 1
Yanagisawa, Kazuaki Kaoru, Kurimoto

Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 1
Stock photo.
Vertical, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
5) Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 2
Yanagisawa, Kazuaki Kaoru, Kurimoto

Seven Magi, The - Guin Saga Manga vol. 2
Stock photo.
Vertical, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
6) American Born Chinese
Yang, Gene Luen

American Born Chinese
Stock photo.
A stirring, sometimes humorous graphic novel, Gene Luen's three seemingly disparate tales involve a fabled monkey king, an aw... read more

First Second, 2006. Second Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel Illustrated, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
7) Poisonous Fruit - Charlie Moon Mystery vol. 3
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Ramble House, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.89
8) Dangerous Climate, A
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Tor, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.95
9) Crown of Empire
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Baen, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Dark of the Sun - A Novel of Saint Germaine
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Dark of the Sun - A Novel of Saint Germaine
Stock photo.
Tor, 2005. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
11) Dead & Buried
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Warner, 1980. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Movie Tie-In, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) States of Grace - A Novel of Saint Germaine
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

States of Grace - A Novel of Saint Germaine
Stock photo.
The 18th novel featuring the ancient vampire Saint-Germain is set in Reformation-era Europe. Saint-Germain and his publishing... read more

Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) False Dawn
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

False Dawn
Stock photo.
Babbage Press, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
14) Come Twilight
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Come Twilight
Stock photo.
This volume of the Saint-Germain series traces a half-century in the life of the debonair Count, charting his responses to th... read more

Tor, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
15) A Feast In Exile
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

A Feast In Exile
Stock photo.
This, the 14th novel exploring the adventures of Count Saint-Germain, vampire, is set at the turn of the 14th century. While ... read more

Tor, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
16) Out of the House of Life - A St. Germain novel
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Out of the House of Life - A St. Germain novel
Stock photo.
Orb, 1994. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
17) Blood Roses - A novel of Saint-Germain
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Blood Roses - A novel of Saint-Germain
Stock photo.
Living in the 14th-centuryFrench countryside, Saint-Germain finds the stability of his home and life threatened when the Plag... read more

Tor, 1999. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
18) Saint-Germain: Memoirs
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Saint-Germain:  Memoirs
Stock photo.
Elder Signs Press, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) In the Face of Death
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Hidden Knowledge, 2001. Later Edition. CD Rom. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). This is a never-before-published e-book on CD-ROM. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
20) Roman Dusk - A Novel of Count Saint-Germain
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Roman Dusk - A Novel of Count Saint-Germain
Stock photo.
Tor, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: