cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Gift of Therapy: An Open Letter to a New Generation of Therapists and Their Patients
Yalom, Irvin D

Perennial, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
2) Trash
Yamada, Amy

Kodansha Amer Inc, 1995 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) Camp Notes and Other Writings: Mitsuye Yamada
Yamada, Mitsuye

Camp Notes and Other Writings: Mitsuye Yamada
Stock photo.
Rutgers Univ Pr, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; university "used" stickers to back cover and spine; text has handwritten notes on pp 3-4. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
4) Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers
Yamanaka, Lois-Ann

Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers
Stock photo.
In the unusual dialect of Japanese-American youths living on the island of Hawaii, poet Yamanaka fans out an episodic story o... read more

Harvest Books, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) Songs My Mother Taught Me: Stories, Plays, and a Memoir
Yamauchi, Wakako; Hongo, Garrett Kaoru

Songs My Mother Taught Me: Stories, Plays, and a Memoir
Stock photo.
Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1994 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; crease on corner of back cover text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
6) The Latehomecomer: A Hmong Family Memoir
Yang, Kao Kalia

The Latehomecomer: A Hmong Family Memoir
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Coffee House Press, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Signed, dated and inscribed by author: "Because we believe in the human story. Yang Kao Kalia Oct 08, 2008". Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Crave: The Seduction of Snow White
Yardley, Cathy

Avon Red, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
8) Canceled Memories (Middle East Literature in Translation) (Hardcover)
Yared, Nazik Saba; Sinno, Nadine (trans.)

Canceled Memories (Middle East Literature in Translation) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Syracuse University Press, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
9) The Blue Wolf: A Novel of the Life of Chinggis Khan (Weatherhead Books on Asia) (Hardcover)
Yasushi, Inoue

The Blue Wolf: A Novel of the Life of Chinggis Khan (Weatherhead Books on Asia) (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Columbia Univ Pr, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelf wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
10) Hawaiian Cowboys
Yau, John

Hawaiian Cowboys
Stock photo.
David R Godine Pub, 1995 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) Public Relations For Dummies (For Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) (Paperback)
Yaverbaum, Eric

Public Relations For Dummies (For Dummies (Business & Personal Finance)) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Hoboken, NJ: Wiley, 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) One Human Family and Other Stories (Korean Voices) (Paperback)
Yeun-Hee, Chung

White Pine Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) An Orderly Life
Yglesias, Jose

An Orderly Life
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press, 2004 This book is like New - unread.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
14) The Guns in the Closet
Yglesias, Jose

The Guns in the Closet
Stock photo.
Arte Publico Press, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Dr. Neruda's Cure for Evil
Yglesias, Rafael

Warner Books Inc, 1996 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; aside from remainder mark on bottom of book text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) The Corpse Walker: Real Life Stories: China From the Bottom Up (Paperback)
Yiwu, Liao

The Corpse Walker: Real Life Stories: China From the Bottom Up (Paperback)
Stock photo.
This insightful study of contemporary Chinese society is composed of individual portraits of people at the bottom rungs of Ch... read more

Anchor, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
17) Gabriel's Well
Yorgason, Blaine M

Gabriel's Well
Stock photo.
Deseret Book Company, 2000 This book has minor shelf wear, else fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) The Sweet Life (Paperback)
York, Lynn

Plume, 2007 This book is in As New Condition; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Summer of Glorious Madness
Yorke, Christy

Summer of Glorious Madness
Stock photo.
Berkley Publishing Group, 2004 This book is in near fine condition, tight and clean.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) The Secret Lives Of The Sushi Club
Yorke, Christy

The Secret Lives Of The Sushi Club
Stock photo.
Berkley Signature Edition, 2005 This book is in As New Condition; unread. . Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: