Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 513
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) Graphic Stories of Bravery
YATES, M. T

London: William Collins, Sons and Co, 9999 Hardcover. Moderate edgewear/rubbing to boards, still a sound & very decent copy. Binding is coming loose, and there is some tearing to the inside page of this book. Very good condition for its age.. Decorative Cloth. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.67
2) Louisiana Brides: Bayou Fever/Bayou Beginnings/Bayou Secrets
Y'Barbo, Kathleen Miller

Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2007 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) My Big Fat Greek Diet: How A 467-pound Physician Hit His Ideal Weight And How You Can Too
YPHANTIDES, NICK;Yorkey, Mike

My Big Fat Greek Diet: How A 467-pound Physician Hit His Ideal Weight And How You Can Too
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 2004 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) Loser Take All: The Comic Art of Woody Allen
Yacowar, Maurice

Contemporary Arts Pr, 1991 Softcover. Sunned at spine, curl at edges, a sound & good copy, some rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) The American Jews: Portrait of Split Personality
Yaffe, James

New York: Paperback Library, 1969. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild soiling, yellowing, name within.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.61
6) The Crane Wife
Yagawa, Sumiko

A farmer marries a beautiful and mysterious stranger. She weaves beautiful cloth and tells her husband that he must never wat... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1987 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
7) Mark of Millionaire
Yager, Dexter

Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1990. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) Work Less, Do More: The 14-day Productivity Makeover
Yager, Jan

Work Less, Do More: The 14-day Productivity Makeover
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2008. Medium Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
9) The Holocaust: The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945
Yahil, Leny

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, USA, 1990 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
10) Ancient Promise
Yahn, Terrence A

Thunder Bay, ON, Canada: Scarecrow-Day, 1993 Softcover copy in sound & nice condition - some rubbing/creasing to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.09
11) To the Ends of the Earth
Yallop, David

Transworld Publishers Limited, 1994. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, curling to front wrap and corners.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.39
12) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
13) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Price clipped, name at front,.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
14) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. price clipped, numbered.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Previous owner's name inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Taped at spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
18) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
19) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
20) In God's Name (Corgi)
Yallop, David

London: Corgi, 1985 1985 corgi Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. Some creasing, numbered inside,. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 513
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (377)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (47)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (330)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (512)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (513)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: