Authors starting with Y from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
THE EXTRA-SEX FACTOR. Why over half of America's Married Men Play Around
|
|
|
New York: Times Books. 1979. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "239pp., notes. Noted sociologist Dr. Lewis Yablonsky has conducted the first major survey in which he probes the intimate feelings, motivations, and reactions of over 800 men to establish the answers to many provocative questions raised by and about ""extra-sex.""" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
SEXUAL HAPPINESS. A Practical Approach
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt and Co.. 1988. 1st American ed.. "320pp., intro., ill. by Charles Raymond, index. Combining questionnaires that help you understand your sexual identity, charts that enable you to analyze a wide rage of potential difficulties, and tried and-tested therapy programs, this book represents an important step forward in self- help sex therapy." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
SEXUAL HAPPINESS. A Practical Approach
|
|
|
NY: Henry Holt and Co.. 1988. 1st Am edition. "320pp., intro., ill. by Charles Raymond, index. Combining questionnaires that help you understand your sexual identity, charts that enable you to analyze a wide range of potential difficulties, and tried and-tested therapy programs, this book represents an important step forward in self- help sex therapy." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
ORIGINAL DRAWING
|
|
|
c. 1990. "10 x 20 x 21"". Felt pen and pencil on 'shaped' paper. An elaborate plethora of images (nude woman crucified; clutching phallus, Catholic Bishops, et al) by the fantasy comic artist." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 5) |
UNTITLED ARTWORKS
|
|
|
c. 1980. "Composed of two boxed, stretched canvas' approximately 85 x 25 x 3 1/4"" (each). Acrylic, gilt applique and lacquer. Respectively, back and front views of fantasy female nudes, each stood against a walled backdrop, with surrounding vegetation. The subject is depicted with red hair and greenish- yellow skin. Elaborate unique companion pieces by the artist." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7,000.00
($7000.00)
|
|
| 6) |
THE WANG: The Big One
|
|
|
Denver: Squid Works Comics. 2004. Large trade paperback. Very good. "88pp. A graphic novel, illustrated in b/w. A bawdy, satiric romp through the life of a frustrated college student, filled with dysfunctional romantic thrills, adult novelties, and more." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE TORTURED SEX
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Holloway House. 1965. 1st printing. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "224pp., bibliography, glossary. ""Overt male homosexual behavior unmasked in light of startling current knowledge!."" HH113" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE DARK FIELDS OF VENUS. From a Doctor's Logbook
|
|
|
NY: "Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, A Helen and Kurt Wolff Book". 1973. "240pp., preface. In 327 sketches, the author, a medical doctor, describes in a condescending and judgemental way, his brief encounters with the people who come to city clinics for cures and checkups of venereal disease." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
PRESUMED GUILTY: When Innocent People Are Wrongly Convicted
|
|
|
Buffalo: Prometheus Books. 1991. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "231pp., index. Illsutarted with b/w photos. Most Americans seem to agree that the criminal-justice system of the United States fairly begs for reform. Yet as the debate rages over capital punishment, overcrowding in our prisons, and early parole, a crucial issue is usually overlooked: wrongful convictions. It is not surprising that lawmakers want to keep this problem from the public eye, but the disconcerting truth is t... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
STDs AND HIV. A Guide for Today's Young Adults
|
|
|
"Reston, VA": Association for the Advancement for Health Education. 1993. Softcovers. Light shelfwear. Unmarked and very good. "Two volumes: Instructor's Guide and Student manual. Instructor's Guide: v+98pp., Philosophy of School STD / HIV Education, including goals, learning domains approach, overview and resources; suggested lesson plans; learning opportunities; test questions; handouts and worksheets. Student Guide: v+100pp., glossary, index, sources. Illustrated. A student manual ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
UNFOLDING
|
|
|
"Ringwood, Aust.": McPhee Gribble. 1994. "123pp., photographs by Ponch Hawkes, text by Ainslie Yardley with Kim Langley, foreword, intro. The story of the Australian and New Zealand AIDS Quilt Projects." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
FAMILY PLANNING ON A CROWDED PLANET
|
|
|
Minneapolis: Augsburg Pub. House. 1971. "96pp., preface, notes, further reading." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
OTOKO. Photo-Studies of the Young Japanese Male
|
|
|
L.A.: Rho-Delta Press. 1972. 1st edition. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. 113pp., foreword, 85 b/w photos of 51 young Japanese bodybuilders. A beautiful book by the photographer of NAKED FESTIVAL and YOUNG SAMURAI. ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 14) |
ZOOM. The International Image Magazine English Edition, 33
|
|
|
Paris: Zoom. 1986. "84pp., including covers, glossy photo and fashion magazine. This issue features a cover shot by Patrick Bordes; erotic photography by Tripoli; color work by Dominique Bollinger; artwork by Barbara Nessim, a ten-page layout of photos by Bunny Yeager including black and white and Kodacolor or Polaroid color shots from the 1950s, including models Betty Page, Jean Gallagher, Lisa Winters, and Bunny herself, with commentary by Eric Kroll; work by Mario Cravo Neto, Sergio Jorge, Joao Bosc... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE FURIOUS FOURSOME
|
|
|
"La Mesa, CA": Whip & Rope Publications. [1970s]. Saddle-stapled digest magazine. Light shelfwear;sunning to back. cover. Very good. "8vo. 32pp. Illustrated throughout with b/w artwork by Ms. Jackie. A pornographic story featuring bondage and sadomasochism. Features male domination females, female domination of males and females, bestiality, strap-ons and flagellation. WR510" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
SOTHEBY'S: INDIAN AND SOUTHEST ASIAN ART. Sale 6146 - March 27, 1991
|
|
|
New York: Sotheby's. 1991. Perfect bound photographic wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "Unpaginated. Catalogue of auction held March 27, 1991, of artwork, sculpture, and artifacts from the collections of William H. Wolff, Inc., Richard B. Gump, Carter Burden, the Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Dr. Kaywin Lehman Smith, the Ernest Erickson Foundation, and Edgar J. Kaufman, Jr. 220 items, illustrated with b/w and color photos, plus descriptions, price ranges, and provenance. Includes list of ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
"SOTHEBY'S: FINE CHINESE DECORATIVE WORKS OF ART. Including Furniture, Paintings and Japanese Works of Art". Sale 5443 - April 10 and 11, 1986
|
|
|
New York: Sotheby's. 1986. Perfect bound photographic wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "Unpaginated. Catalogue of auction held April 10 & 11, 1986, of artwork, sculpture, furniture and artifacts from the collections of HRH Prince Abdulellah Al Saud ibn Abdul-Asiz, Baroness Alexandra von Diergardt, George P. Bickford, Linda Dancer Di Liberto, Marv Tonkin, William Cooper, Barbara Field Benzinger, Charles Blount, William Hanzel, Nelson A. Rockefeller, and more. 476 items, illustrated with b/... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
JAILBAIT FOR THE MATRONS Castle Library
|
|
|
New York: Star Distributors. 1975. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 190pp. + ads. A pornographic novel. 506 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
NIGHT SONG
|
|
|
San Francisco. nd. "23"" x 14"". Poster advertising new poems by Al Young, Marilyn Hoff, Janice Mirikitani, and Richie Bell. S.F. Art Institute Library, 800 Chestnut St., Wine will be served, Free." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
SEEDS OF PASSION Corniche Press
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Liverpool Library Press. 1977. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 187pp. + ads. CP529 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (33)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








