Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (7)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (29)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Midwest Book Company (authors starting with Y) [X]  Bookseller : Midwest Book Company [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 9 Next

1) Red Sun Setting: the Battle of the Philippine Sea
Y'Blood, William T

Annapolis Maryland: Naval Institute Press, 1981 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good in Acceptable jacket Tears to dj, pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)


Price: $61.00
Add to cart 
2) The Story of Junk
Yablonsky, Linda

The Story of Junk
Stock photo.
Linda Yablonsky tells of a journey from growing up in a good suburb, dreaming of a literary career, to her role as the local heroin dealer in downtown New York. Told with honesty and compassion, and seen with a comic, unsparing eye, this is an epic of discovery and betrayal, the life of a woman who finds her place in the world by the very means that will take it away. Anyone can be a junkie. Nice girls most of all.

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Little Brown & Co, 1998 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Clean book, good to v.g. cond. has owner's label on inside cover,. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $63.95
Add to cart 
3) Mathamazement: Tips, Tricks, and Tools of the Numbers Game
Yablun, Ronn

Barnes & Noble Books, 2003 Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Alpine Skiing: Steps to Success
Yacenda, John

Alpine Skiing: Steps to Success
Stock photo.
Westpoint, New York, U.S.A.: Leisure Press, 1992 Good Ex Library. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Yachting the Photography of Beken of Cowes
Yachting The Photography Of Beken Of Cowes / Ballantine, Richard

Peacock Press, 1977 Good Good Good Good Good Good.. 1st. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $160.00
Add to cart 
6) The Longing for Total Revolution: Philosophic Sources of Social Discontent From Rousseau to Marx and Nietzsche
Yack, Bernard

The Longing for Total Revolution: Philosophic Sources of Social Discontent From Rousseau to Marx and Nietzsche
Stock photo.
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1992 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good.. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $310.00
Add to cart 
7) Tennessee Williams and Film
Yacowar, Maurice

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ungar Pub Co, 1977 with dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. missing/cut/torn fep, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) Masada
Yigael Yadin

Random House, 1966 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
9) Under the Tarnished Dome: How Notre Dame Betrayed Its Ideals for Football Glory
Yaeger, Don; Looney, Douglas S

Under the Tarnished Dome: How Notre Dame Betrayed Its Ideals for Football Glory
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside, 1994 Trade Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Mom Doth Murder Sleep
Yaffe, James

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1991 Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library 1st edition, retired from library, TEXT IS CLEAN AND INTACT, GREAT BOOK!. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Dynamic People Skills
Yager, Dexter; Ball, Ron

Dynamic People Skills
Stock photo.
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers Inc, 1994 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good Name plate on fep, text is clean.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)


Price: $61.00
Add to cart 
12) Creative Time Management for the New Millennium
Yager, Jan

Creative Time Management for the New Millennium
Stock photo.
Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Hannacroix Creek Books, 1997 retired library book with general library markings. contains underlining, highlighting, & marginalia, . Trade Paperback. Fair. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)



Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) James Buchanan Eads: Master of the Great River
Yager, Rosemary

D. Van Nostrand Company, 1968 Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library Scarce. out of print, text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ),. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Hackmaster, John. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $200.00
Add to cart 
14) Don't Let Anybody Steal Your Dream
Yager Sr., Dexter R

Internet Services Corporation, 1978 Fair Pages are clean and intact, general wear and fading to cover,. Trade Paperback. Fair/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)

Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) Building Embedded Linux Systems
Yaghmour, Karim

Sebastopol, California, U.S.A.: Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2003 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $210.00
Add to cart 
16) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984 FIRST edition, edge wear to dj, out of print. 1st. Hard Cover. Collectible Good/Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) In God's Name: an Investigation Into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
Yallop, David A.; Gray, Linda (Editor)

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1984 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex Library Out of print, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, text is CLEAN, in good condition!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)

Price: $190.00
Add to cart 
18) In God's Name: an Investigation Into the Murder of John Paul I
Yallop, David A.; Gray, Linda (Editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $265.00
Add to cart 
19) In God's Name: an Investigation Into the Murder of John Paul I
Yallop, David A.; Gray, Linda (Editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $265.00
Add to cart 
20) Lying on the Couch: a Novel
Yalom, Irvin D

Lying on the Couch: a Novel
Stock photo.
Two psychotherapists in the Bay Area face agonizing choices in which professional ethics and personal honesty clash.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1997 Good Good Good Good Good.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 9 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations