Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from BAKER BOOKS

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) L.A. Woman
Yardley, Cathy

L.A. Woman
Stock photo.
RedDress, 2002. Trade. Very good. Minor shelf wear to corners. Text is clean. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
2) Natural Cat Care
Yarnall, Celeste

Natural Cat Care
Stock photo.
Castle, 2000. Hard. New / Like New dust jacket in mylar. Hardcover. Gently read. Only slight shelf ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.58
3) Seashore Story
Yashima, Taro

Macmillan, 1967. Hard. Good / Good. Mylar. Looks Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
4) Gift of More
Yates, Pamela

Gift of More
Stock photo.
Faithwalk, 2005. Trade. Very Good /No dust jacket. Softcover. Slight edgewear. No creases. Lessons of fa ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
5) Encyclopedia of Tables
Yates, Simon

Quantum, 1999. Hard. New text / Like new dust jacket in mylar. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
6) Orcas Eagles & Kings
Yates, Steve

Primavera, 1993. Hard. VG/VG multiple copies[B-5], DJ in mylar ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
7) Tower
Yeats, W.B

Macmillan, 1928. Hard. G/No DJ 2n ed, water stains on cover, corners & edges rubbed, inside excellent ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $112.50
8) Nourishing the Spirit
Yeomans, Edward

Windflower, 1991. Trade. Very Good softcover. No Creases. Signed by author on Title page. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Becoming the Compassion Buddha
Yeshe, Lama

Becoming the Compassion Buddha
Stock photo.
Wisdom, 2003. Trade. Like New / No dust jacket. Softcover. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. Tantric Ma ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
10) Wild Berries
Yevtushenko, Yevgeny

Morrow, 1984. Hard. Like New/Like New 1st American eidtion, in mylar, Dj light top spine edgewear ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Radiation Sonnets
Yolen, Jane

Radiation Sonnets
Stock photo.
This collection of sonnets was written by well-known children's book author Jane Yolen after her husband, David Stemple, was ... read more

Algonquin, 2003. Hard. New / Like New Dust jacket. Hardcover. Unread or very gently read. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
12) Dove Isabeau
Yolen, Jane

After the death of his beloved wife, Lord Darnton marries a woman who, although she appears beautiful and kind, is really a w... read more

HarcourtB, 1989. Hard. VG / VG dj. DJ has sunning to front cover. Text has slight bottom shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.18
13) Piano Teacher
York, Lynn

Penguin, 2004. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Faint crease where cover meets spine. Text cl ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
14) Wild Swans / Elves & the Shoemaker
York, Michael (reader)

Dove. Cassette. Like New/Boxed Multiple copies (L-4) ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
15) One Hundred and One Ways
Yoshikawa, Mako

One Hundred and One Ways
Stock photo.
A generation-spanning story about a Japanese graduate student in New York City, her mother who was abandoned by her husband l... read more

Bantam, 1999. Hard. Like New/Like New 1st edition ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
16) Amazing Grace
Younblood, Shay

When Grace hears that her class is putting on a production of "Peter Pan" she immediately decides she wants to play Peter. S... read more

Dramatic, 1991. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
17) Heart of the Beast
Young, Anthony

Heart of the Beast
Stock photo.
AutoQuart, 2002. Hard. New text / Like new dust jacket in mylar. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. His ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
18) Little Walrus Warning
Young, Carol

Smithsonia, 2006. Boxed. Like New. Boxed. Slight Shelfwear. Comes with Wildlife book, Stuffed Toy, and CD ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
19) Genesis Art
Young, Ed

An adaptation of the story of Genesis as told in the King James version of the Bible. Pastel illustrations on colored paper a... read more

Harper, 1997. Hard. Very Good /Very Good Dust jacket in mylar. Slight edgewear to corners. 1st edit ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
20) White Ladies
Young, Francis Brett

Harper, 1935. Hard. Good plus / No dust jacket. Hardcover. Good binding. Spine slightly sunned. Text ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (14)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: