cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Blast off boy and Blorp new pet
Dan Yaccarino

Recorded Books, 2001 One RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Recorded Books. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
2) Will Rogers: A Biography
Yagoda, Ben

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1993 The front cover has a forward lean.Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. The last blank cover the page has been removed by the library leaving a jagged edge and exposing the spine. Some shelf wear to the plastic covers stamped at the page edge, this book remains useful.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Trash
Yamada, Amy

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1995 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge by the library. Book has the card pocket removed from the last blank cover page. Lightest soil at the page edge. Book looks PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Heads by Harry
Yamanaka, Lois-Ann

Heads by Harry
Stock photo.
The Yagyuu's taxidermy shop, Heads by Harry, is the focus of this warm novel of Hawaiian family life.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Pr Inc, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. The card pocket has been removed leaving a rip mark. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Father of the Four Passages
Yamanaka, Lois-Ann

Father of the Four Passages
Stock photo.
Sonia, a young mother in Hawaii, is still haunted by her three abortions. As she struggles to raise her son, she looks back o... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001 CLEAN library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge, card pocket inside. First blank cover page clipped by the library. This edition is USEFUL and presentable. NICE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
Yancey, Philip

Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church
Stock photo.
Popular Christian writer Phillip Yancey is back with another exploration of soul and faith and the remarkable ability to rise... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2001 RELIABLE hardcover book in a full dust jacket. Slight edgewear to the dust jacket. The front cover has a forward lean. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
7) A Burning in Homeland
Yancey, Richard

A Burning in Homeland
Stock photo.
This southern Gothic begins with a devastating fire that has a lifelong effect on a boy named Shiny Parker. As time goes by, ... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003 Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. First blank page clipped by the library. Stamped at the page edge, this edition is still useful and presentable. CLEAN! Economically priced for your needs.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Baba: A Return To China Upon My Fatherýs Shoulders
Yang, Belle

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Co., 1994. Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. Slight tanning to the dust jacket. A bit of scuff to the dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) Better Homes and Gardens Toaster Oven Cook Book
Yanney, Diane

Meredith Corp, 1982 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The World Economy: Trade and Finance
Yarbrough, Beth V.; Yarbrough, Robert M

The World Economy: Trade and Finance
Stock photo.
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Publishers, 1999 Clean and presentable text book. CLEAR AND CLEAN throughout. Slight corner bump and some mild shelf wear. GOOD.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) The Oxygen Man
Yarbrough, Steve

The Oxygen Man
Stock photo.
Ned works as an "oxygen man" on a catfish farm in Mississippi--regulating the aeration system to maintain the proper oxygen l... read more

Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.: Macmurray & Beck Communication, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket removed from it's page on the inside leaving a little rip. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Surviving in College
David J. Yarington

Bobbs-Merrill, 1977 Some scuff and shelf wear to the cover. A former name on the cover page. All in all, quite a nice, presentable edtion.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Back of Beyond: Travels to the Wild Places of the Earth
Yeadon, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992 Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Mild tanning to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
14) Ovation By Death: Dorian Yeager (Hardcover, 1996)
Yeager, Dorian

An actress in a regional theater company suspects that a series of "accidents" depleting the cast and crew of the production ... read more

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996 Nice library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) The Prevention Get Thin Get Young Plan
Yeager, Selene;Prevention Health Books;Doherty, Bridget;Prevention Magazine Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2000 Reliable and presentable hard covered edition in new looking text. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers with slight edgewear to the covers. Almost perfect. Bright clean text.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
16) Millicent Min: Girl Genius
Lisa Yee

Listening Library, 2003 Four reliable audio cassettes in the case withdrawn from the library. Library markings to the sturdy audio tapes. Some shelf wear and scuff to the box. Enjoy this unabridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Endangered Species: Must They Disappear?
Yeh, Jennifer

Endangered Species: Must They Disappear?
Stock photo.
Wylie, Texas, U.S.A.: Information Plus, 2002 Library withdrawal in the reinforced covers. LARGE TRADE PAPERBACK with the blank cover page clipped by the library. A presentable edition with slight corner upturn. Stamped discard at the page edge. Nice.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Special; Fred Freed and the Television Documentary
Yellin, David G

Good Very nice hard covered edition with a dust jacket that has a rip on the front top and corner bottom. Slight rip on the back of the dust jacket as well. Vague stored smell. Clean!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Midnight Diaries
Yeltsin, Boris;Fitzpatrick, Catherine A

Midnight Diaries
Stock photo.
These memoirs by the former Russian leader Boris Yeltsin tell of his role in the historic events of his two-term presidency a... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin/Highbridge, 2000. NEW! Brand New FACTORY SEALED in the Shrink Wrap. Four AUDIO CASSETTES performance in the boxed case published by Highbridge Audio. Enjoy this NEW edition!. audio Book. New. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
20) Beatrice and Vanessa
Yeoman, John

MacMillan, 1975 A school library withdrawal in the plastic protective covers. Musty smell. Book has a few marker strokes over school identification numbers and yellowed scotch tape marks. A card pocket has been removed. Some shelf and edge wear to the covers. Text remains PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: