cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Redux Books

Bookseller: Redux Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) THE DOVE IN THE EAGLE'S NEST
CH. M. YONGE

A. L. Burt, 1866. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Edges and end papers show some soiling. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) ALL THE BEST YEARS
DESOMD YOUNG

HARPER & BROS, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover in fair dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, though tanned. Dust jacket is worn on edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The House of Secrets - Russian Resistance to the Soviet Regime Today
Gordon YOUNG

Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1959. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Couple pages have dog ears. some soiling on end papers. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/fading and soiling. Previous owner's name on front cover. A bit of a musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
4) THE DRAMAS OF SOPHOCLES RENDERED INTO ENGLISH VERSE
SIR GEORGE YOUNG

DENT, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover; no DJ. Text contains underlining/marking; previous owners' names & writing inside frontcover & endpapers. Writing on fore edge. Front hinge loose. Covers show edgewear, fraying, soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
5) Judaism of the Second Temple Period: Qumran and Apocalypticism (Quantity available: 9)
David Flusser; Translator-Azzan Yadin

Judaism of the Second Temple Period: Qumran and Apocalypticism
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2007-10. Hardcover. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
6) Mom Meets Her Maker
James Yaffe

Worldwide Library, 1991-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
7) Will Rogers: A Biography
Ben Yagoda

Knopf, 1993-09-07. Hardcover. Like New. LIke new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
8) Ussr Foreign Policy
Victor A Yakhontoff

COWARD-MCCANN INC, 1945. Hardcover. Good. good hardcover with fair DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket is chipped, torn and rubbed/soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
9) J Visa Guidebook the Complete Resource for Exchange Visitor Programs and Participants 2 VOLUME SET (Volume 1: Chapters 1-6, Appendices A-E Volume 2: Appendices F-I, Index)
Gregory H. Siskind; William A. Stock; Stephen Yale-Loehr

LexisNexis, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like new set of two soft covers. 2004. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
10) Tracking the Jackal: The Search for Carlos, the World's Most Wanted Man
David Yallop

Random House, 1993-11-02. Hardcover. Like New. LIke new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $32.87
11) Landscape Sumi-e in Three Weeks
Yamada, Sadami

Japan Publications Trading Co, 1968. Paperback. Very Good. Oversized Soft Cover in wraps. Beautiful black and white illustrations throughout. Very Good condition. Has some rubbing along spine and some browning of pages. Minor edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.88
12) Modern Conversational Japanese
Joseph K. Yamagiwa

McGraw-Hill, 1942-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good+ hardcover. No DJ. Reference copy from World Missions library. Label on spine and stamp on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some soiling/fading. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.57
13) Introducing Church Growth
Tetsunao Yamamori

Standard Publishing Company, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Reference copy from World Missions library. Label on spine (DJ) and stamp on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with tears/tape and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) God's New Envoys: A Bold Strategy for Penetrating Closed Countries (New perspectives on world ministry)
Tetsunao Yamamori

Multnomah Pub, 1987-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
15) Masking Selves, Making Subjects: Japanese American Women, Identity, and the Body
Traise Yamamoto

Masking Selves, Making Subjects: Japanese American Women, Identity, and the Body
Stock photo.
University of California Press, 1999-01-06. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper and markings on some pages. Couple dog-ears. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
16) Church: Why Bother?
Editor-Philip Yancey

Church: Why Bother?
Stock photo.
Zondervan, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked, though lightly tanned. Cover shows light wear and stain.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) I Was Just Wondering (Quantity available: 10)
Philip Yancey

I Was Just Wondering
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1998-07. Paperback. New. Absolutely Brand New directly from publisher! Please allow 3 business days for this item to ship!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Humes Inexplicable Myst Pb
Keith Yandell

Humes Inexplicable Myst Pb
Temple University Press, 1993-03-29. Paperback. Very Good. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages and covers are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.54
19) Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guide to Plants for Problem Places: How to Turn Any Difficult Site into a Beautiful Easy-Care Garden (Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guides)
Linda Yang

Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guide to Plants for Problem Places: How to Turn Any Difficult Site into a Beautiful Easy-Care Garden (Taylor's Weekend Gardening Guides)
Stock photo.
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1997-10-24. Paperback. New. New paperback. An unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.73
20) Exhibition of Chinese Photographic Arts 1992 USA
Yang, Shaoming (editor)

China Photographic Publishing House, 1992. Paperback. Fine. Soft Cover with pictorial wraps and flaps. 95pp. 1992, First Edition. 10.5" X 11.5". Color Photographic plates with title and author. Like New Condition. Wrapper is in Very Good Condition and has a minor dent in top-left corner. Pages are very crisp and clean. Excellent Copy. Beautiful Book.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $47.48


Results 1 - 20 of 152
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: