Authors starting with Y from Copperfish Books, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Neurophysiological Basis of Normal and Abnormal Motor Activities
|
|
|
Raven Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Brown leather covers, worn on bottom edged. Solid binding. No marks or writing in text. Pages tanning. Light musty odor typical of older books. Chipping at DJ edges. ; U4071119009; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cystic Fibrosis in Adults
|
|
|
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Good+. 1999. Hardcover. 9780781710114 . Former medical library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Unmarked text. Very little wear, appears barely used. Secure binding and pages. ; Ex-Library; 1.25 x 10.5 x 7.5 Inches; 506 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Natural Cat Care A Complete Guide to Holistic Health Care for Cats
|
|
|
Book Sales. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 9780785811244 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very little wear to jacket, cover and edges. Appears barely used. Secure binding and pages. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 372 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Alte Zahen
|
|
|
Self-Published Tel-Aviv. Very Good. 2002. Softcover. Signed and inscribed by author "To Ruth with Best Wishes" (possibly Ruth Yaron, fellow author). No marks in text, appears unread, minimal shelf wear to cover. ; D205JAN06; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fundamentals of Physics (2 vols.)
|
|
|
Moscow: Mir Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Complete two volume set with dust jackets. Translated from the Russian. Unmarked text, name on first blank page of each volume. Gray cloth boards, light soiling. Foxing to page edges. Vol. I: two small dark stains at bottom of rear board. Vol. II: soiled spots on side page edge, binding split before title page. Dust jackets are scuffed and edges are chipped. Vol. II jacket has chunk missing at spine heel and hole mid-spine. Musty odor.... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
From Emperor to Citizen (Two Volumes)
|
|
|
Foreign Language Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Second Edition. Hardcover. Complete set of two volumes. Decorative boards with black cloth spines. Foxing to page edges. Dust jackets are scuffed, nicked and worn along edges. No large tears. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 7) |
Brain Iron (Topics in Neurochemistry and Neuropharmacology, Vol 2)
|
|
|
Taylor & Francis. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0850663938 . Hardcover with pictorial cover. No marks or writing in text. Secure binding, very light wear. Card pocket inside back cover. No library markings. ; K3080722009 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
China and the Helping Hand: 1937-1945
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Blue cloth covers have rubbing and wear at edges. Secure binding. Foxing along top page edge. Dust jacket is age-toned, lightly chipped at edges. Price intact on flap. NOT an ex-lib copy. Part of the Harvard East Asian Series.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 502 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Russia: Then and Now
|
|
|
L. Young. As New. 1992. Paperback. Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
John Crowe Ransom: Critical Essays and a Bibliography
|
|
|
Louisiana State University. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Unmarked text. Square, secure binding. Rubbing/scuffing to dust jacket rear panel, fading to spine, else light wear. Price intact on flap. Various contributors' essays about Ransom, including Robert Penn Warren, Vivienne Koch, Cleanth Brooks, Randall Jarrell, and Delmore Schwartz. ; C2070727003; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 290 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Delaware and the Jews: A Collection of Commemorative Essays Issued in Honor of the Centennial of Delaware Jewry
|
|
|
Jewish Historical Society of Delaware. Fair with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Brown spots/stains on side page edge. Name on colored endpaper, unmarked text. Very light wear to dark blue covers. Secure binding. Again, the side edge has a good number of brown spots/stains. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 137 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Dark Brain of Piranesi and Other Essays
|
|
|
Seven early essays, all on literary themes.
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Printing. Hardcover. 0374177090 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Very light wear to cover and edges. Dust jacket is nicked at bottom edge of rear panel, mildly wrinkled at top of spine. Square, secure binding. Translated from the French. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




