Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from David Spicer

Bookseller: David Spicer (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: David Spicer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Story of Masada
Yadin, Yigael (retold By Gerald Gottlieb)

New York: Random House, 1969. Price-clipped dj, which is also faded on flaps.. Later Printing. Turquoise Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. Israel; Jewish Zealots; Roman Army. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Nathan Rapoport Sculptures and Monuments
Yaffe, Richard

New York: Shengold Publishers, 1980. Usual ex-library markings.. First Edition. Grey Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) Foundations of Clinical Hypnosis from Theory to Practice
Yager, Edwin K

Foundations of Clinical Hypnosis from Theory to Practice
Stock photo.
Bethel, CT: Crown, 2009. No remainder marks, price clips, etc.. ISBN: 9781845901226. First Edition. Hard Back. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
4) Lenin in Soviet Poetry
Yakovlev, B. V., Compiler

Moscow: Progress Publishers, 1980. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) An Arabian Portfolio
Yamani, H.E. Shaikh Ahmed Zaki, Introduction

Montrouge, France: Draeger, 1976. Dust jacket has several small tears, rubs, chips; on reverse ffep gift inscription.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. Illus. by Robert Azzi, Photographer. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Everybody's Wokking
Yan, Martin

Emeryville, CA: Harlow & Ratner, 1991. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The Yan Can Cookbook
Yan, Martin

New York: Doubleday, 1981. 12th printing; Good in red pictorial wraps; recipes front inside cover; first few pagers water dampened and soiled; a few pages soiled with soy sauce; illustrated.. Chinese Cooking; Wok Cooking. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Big Business in Japanese Politics
Yanaga, Chitoshi

New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1968. Pocket and bookplate ffep, Dewey on dj spine, librarian's rubberstamping.Unmarked inside.. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) Big Business in Japanese Politics
Yanaga, Chitoshi

New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 1968. Bookplate ffep, Dewey on dj spine, librarian's rubberstamping.Unmarked inside.. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) A Burning in Homeland
Yancey, Richard

A Burning in Homeland
Stock photo.
This southern Gothic begins with a devastating fire that has a lifelong effect on a boy named Shiny Parker. As time goes by, ... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. ISBN: 07432-30132. First Edition. Original Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) the Terrace Gardener's Handbook: Raising Plants on a balcony, terrace, rooftop, Penthouse or Patio
Yang, Linda

New York: Doubleday, 1975. Has all or some of the following ex-library trappings: Dewey on spine or dj spine; pocket and bookplate ffep or front pastedown; library rubberstampings. Clean inside. . First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) The Other Side of What
Yarbrough, Shannon L

Xlibris Corporation, 2003. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ISBN: 1413401031. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) Visible Spirits
Yarbrough, Steve

New York: Knopf, 2001. First Edition. Original Boards--Two Colors. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) Visible Spirits
Yarbrough, Steve

New York: Knopf, 2001. First Edition. Original Boards--Two Colors. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
15) Out of Step
Yardley, Jonathan

New York: Villard Books, 1991. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Industrial Development in a Changing World: New Techniques
Yaseen, Leonard C

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1919. ISBN: 069000981X. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Controlled Flight into Terrain
Yates, John

Controlled Flight into Terrain
Stock photo.
New York: AK Press Distribution, 2002. ISBN: 1902593677. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. DESIGN ART GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) An Ancyclopedia of Chairs
Yates, Simon

Secaucus: The Wellfleet Press, 1988. Water damage to top of pages.. Dark Green Cloth. Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Grillparzer A Critical Introduction
Yates, W. E

New York: Cambridge University Press, 1972. Usual ex-library markings: pocket, Dewey label on spine, bar code strips, date due strips, library rubber stamps. . ISBN: 0521082412. First Edition. Dark Green Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The Discipling Dilemma
Yeakley, Flavil R., Jr., Ed

Nashville, Tn: Gospel Advocate Company, 1988. Owner's name, address ffep; dj torn, worn, creased, chipped, rubbed, and otherwise slightly abused.. ISBN: 0892253118. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (57)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: