Authors starting with Y from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
The Goodly Heritage: Memoirs Describing the Life of the Jewish Community of Eretz Yisrael From the seventeenth to the twentieth Centuries. [Abridged and translated by Israel Schen]
|
|
|
Jerusalem: Youth and Hechalutz Department, 1958. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket. 496p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
Linear Algebra for Social Sciences
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1971. Hardcover (1st printing) Minimally ex-library (stamps, remains of pocket, few abrasions on endpapers, no other library marks, no accession # on spine), cloth a bit rubbed, else bright VERY GOOD. 174p. Minimally ex-library (stamps, remains of pocket, few abrasions on endpapers, no other library marks, no accession # on spine), cloth a bit rubbed, else bright VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Medical Psychology. A Basis for Psychiatry and Clinical Psychology (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
NY: Ronald Press Co., 1951. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket. 535p. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 4) |
Frontiers of Psychology
|
|
|
NY: Philosophical Library, 1963. Hardcover Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket. 229p Very Good in mildly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 5) |
How many doctors do we need? : a policy agenda for the United States in the 1990s based on the Tenth Private Sector Conference, 1985
|
|
|
Durham: Duke University Press, 1986. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 163p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
Neurophysiological Basis of Normal and Abnormal Motor Activities
|
|
|
Hewlett: Raven Press, 1967. Hardcover Library stamps on page ends & end papers, else Very Good 500p. Library stamps on page ends & end papers, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Detection and Prevention of Learning Disorders
|
|
|
DC: US Department of Health, Education and Welfare, 1976. Paperback Very Good in soiled wraps. 31p. Very Good in soiled wraps. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Near East. A Modern History
|
|
|
Ann Arbor Mi: University of Michigan Press, 1958. Hardcover Mildly rubbed, else bright VERY GOOD. 485+xixp. Mildly rubbed, else bright VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Blood Sisters. The French Revolution in Women's Memory
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, 1993. Hardcover (1st printing) Very Good in dust jacket. 308p. Very Good in dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Laura. A Case for the Modularity of Language
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1990. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD in very slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. 169p. Bright VERY GOOD in very slightly shelfworn, else VERY GOOD dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cell Interactions and Development. Molecular Mechanisms
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1983. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 287p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
An introduction to Shin Buddhism
|
|
|
Oyama: The Karinbunko, 1963. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 328p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 13) |
Japan and People Illustrated
|
|
|
Tokyo: Nichibei Keizai-Domei, 1960. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 296p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Political Economy of Japan. Volume I: The Domestic Transformation
|
|
|
CA: Stanford Univ Press, 1987. Paperback Very good 666p. Very good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
Naturalizing Power: Essays in Feminist Cultural Analysis
|
|
|
NY: Routledge, 1995. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 310p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
Energy and the Social Sciences: A Bibliographic Guide to the Literature
|
|
|
Boulder: Westview Press, 1982. Hardcover X-library, else Very Good 347p. X-library, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Basic Issues in the Philosophy of Religion
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn and Bacon, Inc., 1971. Hardcover previuos owners name on front end paper; else Very Good. 238p. previuos owners name on front end paper; else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Intellectual and Personality Characteristics of Children: Social-Class and Ethnic-Group Differences
|
|
|
Hillsdale: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1979. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket. 136p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Elementary Particles. A Short History of Some Discoveries in Atomic Physics
|
|
|
Princeton Nj: Princeton University Press, 1961. Hardcover (c. 1962) Endpapers slightly stained, else VERY GOOD in chipped somewhat discolored dust jacket. 68p. Endpapers slightly stained, else VERY GOOD in chipped somewhat discolored dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
A Chinese Village: Taitou, Shantung Province
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press, 1945. Hardcover (1947) X-library with usual library markings, previous owners names on front endpapers, else Very Good 275p. X-library with usual library markings, previous owners names on front endpapers, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (72)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (73)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (77)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


