Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Cowboy Bebop # 1
|
|
|
TokyoPop, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. 7.24 x 4.96 x 0.71. "Nice Tight copy ! 184 pages. . ISBN: 1931514917. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Under the Tarnished Dome: How Notre Dame Betrayed Its Ideals for Football Glory
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.75 x 6.5 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 299 pages. . ISBN: 0671869507. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
Mom Doth Murder Sleep
|
|
|
New York, NY: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1991. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Clean throughout! . ISBN: 0312058985. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 4) |
The American Jews: Portrait of a split personality
|
|
|
Random House, 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Portrait of a split personality. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket top has edge wear, small tears. 338 pages. . ISBN: B0006BW0Z6. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
A Millionaire's Common Sense Approach to Wealth
|
|
|
Internet Services Corporation.USA, 1991. Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 160 pages. . ISBN: 0932877249. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
How to Eat Loaches
|
|
|
Yorifumi Yaguchi, 1984. Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Signed by Author on Title page with Presentation note, with date. Tight Clean copy ! Top corner tip bent/bumped. 64 pages. . ISBN: B000RDFY2Y. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.56
|
|
| 7) |
Ancient Elis Cradle of the Olympic Games
|
|
|
Adams Editions, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 2 board tips lightly bumped. 221 pages. . ISBN: B000LSZ3IU. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.79
|
|
| 8) |
The Search for Alexander: An Exhibition
|
|
|
New York Graphic Society, 1980. Paperback. Good+. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner inkless circular stamp. 192 pages. . ISBN: 082121117X. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Desert Run, Poems and Stories
|
|
|
Kitchen Table/Women of Color, 1988. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8.5 x 5.75 x 0.75. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Cover has light edge wear. 97 pages. . ISBN: 0913175129. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Pacific Bounty: Hawaii Cooks With Roy Yamaguchi
|
|
|
Kqed, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. 9.75 x 8.25 x 0.5. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 212 pages. . ISBN: 0912333235. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
A Student's Guide to Japanese American Genealogy (Oryx American Family Tree Series)
|
|
|
Oryx Press, 1996. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 9.17 x 6.12 x 0.67. "Ex-Library, Few Markings. Nice Tight copy ! 192 pages. . ISBN: 0897749790. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Banquet Bug
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2007. Paperback. New. 7.8 x 5.1 x 0.7. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. . ISBN: 1401374034. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Well-Seasoned Wok
|
|
|
Emeryville, CA: Harlow & Ratner, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Yan Can Cook PBS series. Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0962734551. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Yan Can Cook Book
|
|
|
Martin Yan, the popular television chef, presents a compendium of 200 recipes that can bring authentic Chinese dishes to your... read more
Broadway Books, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. 8.92 x 5.86 x 1.21. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 368 pages. . ISBN: 0385176066. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Chinese Chef
|
|
|
Doubleday Canada, 1986. Paperback. Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 179 pages. . ISBN: 0385234120. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Parents Founding Charter Schools: Dilemmas of Empowerment and Decentralization
|
|
|
Peter Lang Publishing, 2000. Paperback. Good+. 9 x 6 x 0.5. "Founding, development, and early operations of two start-up, parent-run charter schools in neighboring urban areas in California. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Nice Tight copy ! exceptionally bright + clean for ex-library. 225 pages. . ISBN: 0820449083. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.86
|
|
| 17) |
His Name Is Jesus
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1999. Hardcover. New/New. 9 x 8.75 x 0.5. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 96 pages. . ISBN: 0310973635. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 18) |
The Best of Gourmet : Featuring the Flavors of Thailand (Best of Gourmet, 2000)
|
|
|
Random House, 2000. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 11.25 x 1.00 x 10.00. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. . ISBN: 0375504311. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 19) |
Al Filo del Agua (Coleccion de Escritores Mexicanos, Volume 72)
|
|
|
México : Editorial Porrúa, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Light general wear. 387 pages. . ISBN: B001DJLWF4. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 20) |
Chinese Communist Society: The Family and the Village
|
|
|
The MIT Press, 1965. Paperback. Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Spine has crease line. 530 pages. . ISBN: 026274001X. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (19)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (80)
Filter by country:
United States (104)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






