Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from BookTown USA

Bookseller: BookTown USA (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookTown USA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life, Volume I
YOGANANDA, Paramhansa

Man's Eternal Quest: Collected Talks and Essays on Realizing God in Daily Life, Volume I
Stock photo.
Self Realization Fellowship, 2002. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) The Simple Prince
YOLEN, JANE

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press, 1978. 1st. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kent, Jack (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
3) The Voyage of the Franz Joseph
Yaffe, James

N Y, New York: G.p. Putnam's Sons, 1970. Pages are bright, clean and tight. Inside front board library slot. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Very Good Taped to Boards. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
4) Life and Death: The Story of a Hospital
Yalof, Ina L

U.S.A.: Crest, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.04
5) Dynamic Nunchaku
Yamashita, Tadashi

Dynamic Nunchaku
Stock photo.
Valencia, California, U.S.A.: Black Belt Communications Inc, 1988. A clean tight edition. 191 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Slight Crease Rear Corner. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.88
6) Legacy of the Dog: The Ultimate Illustrated Guide to over 200 Breeds
Yamazaki, Tetsu;Kojima, Toyoharu

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1995. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Photographs. Coffee Table. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) The Yan Can Cookbook
Yan, Martin

The Yan Can Cookbook
Stock photo.
Martin Yan, the popular television chef, presents a compendium of 200 recipes that can bring authentic Chinese dishes to your... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1983. Pages are clean and tight. 353 pages.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good Prior Owner's Name Fep. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
8) Cautionary Tales
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Inc., 1980. Signed by author on title page with the following date 5JEG4. in black pen. Bookstore stamped address on Fep. Tanning to inside covers at the edges. Pages are tight. Spine is very nice with bold lettering.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
9) Yaz Baseball the Wall and Me
Yastrzemski, Carl; Eskenazi, Gerald

Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1990. 1st. Hard Cover. Good, Owner's Name on 1st FEP./Good. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
10) Yaz: Baseball the Wall and Me
Yastrzemski, Carl; Eskenazi, Gerald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.19
11) Yaz: Baseball the Wall and Me
Yastrzemski, Carl; Eskenazi, Gerald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Comp. Inc., 1990. Inside top right corner, water stain first 6 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Old Tales of Japan
Yasuda, Yuri

Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle, 1959. slight water stain damage on all page edges, but readability and illustrations are not affected. Corners faintly bumped. HC gold boards with red illustrations and black lettering. Illustrations are in beautifull 1950's watercolor style, and also some b&w drawings.. 4th. HC. Very Good. Illus. by Sakakura, Yoshinobu and Mitsui, Eiichi. 5 1/4 x 7 1/2. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Phonology: Development and Disorders
Yavas, Mehmet; Yavas, Mehmet S

Phonology: Development and Disorders
Stock photo.
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Singular Pub Group, 1998. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) Sports Book, an Unabashed Assemblage of Heroes Strategies Records and Events
Yee, Min S.; Wright, Donald K

N.Y., N.Y., USA: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1975. Pages are clean & tight. Generously illustrated in B&W photographs & drawings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Slight Shelf Wear./Fair with Multiple Edge Tears. Illus. by Forrest, Sandra. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) American Horticultural Society Illustrated Encyclopedia of Houseplants
Yee, Min S. (editor)

Franklin Publications, Inc., 1980. profusely color illustrated guide to the planting and enjoyment of houseplants. 143p.. 17th. HC. Vg+. Illus. by Illustrated.. 8 1/2 x 11 1/42. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
16) Tales from Gold Mountain
Yee, Paul

N,Y.: Macmillan Publishing co., 1990. HC/ Mylar DJ Mask illus on cover. Library stickers on inside cover pgs. Discard stamp on title pgs. Color illus. Collection of eight stories of the Chinese in the New World reflecting the gritty optimism as they overcame prejudice and adversity to build themselves a new place for themselves.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good; Ex-Library Copy/Very Good. Illus. by Ng, Simon. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
17) Great Warplanes of the 1980's
Yenne, Bill

N,Y.: Gallery Books, 1986. DJ color photo of F-15 Eagles over Rocky Mts., back has photo Royal Air Force Tornado armed interceptor. Black cloth boards sharp corners, pgs. clean, tight, white w/color photos.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2 x 12 1/4. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Mouse Trouble
Yeoman, John

N.Y., N.Y., USA: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1972. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections.. First Printing. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good Slight Shelf Wear./Fair to Good. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Beatrice and Vanessa
Yeoman, John

N,Y.: Macmillian Publishing Co., Inc., 1974. Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals due to extended use. this is a clean copy, with tight pages. Shelf wear to board edges. Illustrated in color drawings.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good; Ex-Library Copy/Fair. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
20) City Trains: Moving Through America's Cities by Rail
Yepsen, Roger

Simon & Schuster, 1993. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (16)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (57)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: