Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (16)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (24)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (55)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Self Realization Fellowship Lesson
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Self-Realization Fellowship, 1984 Black, Loose leaf binder. Appears there are 65 lessons.. Later Edition. Binder. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 2) |
The Simple Prince
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parents Magazine Press, 1978 1st. Hard Cover Illustrated Board.. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Kent, Jack (illustrator). ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 3) |
The Voyage of the Franz Joseph
N Y, New York: G.p. Putnam's Sons, 1970 Pages are bright, clean and tight. Inside front board library slot. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Very Good Taped to Boards. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Dynamic Nunchaku
Valencia, California, U.S.A.: Black Belt Communications Inc, 1988 A clean tight edition. 191 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/Slight Crease Rear Corner. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Legacy of the Dog: The Ultimate Illustrated Guide to over 200 Breeds
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1995 Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Photographs. Coffee Table. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 6) |
The Yan Can Cookbook
Martin Yan, the popular television chef, presents a compendium of 200 recipes that can bring authentic Chinese dishes to your dinner table.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1983 Pages are clean and tight. 353 pages.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good Prior Owner's Name Fep. Illus. by Illustrated in B&W. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Tai Chi Theory & Martial Power: Advanced Yang Style Tai Chi Chuan
Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Ymaa Pubns, 1997 Pages are tight. Approx. 30 pages have partial highlighting and, or light, underlining in pencil. 268 pages.. Second Edition. Soft Cover in Clear Jacket. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Cautionary Tales
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Inc., 1980 Signed by author on title page with the following date 5JEG4. in black pen. Bookstore stamped address on Fep. Tanning to inside covers at the edges. Pages are tight. Spine is very nice with bold lettering.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Yaz Baseball the Wall and Me
Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1990 1st. Hard Cover. Good, Owner's Name on 1st FEP./Good. Illus. by Illustrated, B&W Photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Yaz: Baseball the Wall and Me
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Yaz: Baseball the Wall and Me
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Comp. Inc., 1990 Inside top right corner, water stain first 6 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Old Tales of Japan
Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle, 1959 slight water stain damage on all page edges, but readability and illustrations are not affected. Corners faintly bumped. HC gold boards with red illustrations and black lettering. Illustrations are in beautifull 1950's watercolor style, and also some b&w drawings.. 4th. HC. Very Good. Illus. by Sakakura, Yoshinobu and Mitsui, Eiichi. 5 1/4 x 7 1/2. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Phonology: Development and Disorders
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Singular Pub Group, 1998 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Selected Poems and Two Plays of William Butler Yeats
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1962 Pages are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Sports Book, an Unabashed Assemblage of Heroes Strategies Records and Events
N.Y., N.Y., USA: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1975 Pages are clean & tight. Generously illustrated in B&W photographs & drawings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Slight Shelf Wear./Fair with Multiple Edge Tears. Illus. by Forrest, Sandra. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 16) |
American Horticultural Society Illustrated Encyclopedia of Houseplants
Franklin Publications, Inc., 1980 profusely color illustrated guide to the planting and enjoyment of houseplants. 143p.. 17th. HC. Vg+. Illus. by Illustrated.. 8 1/2 x 11 1/42. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Tales from Gold Mountain
N,Y.: Macmillan Publishing co., 1990 HC/ Mylar DJ Mask illus on cover. Library stickers on inside cover pgs. Discard stamp on title pgs. Color illus. Collection of eight stories of the Chinese in the New World reflecting the gritty optimism as they overcame prejudice and adversity to build themselves a new place for themselves.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good; Ex-Library Copy/Very Good. Illus. by Ng, Simon. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Chinese Cinderella : True Story of an Unwanted Daughter
The author recounts her difficult childhood in China where she and her siblings were mistreated by their stepmother. This work for children is an adaption of the author's adult memoir FALLING LEAVES.
Dell, 2001 Prior owner's name on the inside of the front cover, otherwise this book would be listed in "Fine" condition.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Great Warplanes of the 1980's
N,Y.: Gallery Books, 1986 DJ color photo of F-15 Eagles over Rocky Mts., back has photo Royal Air Force Tornado armed interceptor. Black cloth boards sharp corners, pgs. clean, tight, white w/color photos.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2 x 12 1/4. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Mouse Trouble
N.Y., N.Y., USA: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1972 An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections.. First Printing. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good Slight Shelf Wear./Fair to Good. Illus. by Blake, Quentin. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |









