Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Books Revisited

Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) Guide Book of United States Coins 1973
YEOMAN, R.S

Western Publishing. Hardcover. 157463 Very good small hardcover-NoDJ . 1972. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
2) An Odor Of Sanctity
YERBY, Frank

Dell Publishing. paperback. B000G9TU3S mass market paperback. a reading copy. . Fair. 1972. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
3) Renaissance Brides: Seventeenth-Century Italy Comes Alive in Four Historical Romances (Both Sides of the Easel/Forever is Not Long Enough/Silent Heart/Duel Love) (Heartsong Novella Collection)
YOUREE, BARBARA

Renaissance Brides: Seventeenth-Century Italy Comes Alive in Four Historical Romances (Both Sides of the Easel/Forever is Not Long Enough/Silent Heart/Duel Love) (Heartsong Novella Collection)
Stock photo.
Barbour Publishing, Inc. Paperback. 1597893692 478 pp. paperback. a nice copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
4) Hazor, the rediscovery of a great citadel of the Bible
Yadin, Yigael

Random House. Hardcover. 0394494547 hardcover in dustjacket protected by mylar. very good condition. name/date on front endpaper. light pencil underlining, else near fine condition. moderate edgewear to jacket. . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
5) Under the Tarnished Dome: How Notre Dame Betrayed Its Ideals for Football Glory (Quantity available: 2)
Yaeger, Don; Looney, Douglas S

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671869507 Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
6) Cotton: The Biography of a Revolutionary Fiber
Yafa, Stephen

Cotton: The Biography of a Revolutionary Fiber
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics). Paperback. 0143037226 paperback. near fine condition. light wear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
7) Big Cotton: How A Humble Fiber Created Fortunes, Wrecked Civilizations, and Put America on the Map
Yafa, Stephen

Big Cotton: How A Humble Fiber Created Fortunes, Wrecked Civilizations, and Put America on the Map
Stock photo.
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670033677 Unread hardcover in dust jacket, a very good copy. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
8) The American Jews: Portrait of a split personality
Yaffe, James

Paperback Library. paperback. B0007EK2K2 Mass market paerpback, good condition. Some light shelf and coverwear. . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
9) Mom Meets Her Maker
Yaffe, James

New York: Worldwide Library. paperback. 0373260679 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, spine creased and slanted. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
10) About Town: The New Yorker And The World It Made
Yagoda, Ben

About Town: The New Yorker And The World It Made
Stock photo.
This cultural history of one of the most venerated magazines in America focuses on the years between The New Yorker's foundin... read more

Da Capo Press. paperback. 0306810239 Very good paperback, a nice copy. . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
11) The Holocaust: The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945 (Studies in Jewish History)
Yahil, Leni

Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 019504522X Very Good in Good Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
12) Fascinating Mammals: Conservation and Ecology in the Mid-Eastern States
Yahner, Richard H

University of Pittsburgh Press. paperback. 0822957655 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
13) The Silent City
Yakin, Erez

Kitchen Sink Press. Paperback. 0878163859 paperback. near fine condition. very light wear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
14) Altenative to Armageddon
Yale, Wesley

Curtis Books. paperback. 173813 Very good mass market softcover . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
15) Life and Death: The Story of A Hospital
Yalof, Ina

Fawcett. paperback. 0449218368 MM paperback, a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
16) La Vie En Rose (Yaoi)
Yamada, Sakurako

La Vie En Rose (Yaoi)
Stock photo.
Digital Manga Publishing. Paperback. 1569708320 paperback. near fine condition. minor shelfwear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
17) Close The Last Door Volume 1 (Yaoi) (Close the Last Door!)
Yamada, Yugi

Close The Last Door Volume 1 (Yaoi) (Close the Last Door!)
Stock photo.
Digital Manga Publishing. Paperback. 1569708835 paperback. traditional manga format. text in english. near fine condition. an excellent copy. . 2006. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
18) Superhero Explosion
Yamamoto, Neal

Superhero Explosion
Stock photo.
Impact. paperback. 1581806523 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a great copy. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
19) Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers (Harvest Book)
Yamanaka, Lois-Ann

Wild Meat and the Bully Burgers (Harvest Book)
Stock photo.
In the unusual dialect of Japanese-American youths living on the island of Hawaii, poet Yamanaka fans out an episodic story o... read more

Harvest Books. paperback. 0156004836 288pp. 0.83 x 6.52 x 5.52 . Very Good. May 1997. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) A change and a parting;: My story of Amana,
Yambura, Barbara Selzer

Iowa State University Press. Hardcover. B0007DT9UM Hardcover with dust jacket. Some rubbing and a rip to jacket. Pages clean, bright and secure. Very nice copy. . Very Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 1 - 20 of 217
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (144)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (56)

Filter by country:
United States (217)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: