Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Raritan River Books

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Raritan River Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Seventeen Syllables and Other Stories
Yamamato, Hisaye; Cheung, King-Kok Intro

Latham, New York, U.S.A.: Kitchen Table/Women of Color Pr, 1988 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
2) The Chinese Family in the Communist Revolution
Yang, C.K

MIT Press, 1972 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
3) Vineyards & Vignerons
Robin & Judith Yapp

Authors / Blackmore Press, 1979 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Folded broadside loosely tipped in. 125 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
4) Mines O
Tokoro Yasuhiro

Siem Reap, Angkor, Cambodia: Land Mine Museum, 2002 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, some moderate cover shelfwear (crease to rear cover and last few pages). 84 pages. Photographs of amputees and other victims of land mines in Cambodia. Text in Japanese and English. . Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
5) Yasuo Kuniyoshi: Artist As Photographer
Yasuo Kuniyoshi (Weber, Bruce; Wolf, Tom; Riehlman, Franklin contribs)

Norton Gallery & School of Art, Bard College, 1983 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 80 pages, illustrated.. Edition Limited to 2000 Copies. Paperback. Very Good+. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
6) Ing Grish
John Yau

Ing Grish
Stock photo.
Philadelphia: Saturnalia Books, 2005 Crisp and clean copy, like new condition.. Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Thomas Nozowski. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
7) The City of Sardis: Approaches in Graphic Recording
Crawford H. Greenewalt Jr; Nicholas D. Cahill; Philip T. Stinson; Fikret Yegul

The City of Sardis: Approaches in Graphic Recording
Stock photo.
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Univ Art Museum, 2003 Crisp and clean copy, like new condition.. Paperback. Fine. 4to - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.54
8) Flower Children & Other Poems (Songs of Days and Years)
Sarah Fell Yellin

Los Angeles: Mendellin , 1969 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 83 pages. Most poems translated from the Yiddish. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.73
9) Almost at the End
Yevtushenko, Yevgeny Aleksandrovich

Henry Holt, 1987 Binding sound, text clean, book is crisp, jacket with extremely slight shelfwear.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
10) The Hidden Model
Yezzi, David

The Hidden Model
Stock photo.
Evanston, Illinois, U.S.A.: Triquarterly Books, 2003 Crisp and clean copy, like new condition.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.18
11) An Orderly Life
Yglesias, Jose

An Orderly Life
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Pr, 2004 Old price in ink and old bookstore stamp on endpaper, else crisp and clean copy.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
12) Catalogue of the Type Specimens of Algae Preserved in the Herbarium, Department of Botany, University Museum, University of Tokyo
Tadao Yoshida

Tokyo: University Museum, University of Tokyo, 1991 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 17 pages + 67 full-page plates. Material Reports No. 24.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.34
13) Blastocyst Implantation (Serono Symposia USA)
Yoshinaga, Koshi, Ed

Boston: Adams Publishing, 1989 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear, Signed by one contributor on endpaper. Hard-to-find title.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket (as Issued?). 4to - approx 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.43
14) Boxcars
Young, David

New York: Ecco, 1973 Tiny ink check marks to corner of 4 pages, else fine copy; in crisp and clean jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
15) Fallen Angel
Earlston Young

Warwick, Bermuda: The Writers Machine, 2003 Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear.. Author Signed. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.58
16) Common or Garden Gods
Young, Ian

Scarborough, Ontario: Catalyst, 1976 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to covers. 80 pages. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
17) Women in china: Studies in Social Change and Feminism
Young, Marilyn B

Ann Arbor: Center for Chinese Studies, U. Michigan, 1973 Binding sound, occasional light marginalia in text, covers somewhat shelfworn. Serviceable copy for reading and reference. 262 pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.43
18) Twelve Seconds to the Moon: A Story of the Wright Brothers
Young, Rosamond

Dayton Ohio: Journal Herald, 1978 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 150 pages, illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. Folio - approx 12". ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
19) Gold Rush
Yu, Miri

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Welcome Rain, 2003 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. A couple of slight scrapes. . Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.03
20) Chikyu Misaki 1
Yuji, Iwahara

Chikyu Misaki 1
Stock photo.
Dc Comics / Wild Storm, 2001 Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. . Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: