Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from PasonaBooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: PasonaBooks x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) LEE YOUNG-HEE
YOUNG-HEE, LEE

LEE YOUNG-HEE. LEE YOUNG-HEE BOOK. LEE YOUNG-HEE, hardcover, GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
2) Market Magic: Riding the Greatest Bull Market of the Century (Wiley Investment)
Yamada, Louise

Market Magic: Riding the Greatest Bull Market of the Century (Wiley Investment)
Stock photo.
Wiley. Hardcover. 0471197599 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) Unstuck: A Tool for Yourself, Your Team, and Your World
Yamashita, Keith; Spataro, Sandra

Unstuck: A Tool for Yourself, Your Team, and Your World
Stock photo.
Portfolio Hardcover. Hardcover. 1591840376 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Lost Daughter of Happiness, The
Yan, Geling

Lost Daughter of Happiness, The
Stock photo.
A Chinese girl, kidnapped and sold as a prostitute, ends up in San Francisco, where she prospers in unexpected ways. The nove... read more

Hyperion. PAPERBACK. 0786887575 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
5) Biobehavioral Treatment of Obsessive-Compulsive Spectrum Disorders: Biobehavioral Treatment and Management
Yaryura-Tobias, Jose; Neziroglu, Fugen

Biobehavioral Treatment of Obsessive-Compulsive Spectrum Disorders: Biobehavioral Treatment and Management
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393702456 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) A Leaf in the Bitter Wind : A Memoir
Ye, Ting-Xing

Doubleday Canada, Limited. PAPERBACK. B000J33AI2 Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) The Longest Battle: September 1944-February 1945: From Aachen to the Roer and Across
Yeide, Harry

The Longest Battle: September 1944-February 1945: From Aachen to the Roer and Across
Stock photo.
Zenith Press. Hardcover. 0760321558 Hardcover, New and clean, slight shelf wear, Flawless! 100% Money Back Guarantee - Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Beatles
Yenne, Bill

Longmeadow Press. Hardcover. 0681005769 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) The Beatles
Yenne, Bill

Longmeadow Press. Hardcover. 0681005769 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Washington Community 1800-1828
Young, James S

The Washington Community 1800-1828
Stock photo.
Columbia University Press. PAPERBACK. 0231083815 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Cherishment: A Psychology of the Heart
Young-Bruehl, Elisabeth; Bethelard, Faith

Cherishment: A Psychology of the Heart
Stock photo.
Free Press. Hardcover. 0684859661 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
12) Byte Wars: The Impact of September 11 on Information Technology (Yourdon Press Series)
Yourdon, Edward

Byte Wars: The Impact of September 11 on Information Technology (Yourdon Press Series)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall PTR. PAPERBACK. 0130477257 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Rise & Resurrection of the American Programmer (Yourdon Press Computing Series)
Yourdon, Edward

Rise & Resurrection of the American Programmer (Yourdon Press Computing Series)
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall PTR. Hardcover. 013121831X Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (13)
New (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (9)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (4)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: