cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) I Was Just Wondering
Philip Yancey

Eerdmans Pub Co, 1990-09. Paperback. Good. Ex-church library.Protective plastic covering on covers (like heat shrink).Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.No markings noted.Very light page tanning. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
2) Kill That Deputy (Curley Large Print Books)
Wes Yancey

Chivers North Amer, 1994-03. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.61
3) Building Communication Networks with Distributed Objects
William J. Yarborough

Building Communication Networks with Distributed Objects
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1998-01-15. Paperback. Good. Corner bumps from use. Small creases on front and back cover. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
4) Standard Lesson Commentary 1966
J. W. (Ed) Yarbrough

Standard, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Good: 1965 edition. Copy has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. No DJ. Just a bit of tanning and/or foxing. No markings in the book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.86
5) Called to Conquer
Trevor Yaxley

Lifeway, 1992. Paperback. Good. Good: Spine tight, some notes in text, cover has normal wear, very usable. (An inspiring book which provides practical tools for Christians to go out and fulfill the Great Commission in their workplaces, on the streets, in their families and with their peers.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.39
6) Bob Flame, Rocky mountain ranger,
Dorr G Yeager

Dodd, Mead, 1942. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. 1942 printing! Ex-church library. Water stains on front cover pages. Some weakness along the binding at front cover pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable.Minor tanning of pages from age. No du... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
7) Epics and Heroes in China's Minority Cultures (Paperback)
Mineke Schipper and Hubin Yin

Guangxi Normal University Press, 2004. Paperback. Acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition. Corner bends on cover and page edges. Dings and scratches on front and back. Back cover and cover page has smudges. Page 7 of the introduction has lower right corner missing with a few text words. Book is not very pretty but the binding is tight and the information is good! (Mostly English and Some Simplified Chinese. Epics and Heroes in China's minority cultures. This is a great tool for those studyi... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.76
8) The Whirling Dervishes and The Stories from Mevlana
Niyazi Yoltas

MInyatur Publications, 1995. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: Spine a little out of square. Some wrinkles and creases of the heavy paper the book is made of. Lots pretty good otherwise. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.56
9) Normal lives for the disabled,
Edna Yost

The Macmillan Company, 1944. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Page 13 & 14 have a small tear and some wrinkling from improper storage. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clipping pasted on inside of cover. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Foxing on inside of covers. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $33.24
10) Three Arrows - Young Buffalo Hunter
E. Ryerson Young

Friendship Press, 1932. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library withdrawn. Card holder still present. No DJ. Heavy cover wear consisting of scratches, dents, and scraps. Heavy page tanning. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
11) First and 10, A Small Group Study by Ed Young (Quantity available: 4)
Edwin B. Young

Serendipity House, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.03
12) Ten Christmas Organ Voluntaries on Familiar Carols
Gordon Young

Theodore Presser Company, 1970. Stapled Booklet. Good. Just a little writing/notes inside. Still a nice item and very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.79
13) The Promises of God
Henry Young

Lutheran Book Concern, 1940. Hardcover. Acceptable. Rare book. Acceptable. Ex-church library. Some glue stains on front and back cover from library protective covering. Some wear to spine. No dust jacket. Clippings from dust jacket pasted on inside of covers. Rare book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $84.55
14) Mayflower boy,
Stanley Young

Farrar & Rinehart Inc, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library withdrawn. Card holder still present. No DJ. Cover wear consisting of scratches, dents, and scraps. Small dark spot on front cover. Light page tanning. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
15) Tom Thumb (a Little Owl book)
hilda Young

World International Publishing, 1984. Board Book. Acceptable. Acceptable: Cover has light scratches. Light tanning of pages. Binding is good. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) A Christian in Politics: Luther W. Youngdahl
Luther W. Youngdahl

T.S. Denison & Company, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book. "Discarded" stamped in front and back. No DJ. Card holder still in back. Library stamp. Light page tanning. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.53
17) Are we there yet?: Building America's transportation infrastructure network
John Yow

American Road & Transportation Builders Association, 2002. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
18) Bernice Kelly Harris: A Good Life Was Writing (Southern Biography Series)
Valerie Raleigh Yow

Bernice Kelly Harris: A Good Life Was Writing (Southern Biography Series)
Stock photo.
Louisiana State University Press, 1999-07. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
19) I accuse the Maoist regime before the whole world
Mou-ru Yuan

Diane Books, 1973. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: Page tanning from age. No markings noted. Cover is soiled and wrinkled (creases, folds, etc.) Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (7)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: