| 1) |
Crime and Criminality Criminology:
|
|
|
Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. 4th ed. Hardcover. 0060472928 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 606 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 2) |
Mathamazement Tips, Tricks, and Tools of the Numbers Game
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0760738335 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 0.7 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 195 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Play in Two Acts. The Deadly Game
|
|
|
New York]: Dramatists Play Service. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. [Rev. version. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. ; 68 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Baja California
|
|
|
Automobile Club of Southern California. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Trade paperback. 1564132617 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. As good as new! Spine tight. No torn pages. Text unmarked. Mailed next business day. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 238 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Yankee and the Swamis
|
|
|
Hollywood, Calif.: Vedanta Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent value. Mailed next business day. ; 224 p. Illus. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.72
|
|
| 6) |
In God's Name (Corgi)
|
|
|
Corgi Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 0552126403 . Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge wear. Spine tight. No torn pages. Yellowing due to age. ; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.53
|
|
| 7) |
An Elementary Survey. Mathematics for Economists
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1968. 2d ed. Hardcover. Very good in fair dust jacket torn and rubbed, moderate shelf wear; Xvii, 714 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Includes bibliographies. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.77
|
|
| 8) |
Where is God when it Hurts
|
|
|
Harperprism. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Paperback. 006104007X . Good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Destiny and Deliverance
|
|
|
Tommy Nelson. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Illustrated. Hardcover. 0785270183 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Like New. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Prince of Egypt. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Taitou, Shantung Province A Chinese Village:
|
|
|
New York: Columbia University Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Moderate edgewear. Binding tight. No torn pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. Shipped promptly. ; Xvii, 275 p. Illus. (incl. Maps, plans) diagr. 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; "The study was made possible by the kind sponsorship of the Department of A... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 11) |
Engineering Graphics
|
|
|
PWS Pub. Co.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0534041671 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 12) |
New Rules
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good. 1982. Paperback. 0553225111 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
New Rules
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0394502035 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Like New. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
MCSE Training Guide. Windows NT 4 Exams
|
|
|
[indianapolis, In]: New Riders Pub.. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 1562058673 . Good. No dust jacket. Good binding, light shelf wear, corners bumped, edges rubbed, light scuffing; Xl, 1602 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Includes index. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
False Dawn
|
|
|
Doubleday Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Unabridged Edition. Hardcover. 0385131445 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight tattered DJ. ; 208 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
FALSE DAWN
|
|
|
Doubleday. Fine in Good dust jacket. 1978. Unabridged Edition. Hardcover. 0385131445 . 208 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Til death do us part
|
|
|
Quantum Leap (NV). As New in As New dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1883599172 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1.66 x 8.81 x 5.89 Inches; 560 pages; When a relationship is at risk or breaks up, it is so easy for couples to hold each other responsible. Even when a relationship ends in death, such blaming occurs. “What if,” asks best selling author Rene Yarnell, “we entered our relationships realizing that they have a life expectancy&#... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 18) |
1,001 Ways to Save the Earth
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Good. 2007. Paperback. 081185986x . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 1.6 x 5.1 x 4.3 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Architecture of Europe
|
|
|
Book Sales. Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. 0600554309 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 598 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE VILLAGE TREE
|
|
|
Viking Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. 0670746983 . Very worn; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.79
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (86)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




