cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Bear's Water Picnic
Yeoman, John

Macmillan, 1970. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Blake, Quentin. Weekly Reader Book Club edition. Boards rubbed, bumped & chipped, lightly soiled, previous owner's name on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
2) A Guide Book of United States Coins
Yeoman, R. S

A Guide Book of United States Coins
Western Publishing, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 28th edition, 1975. No DJ, as issued. Red boards clean, light wear, corners sharp; binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.78
3) A Guide Book of United States Coins (30th ed. 1977)
Yeoman, R.S

Western Publishing Company, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No DJ, as issued. Shelf wear to face and edges of boards. Very small chips at spine ends and corners. Binding tight, text clean, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
4) The Saracen Blade
Yerby, Frank

Dial, ND. Hardcover. Good/Fair. © 1952, no printing date. Book Club edition. DJ has edge wear, tear at head of spine. Red tint on top edge, deckled fore edge, bumped. Previous owners name on map on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
5) The Treasure of Pleasant Valley
Yerby, Frank

Dial Press, 1955. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Cloth boards, head & tail of spine & corners fraying. Flaps of DJ glued to inside covers, previous owner's name on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean, deckled edge. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
6) The Golden Hawk and A Woman Called Fancy
Yerby, Frank

Dial Press, 1951. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Corners, head & tail of spine bumped and chipped, shaken. Previous owner's name on FFEP. Deckled edge. Pages clean and tight, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
7) Pride's Castle
Yerby, Frank

Dial Press, 1949. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Black, cloth boards, bumped. Spine faded, shaken. Deckled edge. Pages clean and tight but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
8) Flood-Tide
Yerby, Frank

Dial Press, 1950. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Black boards, lightly bumped. Deckled fore edge, red tint on top edge. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
9) A Woman Called Fancy
Yerby, Frank

A Woman Called Fancy
Dell, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Dell printing. Small tear at bottom of spine, green edge tint faded, bumped, cracked. Pages tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) A Woman Called Fancy
Yerby, Frank

A Woman Called Fancy
Cardinal, 1953. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Cardinal printing. No spine creases, chip and bottom of spine, edge and corner wear. Yellow edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
11) Griffin's Way
Yerby, Frank

Pocket Books, 1967. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Faint spine crease, small chip on tail of spine, light edge and corner wear, bumped, red edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
12) The Old Gods Laugh
Yerby, Frank

The Old Gods Laugh
The Dial Press, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE. Dust jacket has light shelf wear to edges. Red cloth boards clean, lightly bumped, binding tight. Text clean, no creases, deckled fore edge. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
13) Griffin's Way
Yerby, Frank

Griffin's Way
The Dial Press, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. BCE. DJ has small closed tear at top of spine and small open tear at bottom of spine. Very lightly bumped, no chips. Tight spine and binding. All pages clean and tight; no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
14) Encuentro
Yolen, Jane

Encuentro
A young Taino boy tells his version of what it was like when Christopher Columbus and his men landed on what came to be known... read more

Libros Viajeros, 1996. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Shannon, David. Spanish language book. 1st Libros Viajeros edition. Creases on covers, corners bent. Binding tight, text clean, illustrations bright. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
15) Jou Pu Tuan
Yu, Li

Grove Press, 1966. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. One spine crease, tail of spine chipped. Edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28


Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (15)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (15)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: