Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Y from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 23
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
In God's Name
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: Corgi Books, 1998 minor shelf wear - pgs, w/photos, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €5.95
($8.54)
|
|
| 2) |
Lambs to the Slaughter
|
|
|
Victoria, Australia: Outback Press, 1979 name inside - cover soiled - pgs, w/photos, clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.60
($6.60)
|
|
| 3) |
The Lost Daughter of Happiness
|
|
|
Faber & Faber Ltd, 2002 light crease on spine - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.45
($6.39)
|
|
| 4) |
The History of a Vendetta
|
|
|
Dedalus, Limited, 1991 never read - would grade higher but for rubout fr tag removal - minor shelf & edge wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.11)
|
|
| 5) |
The Lover - English Translation fr Hebrew
|
|
|
Harcourt - Harvest, 1993 minor edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.11)
|
|
| 6) |
A Guide Book of United States Coins - 43rd Revised Edition
|
|
|
Western Publishing Co , 1989 minor shelf wear - pgs, w/illustrations, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.67)
|
|
| 7) |
The Star Fisher
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1991 some edge wear - owner's stamp on edge & inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.51)
|
|
| 8) |
Bread Givers: A Struggle Between a Father of the Old World and a Daughter of the New World
|
|
|
New York: Persea Books, 1999 25th anniversary edition - minor shelf/edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.11)
|
|
| 9) |
Commander Toad and the Voyage Home
|
|
|
Commander Toad and his loyal crew of the space craft "Star Warts" try to head home but accidentally wind up on a strange, unn... read more
Putnam & Grosset Group , 2002 seems never read - minor shelf wear - the colorfully illustrated pgs are clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Bruce Degen . ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 10) |
Man of the West
|
|
|
Penguin, 1958 tag attached - minor foxing - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.95)
|
|
| 11) |
Takers and Returners
|
|
|
Tempo, 1980 spine & corners of cover creased - some edge wear - name inside - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.85
($4.09)
|
|
| 12) |
Serious Intent
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1996 spine creased - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.24)
|
|
| 13) |
Lizard
|
|
|
Faber & Faber, 1995 never read - considerable shelf wear on jacket, to include edge tears & tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. As New/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.11)
|
|
| 14) |
Lizard
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 1995 never read - minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.95
($5.67)
|
|
| 15) |
Return of the Tomb of Death
|
|
|
Worthington Press , 1990 spine creased - bang on edge - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 16) |
The Picture Story of Frank Robinson
|
|
|
NY: Julian Messner, 1975 X-LIBRARY - wear to cover - heaivly illustrated pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.46)
|
|
| 17) |
Miss Mole
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Virago Press Ltd, 1984 sm ding at bottom rear - normal shelfwear - name & date inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.24)
|
|
| 18) |
The Cage Bird & Other Stories
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1933 considerable edge wear - light bumps and rubs on cover - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €9.75
($14.00)
|
|
| 19) |
The Crescent Moon
|
|
|
Penguin, 1939 spine chipped at top & bottom - tag attached - stamped inside - light foxing - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - orange cover still relative bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.45
($3.52)
|
|
| 20) |
Strategy for Survival: First Steps in Nuclear Disarmament
|
|
|
Penguin, 1959 tag attached - stamped inside - pages tanned but clean & tight - some foxing inside cover - Still contains the erratum slip for p28. Penguin Special S181 - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.75
($2.51)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
Germany (23)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





