Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Nerman's Books and Collectibles

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Mister Margolies
Yaffe, James

Random House, 1962 A very good to fine yellow and blue hardcover. Very good paper d/j (edge chipping). 1st printing.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) In God's Name
Yallop, David A

J. Cape, 1984 A very good to fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Edges of pages yellowed. Corners are sharp.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Crazy Classroom Jokes and Riddles
Yamamoto, Neil

Tom Doherty A near fine paperback. 1st printing 1989. Top left hand corner missing.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Super Silly School Jokes And Riddles
Yamamoto, Neil

TOR A very good paperback. Creased cover. First printing 1991. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Crazy Classroom Jokes And Riddles
Yamamoto, Neil

TOR A very good paperback. Small tear on back cover. First printing 1989. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Wok with Yan: Television Cookbook
Yan, Stephen

Stephen Yan, 1981 A very good to fine ringbound softcover. Corner and edge wear. . Ring Bound Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Chinese Recipies
Yan,Stephen

Yans Variety Company Limited A very good plus photo cover white spiral bound paperback. 7th edition Feb 1981.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Aerial Navigation and Meteorology
Yancey, Captain Lewis

The Norman W. Henley Publishing Co., 1929 A very good to fine blue hardcover. Worn area on spine. Corner wear. Pages are clean. Copyright 1929.. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Feng Hsueh Feng Fables
Yang,Gladys (translation)

Foreign Languages Press A very good green oversize picture cover hardcover. 1st edition 1953.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) W c Fields
Yanni,Nicholas

Pyramid A near fine photo cover trade paperback. Copyright 1974.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Jacob's Ladder
Yanofsky, Joel

Jacob's Ladder
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Porcupines Quill, 1997 A near fine trade paperback.. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Dead & Buried
Yarbro,Chelsea Quinn

Warner A good to very good paperback. Edge wear. Former booksellers stamp on inside front cover. Copyright 1980, 1st edition.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) False Dawn
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Warner, 1979 A good to very good paperback. Exposed to light mositure. 1st printing.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) A Baroque Fable
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn

Berkley A fine paperback. First printing, 1986.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) False Dawn
Yarbro,Chelsea Quinn

Doubleday A fine blue hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket. Book Club Edition, Copyright 1978.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Kiss the Boys and Make Them Die
Yardley, James

Signet A very good to fine paperback. A photograph of a woman half-clad in a meadow. T4395. 1st printing, October 1970. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Winning Basket
Yarnell,Duane

Falcon A good to very good pictoral board hardcover. Shows shelf wear. Copyright 1948.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Puff (The Magic Dragon)
Yarrow, P

Pepamar, 1963 A very good sheet music (voice, piano, guitar) . . Sheet Music. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Aloha...Forever
Yasuhara,Mark and Diane

New Leaf Press, 1975 A very good to fine blue hardcover and a very good to fine dustjacket. Copyright 1975. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Coriolanus, the Chariot !
Yates, Alan

New York, New York: Ace, 1978 A very good paperback. Worn, faded back cover and spine.1st printing in 1978.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 285
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)
Paperback (122)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (285)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: