Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from dhamiltonbooks

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Rumours of Another World: What on Earth Are We Missing?
Philip Yancey

Rumours of Another World: What on Earth Are We Missing?
Stock photo.
Zondervan Publishing Company New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) A Burning in Homeland: A Novel
Richard Yancey

A Burning in Homeland: A Novel
Stock photo.
This southern Gothic begins with a devastating fire that has a lifelong effect on a boy named Shiny Parker. As time goes by, ... read more

Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster, New York, 2003. First edition, First printing complete with number line, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket. New 1st printing. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.03
3) Social and economic inequality in the Soviet Union: Six studies (Unknown Binding)
Murray Yanowitch

M. E. Sharpe NY, U.S.A.: M. E. Sharpe Incorporated, 1977. Soft Cover. Near Fine to Very Good/No Jacket. 1st edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some minor edge wear, no spine creases. Class and strata divisions are acknowledged to exist in the Soviet Union, the various social groups have no means directly expressing and defending their own collective interests, of independently organizing to promote these interests. 197 clean tight pages. Nonfiction / Social Sciences /... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
4) The Answer Book for Parents of Teenagers (Real Answers to Real Questions) [ILLUSTRATED]
Kathleen Yapp

The Answer Book for Parents of Teenagers (Real Answers to Real Questions) [ILLUSTRATED]
Stock photo.
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated gently read paperback, clean and tight, one bent page keeps this from a like new rating. Helps Support Christian Homeschooling.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) History of Biblical Interpretation: A Reader
William Yarchin

History of Biblical Interpretation: A Reader
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Second Printing Stated. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
6) Up the golden stair: An approach to a deeper understanding of life through personal sorrow
Elizabeth Yates

Upper Room Books 1966 1st Edition Hardcover. Book is in very good shape in fair Dust Jacket that has some wear. Inscription on inside. Small Nick to bottom cover. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
7) Studies in Amos by Yates, Kyle M
Kyle M Yates

Convention Press page tanning, binding and cover are solid. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Fair. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) A guide to Victorian antiques;: With notes on the early nineteenth century, (Unknown Binding)
Raymond F Yates

Harper Gramercy Publishing, New York, 1949c, later printing, Tan cloth, Near Fine/Good-, clean and tight copy, some shelf/edge wear and small tear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.36
9) Christian Mission in the Twentieth Century
Timothy Yates

Christian Mission in the Twentieth Century
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press New and unmarked paperback. Light shelf wear to covers from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
10) Effective speaking for every occasion (Unknown Binding)
Willard Hayes Yeager

Prentice-Hall, Inc Prentice-hall, Inc., New York, 1947. Text is clean with browning/tanning of pages, good binding, some light shelf wear to gray cloth covers. Reading copy only. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.22
11) Religion and the growing mind (Unknown Binding)
Basil A Yeaxlee

Nisbet & co. ltd Seabury Press, Greenwich, Connecticut, 1952. Cloth. Book Condition: Good to Fair/no dust jacket. First Edition. 8.75 x 5.5. Good Hardcover in beige cloth. Boards lightly edge-worn, underlining throughout the book, margin notes on back covers. Decent Reading Copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
12) The Story of the First Easter (Children's Bible Classics)
Bill Yenne

Thomas Nelson Publishers Clean and tight copy, pictorial hardcover, very light shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.84
13) How to Buy a House: Practical Advice Based on Interviews With Actual Home Buyers
Cyrus A. Yoakam

Stackpole Books New book that has minor nick at bottom of book otherwise flawless. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.82
14) Conformed to Christ (Unknown Binding)
Dale M Yocum

Revivalist Press Revivalist Press, 1962, Hardback copy, Very Good/Good+, clean and tight copy, price in pencil on inside page only marking, good dust jacket has chipping at spine in very nice mylar covering. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Revolution In World Missions
K P Yohannan

Acw Pr Clean and tight copy, looks to be unread copy, no spine creases, light shelf wear and small mark on cover. Religion/Christianity. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
16) King of Kings (Unknown Binding)
Philip Yordan

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Bronstson Prod, 1961. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Enameled Boards. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 8 1/2 x 11. color photos, 4 color 8 x 9 3/4 color prints laid in unpaginated (33 pp), Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
17) Who Did What: The Lives and Achievements of the 5000 Men and Women--Leaders of Nations, Saints and Sinners, Artists and Scientists--Who Shaped Our World
New York

Crown Pub Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1974. First American Edition. Near Fine/Good, clean and tight copy, shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A nice 383 page book with a cover price of $12.95. Book is very nice but dust jacket has some wear. Clean, flat and square. 450 illustrations- 150 in color. Lists with biographical information of 5000 well-known names in history. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
18) America's Worship Wars
Terry W. York

America's Worship Wars
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers New and unmarked copy. Should churches continue to sing traditional hymns, or embrace contemporary worship choruses? Should we play organs or electric guitars? Moving past superficial answers, York examines the impact worship choices have on church growth---specifically, the tendency of a given style to affect the makeup of a growing congregation: its politics, age, ethnicity, and affluence. 138 pages, softcover from Hendrickson. Helps support Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
19) "Daddy's Home": A Practical Guide for Maximizing the Most Important Hours of Your Day
Greg Johnson; Mike Yorkey

"Daddy's Home": A Practical Guide for Maximizing the Most Important Hours of Your Day
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Pub New and unmarked copy with light shelf wear to covers from sitting on book store shelf. Helps support Christian Missions. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Paul the Jewish Theologian: A Pharisee among Christians, Jews, and Gentiles
Brad Young

Paul the Jewish Theologian: A Pharisee among Christians, Jews, and Gentiles
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers New and unmarked copy. Some light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (21)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: