Authors starting with Y from Keeper of the Page
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
READING TO LEARN: BOOK ONE
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1935. no dj, exlibrary copy pages clean and tight. 6X8 Jacket: 401 PP ENDPP & TEXT ILLUS., TEXT. by 1I-R3-C5. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.35
|
|
| 2) |
MISS KNOW it All and the WISHing LAMP
|
|
|
Yearling, 1987. spine wear, binding fragile, tanned pages. Grade 3-5 Three girls who live in The Good Day Orphanage for Girls find an old brass lamp. Miss Lavender says that she ordered the wishing lamp from a magazine when she was a girl, and that it came with 101 wishes. The girls wish for all sorts of things from winning the Halloween costume contest to be coming invisible. Tatty, who wishes to become tall, doesn't stop growing, and it takes Miss Know It All to settle the problem. Miss Know It All fa... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
New Yorker War Album
|
|
|
Random House, NY, 1942. no dj, moderate corner wear some light edgewear and light spotting to boards, solid structure with some faint spotted inside cover, clean tight bright unmarked illustrated text.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.60
|
|
| 4) |
MONTAGE: AN ETHNIC HISTORY OF WOMEN IN HAWAII
|
|
|
University of Hawaii, 1977. Trade Paperback 4to. Good+ Rubbed Edgewear. 111p clean tight bright illustrated pages. Black wraps . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 5) |
The Inner Image: A Resource for Type Development
|
|
|
Consulting Psychologists Pr, 1990. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 6) |
Modern Conversational Japanese
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1942. no dj, moderate corner wear to grey cloth, solid structure, section clipped front firstend paper, page edges darkened and spotted, clean tight unmarked text, 240 pages with index.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.30
|
|
| 7) |
Beyond Buddhism: A basic introduction to the Buddhist tradition
|
|
|
Inter-Varsity Press, 1982. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.35
|
|
| 8) |
Japan's Economic Structure: Should It Change?
|
|
|
Society for Japanese Studies, 1990. light wear, light creasing to cover, clean tight unmarked text. 1E-R2-C2. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Banquet Bug, The
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2006. SOFTCOVER. Prerelease version. Minimal wear to cover, light spotting to inside page edge. In Process. From Yan, whose short fiction was the basis for the movie Xiu Xiu: The Sent-Down Girl, offers a pointed critique of capitalism's rise in her native China. A multifaceted mistaken-identity farce, Yan's novel chronicles the adventures of Dan Dong, a laid-off factory worker who wanders into a lavish banquet where journalists are wined and dined and receive "money for your troubles&... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 10) |
Master of MacKenzie Station
|
|
|
David C. Cook, 1981, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. light wear, light spots on back, clean tight bright pages. . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 11) |
Kiss a Day Keeps the Corpses away, A
|
|
|
Signet, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. rubbed Aged. First Edition Stated. 160p She's Back! Kiss Darling, world's sexiest superchick, vs. a madman millionaire who oholds the fate of manking in a handful of pills. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 12) |
Risen Indeed: Studies in the Lord's Resurrection
|
|
|
Oxford Univ. Pr., 1959. NO DJ. Rubbing, edgewear, bumping, & slight fading to cover/spine. POS inside front cover & throughout text. Clean, tight, tanned pgs. . First Edition SD, NAP. Hardcover 8vo. Good++. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Knock 'Em Dead 1999 (Knock 'em Dead)
|
|
|
Adams Media Corp, 1998. rubbed cover with some corner creasing, clean tight bright unmarked text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Coriolanus Chariot
|
|
|
ACE Books, 1978. SPINE CREASED. COVER CREASED. PH.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Someday you'll write
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1962. no dj, Xlibrary with usual markings, light soil to yellow cloth, residual from tape on cover, solid structure, clean tight pages. . 5th Printing. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 16) |
Worldwind: The Keytext Program
|
|
|
Economy Company, 1978. POS title page, light tip wear, in plastic. 184p . ISBN: 0-8332-1098-X. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 17) |
Her Kind Of Man (Kimani Romance)
|
|
|
Kimani, 2008. Product DescriptionMakayla Stevens has blossomed since high school, but one thing hasn't changed: Kenyon Blake still turns her knees to jelly. Back then, she had thick glasses and braces, and he was a gorgeous football star. Now he's the uncle of one of her students, and he's made it plain he'd like to get to know her outside the classroom. The reality is even hotter than her teenage fantasies, but getting involved with a student's relative could mess with her career, and h... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.70
|
|
| 18) |
YOUNG MAN OF CARACAS
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, 1941. no dj, light ewar to blue cloth, solid structure, pos penned inside cover, clean tight unmarked text.. First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 19) |
Young Man of Caracas
|
|
|
I. Washburn, Inc., 1941. sLight wear to blue cloth, solid structure, clean tight bright unmarked illustrated text.. First Edition NAP. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good DJ in plastic. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 20) |
Yeager: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985. Exceptionally tight binding minimal wear with light fading to board edges. Bright jacket shows light edgewear. From School YA Bona fide heroes are a rare breed, and while Chuck Yeager would be the first to deny he was one, his life story tells a different tale. Here he describes his early life in the hills of West Virginia; his years as fighter pilot in World War II, where he was shot down in occupied France and escaped with the help of the French Resistance; his love of flying. His coolness u... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (25)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (51)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (44)
Filter by country:
United States (110)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


