Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Y from Top Notch books
Bookseller: Top Notch books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 558
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
Getting There from Here 2
|
|
|
Oregon: Intrepid Trips, 1971. Cover bumped, rubbed. Pages clean and tight. Old price tag on front cover, creased. Gutter loosened from text.. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Robopaths
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: The Bobbs Merrill Co., 1972. Jacket in brodart, light wear. Usual library markings. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Story of Junk
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1997. DJ is worn, scuffed with edgewear and small tears around top of spine and soiled. Cover is black with silver gilt lettering spine. Cover is slight scuffed, bumped with edgewear. Pages are clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Best from Yachting
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1967. Cover is bumped, worn, sunned, soiled, rubbed & scuffed with edgewear & water stains. Pgs. are soiled.. Hard Cover. Fair (See Description)/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bar-Kokhba - The Rediscovery of the Legendary Hero of the Second Jewish Revolt Against Rome
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1971. DJ. is chipped & bumped, flaps are bent. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Under the Tarnished Dome : How Notre Dame Sold Its Soul for Football Glory
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Big Cotton: How A Humble Fiber Created Fortunes, Wrecked Civilizations, and Put America on The Map
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2004. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mom among the Liars (WWL Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
Toronto: Worldwide Library, 1994. Pictorial cover & spine: minor chipping, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. 250 pgs. clean & tight.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fair - See Description/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
Quick Guide to the Internet for Social Work : 1999 Edition
|
|
|
Boston: Allyn & Bacon, Inc., 1999. 188 pages. Wraps have very light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nathan Rapport Sculpture and Monuments
|
|
|
New York: Shengold Publishers inc., 1980. Cover is slightly bumped at corners. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is worn.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Folio. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Business Handbook - A Guide to Building Your Own Successful Amway Business
|
|
|
Charlotte, NC: Internet Services Corporation, 1989. Cover is bumped & soiled with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. Is signed by owner.. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Millionaire Mentality
|
|
|
Fort Mill, South Carolina, U.S.A.: InterNET Services Corporation, 1983. Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on front reverse.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Will Rogers : A Biography
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1993. Jacket in brodart, lightly scuffed and chipped. Boards have rubbed edges. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Battle for Okinawa
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1995. A Japanese officer's eyewitness account of the last great campaign of World War II. Jacket is rubbed on corners and tips, slight chipping at spine. Black boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Medical Clinics of North America : Volume 56 - Number 6 - November 1972 : Clinical Neurology
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Company, 1972. Light browning on pages. Cover is bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Near East
|
|
|
Michigan: The University of Michigan Press, 1968. Cover corners and spine bumped and slightly worn with dj rubbed and slightly worn on edges. Dj slightly scuffed. Text is clean with no markings. . Hard Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Near East - A Modern History
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, 1958. Cover is bumped & soiled with edgewear. Pgs. are slightly soiled. Is stamped on fep & feb. & top edges.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Near East
|
|
|
NY: The University of Michigan Press, 1968. Cover clean, bumped and rubbed. Pages clean and tight. Dj clean, chips, bumped.. Hard Back. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Near East
|
|
|
NY: The University of Michigan Press, 1958. Cover bumped, rubbed, clean. Pages clean and tight. Dj clean and bumped. Stamp By Owner. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
Love's Executioner and Other Tales of Psychotherapy
|
|
|
The 10 stories here are fictionalized accounts of Yalom's actual experiences as a psychotherapist. In them, he demonstrates h... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1990. Wraps have mild wear, spine is creased. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (158)$5-10 (258)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (374)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (445)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (558)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



