Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Atlas of Minnesota Resources and Settlement
John R. Borchert and Donald P. Yaeger

Minnesota State Planning Agency Documents Section, 1969. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, Slightly stained Covers. Pocketed Maps inside back cover. Edgewear. One of enclosed maps is coffee stained. No Marks in text. c23s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.93
2) The Binge
Jan Yager

Hannacroix Creek Books, 2001-10-21. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ as Issued. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c28s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.46
3) Hiring the best: How to staff your department right the first time
Martin John Yate

B. Adams, 1990. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn.Light shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear, bumping. c04s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Family Connections (Silhouette Special Edition, No 912)
Judith Yates

Silhouette, 1994-08-01. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear, spine lightly creased.No Marks. pbd01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) A Catalog of modern world coins: Profusely ill
Richard S Yeoman

Whitman Publ, 1959-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. 1961, FOURTH EDITION. No DJ. Binding tight. Cover lightly rubbed. Minimal edge toning. Pencil mark on first page, no marks in text. c04s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.81
6) How to boost your brainpower: Achieving peak intelligence, memory, and creativity
Roger B Yepsen

Rodale Press, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Lightly scuffed, wrinkled & chipped DJ.Very Light shelfwear overall. Light edge soiling. No Marks. c03s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Fairoaks
Frank Yerby

The Dial Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good. BCE. Edgetaped DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn & chipped. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c30s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Jarret's Jade
Frank Yerby

The Dial Press, 1959. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Label on first page. No Marks in text. c30s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) A Precious Autobiography [Mass Market Paperback] by Yevtushenko, Yevgeny
Yevgeny Yevtushenko

Dutton, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Worn edges and bunged corners. Front cover has a faded look. Inside is free of marring or marking binding is tight. few marks in text pb03s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.71
10) Fearless
Rafael Yglesias

Warner Books Inc, 1993-04. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c14s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Revolution in World Missions
K. P. Yohannan

Revolution in World Missions
Acw Pr, 2001-06-30. Paperback. Like New. Minimal overall shelfwear. No Marks. c04s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Revolution in World Missions
K. P. Yohannan

Revolution in World Missions
Charisma House, 1995-09. Paperback. Very Good. 1997 printing with different graphics. Very Light shelfwear overall. Slight edgewear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. pb00s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Revolution in World Missions: A Challenge from the Heart by Yohannan, K. P
K. P. Yohannan

GFA Books, 2001-11-30. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Pages rippled from moisture. No Marks. c27s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Changes (Contains: The Girl Who Loved Wild Horses & Greyling) (Quantity available: 23)
Paul Goble; Jane Yolen

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989. Paperback. Good. Multiple Copies AvalableLight Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Clear Tape on Spine. Remainder Mark. Stamp on first page. No Marks in text. c13s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.67
15) A Guide to Science and Index to the Life Science Library
New York

Time Life, 1971. Hardcover. Good. No DJ, Pictoral Boards. 1971 Revision.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed Covers. Edgewear & Bumping. No Marks. c02s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Never Too Late (43 light street)
Rebecca York

Harlequin, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear. No Marks. pc01s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Midnight Caller (43 Light Street, Book 18) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #534)
Rebecca York

Midnight Caller (43 Light Street, Book 18) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #534)
Harlequin, 1999-09-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Covers Scuffed, front cover creased. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. pb04s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Abandoned (Harlequin Intrigue, No 231)
Vickie York

Harlequin, 1993-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear.No Marks. pbd01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Dangerous to Know
Margaret Yorke

Mysterious Press, 1995-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover creased. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. Stamp inside front cover. No Marks in text. pb03s07 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Real Solutions for Getting Out of Debt (Real Solutions Series) [Hardcover] by
Mike Yorkey

Vine Books Servant Publications, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed & Slightly Edgeworn. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c27s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: