Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Red Rover Do Over

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) HOW TO IMPROVE YOUR MODEL RAILROAD
YATES, RAYMOND

NEW YORK: HARPER AND ROW, 1953 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. EX-LIBRARY BOOK 109 p. DRAWINGS AND DIAGRAMS. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
2) THE BOYS BOOK OF MODEL RAILROADING
RAYMOND F YATES

NEW YORK: HARPER & BROTHERS, 1951 Hard cover. Good. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. EX-LIBRARY BOOK DJ IN CELL WRAP 172 p. ILLUSTRATED WITH DRAWINGS. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
3) Yesodot Halashon Part 6
YONAY, DRS. RINA & SHACHAR

New York, 1997 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear cover wear a few marks througout 160 p. Edition: S2. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) The Agam Haggadah
Yaacov, Agam, and Kohn, Moshe (Translated by)

Gefen Publishing House, 1997 Illus. by Agam, Yaacov, and Agam, Yaakov. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Hebrew, English. Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
5) Cotton: The Biography of a Revolutionary Fiber
Yafa, Stephen

Cotton: The Biography of a Revolutionary Fiber
Stock photo.
Penguin Books, 2006 Illustrated. Annotated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
6) Mom Meets Her Maker
Yaffe, James

St. Martin's Press, 1990 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Becoming rich: eleven principles of material & spiritual success
Yager, Dexter, and Wead, Doug

Springfield, Mo.: Type-O-Graphics., 1980 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped 140 p. : 21 cm.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) When the World Ended, How Hummingbird Got Fire, How People Were Made: Rumsien Ohlone Stories
Yamane, Linda

Oyate, 1995 Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 48 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
9) Char Siu Bao Boy
Yamate, Sandra S

Polychrome Publishing Corporation, 1991 Illus. by Jenkin, Joyce M. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. edge wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. sigened by author for melissa, ray, and lisa happy holidays may your lives be filled with magic of the seasons sandra yamate dec 1991. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) The Yan Can Cookbook
Yan, Martin

The Yan Can Cookbook
Stock photo.
Martin Yan, the popular television chef, presents a compendium of 200 recipes that can bring authentic Chinese dishes to your... read more

Broadway Books, 1982 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Where is God When It Hurts?
Yancey, Philip

Where is God When It Hurts?
Stock photo.
"If God is good, then why...." is a perennial question. In this insightful book, Philip Yancey, the editor-at-large for Chris... read more

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1977 Revised, Expanded ed.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) Insight: New International Version, the New Testament
Yancey, Philip

Zondervan Publishing Company, 1982 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 485 p. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) Attitude: The Choice Is Yours
Yanna, Michele Matt

American Media Publishing, 1997 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear NO WRITING IN BOOK VERY CLEAN Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 98 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ami How-To. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) 150 Years of Photo Journalism, Volume 1
Yapp, Nick

Konemann, 1998 Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. 150 Years of Photo Journalism, 1. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.85
15) The Winning Basket
Yarnell, Duane

Cleveland: falcon, 1948 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped plastic coating coming loose at spine pages yellowed 217p pictoral cover. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Crow Boy
Yashima, Taro

Crow Boy
Stock photo.
Puffin Books, 1976 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffins. Audience: Children/juvenile.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) Aloha...forever
Yasuhara, Mark, and Yasuhara, Diane

Harrison, Ark.: New Leaf Press, 1975 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. 140 p.; 18 cm.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Nearby
Yates, Elizabeth

Chicago: Peoples Book Club, 1947 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 276 p.; 21 cm.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Puntoes de partida: Laboratory manual to accompany
Yates, maria sablo

N ew York: random house, 1985 second edition. isbn no. 394336585. Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 197 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. work book..193-197 answers. pages 13-19 have writting. other pages clean. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) Math game and number
Yawdin, robert

weekly reader books, 1985 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear 89 p. Includes diagrams.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (35)

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: