Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Red Sun Setting: The Battle of the Philippine Sea
Y'Blood, William T

MD: Naval Inst Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0870215329 . 0.75 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Masada: Herod's Fortress and the Zealots' Last Stand
Yadin, Yigael

NY: Random House. Very Good in a Fair Dust Jacket. 1966. Hardcover. 0394435427 . 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Undue Process: The NCAA's Injustice for All
Yaeger, Don

IL: Sagamore Publishing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0915611341 . 1.42 x 8.98 x 6.14 Inches; 277 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Tracking the Jackal: The Search for Carlos, the World's Most Wanted Man
Yallop, David

New York, NY: Random House. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0679425594 . 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 629 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) Auto Pioneering
Yarnell, Duane

Michigan: R. E. Olds, MI. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
6) The Architecture of Britain
Yarwood, Doreen

NY: Scribner. Fine in Fine dust jacket; 276 pp, 609 b/w illus. 4to, brds. VG, w/dj.. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684147297 . 276 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) The boys' book of model railroading;
Yates, Raymond F

NY: Harper. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1951. Later Printing. Hardcover. 172 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The hobby book of stenciling and brush-stroke painting
Yates, Raymond F

NY: Mcgraw-Hill. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. 131 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Sumptuous indulgence on a shoestring ; written and illustrated
Yeadon, David

NY: Hawthorn Books. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0801509629 . 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Yeager: An Autobiography
Yeager, Chuck & Leo Janos

ny: Bantam. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Signatures of Yeager and "Bud" . Anderson laid in.. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553050931 . 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) Voyager
Yeager, Jeana & Dick Rutan & Phil Patton

NY: Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394552660 . 337 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) William Butler Yeats
Yeats, William Butler; Donoghue, Denis

NY: Viking Adult. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0670769568 . Modern masters, M13; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Yellowtail, Crow medicine man and Sun Dance chief: An autobiography
Yellowtail, Thomas

NORMAN,OKLAHOMA: University of Oklahoma Press. 241 PAGES-PHOTOGRAPHS.INSIGHT INTO THE RELIGIOUS CENTER OF THE CROW . INDIANS THROUGH THE EYES OF A MEDICINE MAN. Fine in a Fine Dust jacket, . Review copy. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0806123338 . 1.23 x 8.56 x 5.79 Inches; 241 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
14) Black '41: The West Point Class of 1941 and the American Triumph in World War II
Yenne, Bill

Black '41: The West Point Class of 1941 and the American Triumph in World  War II
Stock photo.
NY: Wiley. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0471541974 . 1.25 x 9.2 x 6.02 Inches; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
15) ALL ABOARD!: The Golden Age of American Rail Travel
Yenne, Bill, ed

Dorset. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The unknown Mayhew,
Yeo, Eileen & E.P. Thompson

NY: Pantheon Books. Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394468619 . 489 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
Yepsen, Roger B

PA: Rodale Pr. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0878574883 . 1.8 x 9.4 x 8 Inches; 464 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Trees for the Yard, Orchard and Woodlot
Yepsen, Roger B

PA: Rodale Books,us. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. 0878571302 . 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive
Yepsen, Roger B

Rodale Press. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Devil's Laughter
Yerby, Frank

NY: The Dial Press. 8" x 5" pictorial dj 376pp The African-American author's eighth novel. . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (43)

Filter by country:
United States (48)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: