Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (26)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (57)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
RED SUN SETTING: THE BATTLE OF THE PHILIPPINE SEA
Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. BC. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 2) |
RED SUN SETTING: THE BATTLE OF THE PHILIPPINE SEA
Naval Institute Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. BC. Hardcover. Minor edge wear . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 3) |
UNDUE PROCESS: THE NCAA'S INJUSTICE FOR ALL
Sagamore Publishing Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 4) |
The Holocaust : The Fate of European Jewry, 1932-1945 (Studies in Jewish History)
New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. 1st English Language Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 808 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 5) |
LOVE'S EXECUTIONER: AND OTHER TALES OF PSYCHOTHERAPY
Basic Books, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 6) |
FORD PICK-UPS & BRONCO AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR MANUAL: 1973-1979
Haynes Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Sc . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
Unstuck: A Tool for Yourself, Your Team, and Your World
Portfolio. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 179 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 8) |
MARTIN YAN'S ASIA: FAVORITE RECIPES FROM HONG KONG, SINGAPORE, MALAYSIA
KQED Books & Tapes. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
THE TIGER AND THE TORTOISE
Zhaohua Publishing House. Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 10) |
POLO BOYS
World Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Corners bumped . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 11) |
World World II, Personal Accounts : Pearl Harbor to V-J Day, A Traveling Exhibition Sponsored by The National Archives and Records Administration
Austin TX: Lyndon Baines Johnson Foundation. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 426 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 12) |
OUTLAW MACHINE: HARLEY-DAVIDSON AND THE SEARCH FOR THE AMERICAN SOUL
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 13) |
A Sailor's Sketch of the Sacramento Valley in 1842
Berkeley: Friends Of The Bancroft Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Soft Cover. 37 pp. Number 19 in the Series of Keepsakes. Small 1/4 inch tear in cover and minor crease marks on cover. Many pages uncut. ; 4to . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 14) |
YEAGER: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Bantam Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 15) |
Sesquicentennial Papers : Illinois College (Jacksonville IL)
Carbondale IL: Southern Illinois University Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has minor wear to corners and edges.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 400 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 16) |
Last Poems and Plays
New York: Macmillan Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1940. First Printing. Hardcover. 126pp. The covers have some small areas near the edges that have been mildly moisture affected resulting in a spotting where the sizing (glossiness) of the cloth has been rmoved. The dustjacket has a slightly faded spine and a 1/8" tear at top spine edge. The jacket is in a Brodart mylar protector. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$100.00
|
| 17) |
Letters on Poetry from W. B. Yeats to Dorothy Wellesley
London: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Jacket has a small light stain and light soiling. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 8vo . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 18) |
The Herne's Egg and Other Plays
New York: MacMillan. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1938. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Jacket has 1/2" tear to bottom of spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 19) |
DESIGN FOR LIFE
Cooper-Hewitt/National Design Museum/Rizzoli. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 20) |
AGAINST THE GRAIN: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Summit Books. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$9.00
|




