Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) UP THE GOLDEN STAIR an Approach to a Deeper Understanding of Life Through Personal Sorrow FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
ELIZABETH YATES

E.P. Dutton, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
2) THE DAHOMEAN (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
FRANK YERBY

DELL PUBLISHING CO.,INC, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
3) Pikes Peak or Bust FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
BOB AND JAN YOUNG

1970. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear.. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
4) Shark Attack: Jerry Tarkanian and His Battle With the Ncaa and Unlv FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jerry Tarkanian; Don Yaeger

Harpercollins, 1992-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Inscribed by prior owner \"Coach Bob; Jerry Tarkanian\". Inscribed by author \"Enjoy Don Yaeger\". First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover, with inscription for previous owner written inside. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation avai... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) OF LIGHT AND SOUNDING BRASS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
V. S. Yanovsky

New York, Vanguard [, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
6) Berry And Co FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dornford Yates

Ward, 1951. Hardcover. Good. White spot on front cover. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
7) AN EYE FOR A TOOTH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dornford Yates

Ward Lock, 1945. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $24.69
8) Using the Overhead Projector (Math Manipulatives) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cheryl Sauls Yaylor

Frank Schaffer Publication, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
9) Classic Inspirations FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jeanine Yeager

Kjos, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. A hard to find paperback book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with no wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.12
10) Modern aspects of animal production FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Neil Yeates

Butterworths, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. This book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
11) In My Father's House FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Min S. Yee

Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1981-03. Hardcover. Good. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows medium wear, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) A Guide Book of United States Coins - 40th Revised Edition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
R S Yeoman

Whitman, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.64
13) A Guide Book of United States Coins 17th Revised Edition 1964 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
R.S. Yeoman

Whitman Publishing Company, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
14) Current Coins of the World FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
R.S. Yeoman

Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) The Foxes of Harrow FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Frank Yerby

Pocket Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This Mass Market Paperback has been used, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $19.15
16) Clozapine: A Compendium of Selected Readings FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jerome Yesavage

Sandoz Pharmaceuticals, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
17) POINT COUNTER POINT: A CRITICAL COMMENTARY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yetta Horn,Project Editor Joy

American RDM Corporation, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear.. Well preserved and readable though shows signs of age, with medium wear on the cover. Only a couple of the pages have dogears. The cover shows some light lifting. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. More than 50% of the pages have highlighting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.De... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
18) Sweetsir FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Helen Yglesias
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Simon & Schuster, 1981-04-06. Hardcover. Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with medium wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Faith & lies FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jeffrey Lim Sui Yin

Ethos Books, 1999. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
20) The Macmillan Bible Atlas FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Yohanan; Avi-Yonah, Michael Aharoni

Macmillan / New York, 1968. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows medium wear., with heavy wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information

Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (41)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: