Authors starting with Y from Books-onice
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
W.W.J.D. Spiritual Challenge Journal: a 30-Day Faith-in-Action Adventure for Students
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing Company 10/1997. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, has a pg. corner fold. cover and pgs. are clean and unmarked. Unknown printing. 80 p. ; 0.29" x 9.26" x 7.42". This is a great book that shows you how you can fit everything into your daily life, and still ask What Would Jesus Do. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
High Trail Cookery: All-Natural, Home-Dried, Palate-Pleasing Meals for the Backpacker
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Chicago Review Press: Distributed by Independent Publishers Group c1989. 1st ed.. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, light dogears, cover and pgs. are unmarked. Unknown printing. 206 p. : ill.; 15 x 23 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 201). 16mo-over 5 "-6 " tall; Complete instruction for pre-cooking, drying, and packaging are included, most recipes just require a home oven, and a few can be dried in the sun. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Resumes That Knock 'Em Dead
|
|
|
Boston, Mass: Bob Adams c1988. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. light cover wear/edgewear, a couple of pg. folds, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. Resumes That Knock 'em Dead. Unknown printing. 214 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. 4to 12" tall, Every resume in this book produced a real job, the very best resumes and cover letters for all jobs, easy to follow steps to make any resume knock 'em dead! ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Selene Yeager's Perfectly Fit: 8 Weeks to a Sleek and Sexy Body
|
|
|
In this 8-week program, a personal trainer and competitive triathlete offers a weight-training program that may help female r... read more
[Emmaus, Pa. ]: New York: Rodale; Distributed by St. Martin's Press c2001. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, lightly age-toned on back glossy pictorial hardcover, cover and all pgs. are clean. Later printing. (alk. paper) xi, 291 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. introduces a myriad of refreshing, FUN ways to burn fat, rev up your metabolism, and make your muscles sexy and seamless from head to heels. Strength training is the essential core of the Pe... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Guide Book of United States Coins, 1988: Fully Illustrated Catalog and Valuation List-1616 to Date: a Brief History of American Coinage, Early American Coins and Tokens, Early Mint Issues, Regular Mint Issues, Private, State and Territorial Gold,
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Western Pub. Co c1987. 41st rev. ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. lightly bumped 2 corners, 1 1/2 inch scuff on cover, name on inside, all pgs are clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 270 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. At head of title: The Official red book of United States coins, 1988. Includes index. 12mo-over 6 "-7 " tall, Red boards & spine, gold lettering, Profusely illustrated, 41st edition red book... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Guide Book of United States Coins
|
|
|
Racine, Wis: Whitman, 1981. Hard cover. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. pgs. a little warped, lt. browning, pgs clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 254 p. . 12mo-over 6 "-7 " tall Red cloth boards & spine, gold lettering, 34th revised edition, ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
A walk through the Cloisters
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art: Distributed by the Viking Press, 1979. Reprint.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal edgewear, minimal cover corner creasing, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 137 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. "The text is based primarily on various editions of The Cloisters: the building and the collection of medieval art in Fort Tryon Park, by James J. Rorimer. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Magic of a Mighty Memory
|
|
|
NY: Parker Publishing Company, 1971. seventh printing 1974. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. light foxing/browning to pg. edges, cover has minor creasings, lightly soiled, light wear, pgs. are all clean and unmarked. softcopy, tradesize, 249p. includes index. Contents include: Your Natural Memory File: How to Make it Work for You; Ordinary Senses and Ordinary Knowledge Build a Mighty Memory; Exercise your Imagination; Memory Aids; Alphabet Action Makes Memory Might; Lett... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Music Notes: Note-taking Companion forUnderstanding Music
|
|
|
Pearson, 2005. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book Description: Pearson Prentice Hall. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. 4th Edition. 2005 Paperback. has minimal edgewear to cover, clean and crisp. ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


