Authors starting with Y from Nationbooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Nationbooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 84
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
George Raft
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1974. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.10
|
|
| 2) |
Tarnished Heisman: Did Reggie Bush Turn His Final College Season into a Six-Figure Job?
|
|
|
Pocket, 2008-01-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 3) |
Tarnished Heisman: Did Reggie Bush Turn His Final College Season into a Six-Figure Job?
|
|
|
Pocket, 2008-01-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 4) |
The Senior: My Amazing Year as a 59-Year-Old College Football Linebacker
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2008-10-07. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 5) |
The Voyage of the Franz Joseph
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1971-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1970 Putnam hardcover printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 6) |
When the Grey Beetles Took Over Baghdad
|
|
|
Teenage Lina has the misfortune of being a Jew in Iraq after the Baathist rise to power in 1967. Soon her father loses his jo... read more
George Braziller, 2007-05-23. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.27
|
|
| 7) |
The Importance of Peeling Potatoes in Ukraine (Poets, Penguin)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2008-03-25. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.21
|
|
| 8) |
Somebody Loves You, Mr. Hatch (Stories to Go!)
|
|
|
Aladdin, 2006-01-10. Paperback. Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.84
|
|
| 9) |
Chronicles of My Life: An American in the Heart of Japan
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 2008-03-21. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 10) |
Face of a Stranger: A Novel
|
|
|
This debut novel from a Japanese-American writer was partially excerpted in the anthology "Charlie Chan Is Dead." Two Japanes... read more
Harpercollins, 1995-06. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Alfred Kropp: The Seal of Solomon
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 2008-05-27. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 12) |
An Aquarium: Poems
|
|
|
Jeffry Yang's debut poetry collection takes a simple conceit--60 poems named after fish and sea life--and uses it to riff and... read more
Graywolf Press, 2008-10-28. Paperback. Good. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Crease in front cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 13) |
Up All Night
|
|
|
Six heavy hitters from the young adult world, including Libba Bray and David Levithan, have written wide-ranging stories abou... read more
HarperTeen, 2008-05-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.34
|
|
| 14) |
Forgotten God: Reversing Our Tragic Neglect of the Holy Spirit
|
|
|
David C. Cook, 2009-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Crease in front cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.81
|
|
| 15) |
Depression Is Contagious: How the Most Common Mood Disorder Is Spreading Around the World and How to Stop It
|
|
|
Free Press, 2009-09-22. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.61
|
|
| 16) |
The End of California (Vintage Contemporaries)
|
|
|
Vintage, 2007-07-10. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
| 17) |
Visible Spirits: A Novel
|
|
|
Leighton Payne is unusual in early 20th-century Mississippi: he's a liberal who is not afraid to stand up for the rights of b... read more
Vintage, 2002-08-13. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 18) |
The End of California (Vintage Contemporaries)
|
|
|
Vintage, 2007-07-10. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
| 19) |
Harry A. Blackmun: The Outsider Justice
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 2008-01-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.12
|
|
| 20) |
Turning Japanese
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin, 2009-04-14. Paperback. New. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.39
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Fine or New (65)
New (65)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (40)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (20)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (84)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








