Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Nationbooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Nationbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) George Raft
Lewis Yablonsky

McGraw-Hill, 1974. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.10
2) Tarnished Heisman: Did Reggie Bush Turn His Final College Season into a Six-Figure Job?
Don Yaeger

Pocket, 2008-01-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
3) Tarnished Heisman: Did Reggie Bush Turn His Final College Season into a Six-Figure Job?
Don Yaeger

Pocket, 2008-01-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
4) The Senior: My Amazing Year as a 59-Year-Old College Football Linebacker
Mike Flynt; Foreword-LeBron James; Contributor-Don Yaeger

The Senior: My Amazing Year as a 59-Year-Old College Football Linebacker
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson, 2008-10-07. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
5) The Voyage of the Franz Joseph
James Yaffe

Pocket Books, 1971-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1970 Putnam hardcover printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
6) When the Grey Beetles Took Over Baghdad
Mona Yahia

When the Grey Beetles Took Over Baghdad
Stock photo.
Teenage Lina has the misfortune of being a Jew in Iraq after the Baathist rise to power in 1967. Soon her father loses his jo... read more

George Braziller, 2007-05-23. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $42.27
7) The Importance of Peeling Potatoes in Ukraine (Poets, Penguin)
Mark Yakich

Penguin (Non-Classics), 2008-03-25. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.21
8) Somebody Loves You, Mr. Hatch (Stories to Go!)
Eileen Spinelli; Illustrator-Paul Yalowitz

Aladdin, 2006-01-10. Paperback. Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.84
9) Chronicles of My Life: An American in the Heart of Japan
Donald Keene; Illustrator-Akira Yamaguchi

Columbia University Press, 2008-03-21. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) Face of a Stranger: A Novel
Yoji Yamaguchi

This debut novel from a Japanese-American writer was partially excerpted in the anthology "Charlie Chan Is Dead." Two Japanes... read more

Harpercollins, 1995-06. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) Alfred Kropp: The Seal of Solomon
Rick Yancey

Alfred Kropp: The Seal of Solomon
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 2008-05-27. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
12) An Aquarium: Poems
Jeffrey Yang

Jeffry Yang's debut poetry collection takes a simple conceit--60 poems named after fish and sea life--and uses it to riff and... read more

Graywolf Press, 2008-10-28. Paperback. Good. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Crease in front cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.92
13) Up All Night
Peter Abrahams; Libba Bray; David Levithan; Patricia McCormick; Sarah Weeks; Gene Luen Yang

Six heavy hitters from the young adult world, including Libba Bray and David Levithan, have written wide-ranging stories abou... read more

HarperTeen, 2008-05-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.34
14) Forgotten God: Reversing Our Tragic Neglect of the Holy Spirit
Francis Chan; Contributor-Danae Yankoski

Forgotten God: Reversing Our Tragic Neglect of the Holy Spirit
Stock photo.
David C. Cook, 2009-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Crease in front cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.81
15) Depression Is Contagious: How the Most Common Mood Disorder Is Spreading Around the World and How to Stop It
Michael Yapko

Free Press, 2009-09-22. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.61
16) The End of California (Vintage Contemporaries)
Steve Yarbrough

The End of California (Vintage Contemporaries)
Stock photo.
Vintage, 2007-07-10. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.15
17) Visible Spirits: A Novel
Steve Yarbrough

Visible Spirits: A Novel
Stock photo.
Leighton Payne is unusual in early 20th-century Mississippi: he's a liberal who is not afraid to stand up for the rights of b... read more

Vintage, 2002-08-13. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
18) The End of California (Vintage Contemporaries)
Steve Yarbrough

The End of California (Vintage Contemporaries)
Stock photo.
Vintage, 2007-07-10. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.15
19) Harry A. Blackmun: The Outsider Justice
Tinsley Yarbrough

Harry A. Blackmun: The Outsider Justice
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, USA, 2008-01-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with plain cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.12
20) Turning Japanese
Cathy Yardley

Turning Japanese
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Griffin, 2009-04-14. Paperback. New. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.39


Results 1 - 20 of 84
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (65)
New (65)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (84)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: