Authors starting with Y from Books Origin
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books Origin x
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Story of the Old Willard House of Deerfield, Mass (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Boston, MA: NA, 1887. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 2) |
The Yale family or The descendants of David Yale: with genealogical notices of each family (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: n/a, 1850. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.61
|
|
| 3) |
Yale Genealogy and History of Wales. The British Kings and Princes; Life of Owen Glyndwr; Biographies of Governor Elihu Yale to Whom Yale Univ
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Beatrice, NE: n/a, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $77.38
|
|
| 4) |
Genealogy of the Yardley Family 1402-1881 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1881. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.58
|
|
| 5) |
Genealogy of the Surname Yarker with the Leyburn and Several Allied Families Resident in the Counties of Yorkshire, Durham, Westmoreland, and (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Manchester, England: n/a, 1882. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 6) |
The celebration of the two hundred and fiftieth anniversary of the founding of old Yarmouth, Mass: including the present towns of Yarmouth and Dennis, September 1 and 3, 1889 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Yarmouth, MA: NA, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 7) |
Yarnall Family Record in America: from 1683 to 1913 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: n/a, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 8) |
William Yates and His Descendants
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Old Orchard, ME: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 9) |
Yawkey, Richardson and Allied Families: A Genealogical Study with Biographical Notes (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
New York, NY: n/a, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.33
|
|
| 10) |
A Brief History of the Yeager, Buffington, Creighton, Jacobs, Lemon, Hoffman, and Woodside
(Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Lewistown, PA: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.32
|
|
| 11) |
History of Boone County, Kentucky (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Convington, KY: NA, 1960. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.17
|
|
| 12) |
A History of the Missouri Baptist General Association (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Columbia, MO: NA, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.33
|
|
| 13) |
Genealogies of John J. Yeater and Sarah Jeanette (Ellis) Yeater (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Sedalia, MO: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 14) |
The Yeater Book: A Compilation of Biographical and Historical Sketches, Pictures and Literary Productions with Genealogies of Descendants of Samuel (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Goshen, IN: n/a, 1963. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Yeatmans in America (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: n/a, 1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 16) |
The Battle Book. A Genealogy of the Battle Family in America (Quantity available: 49)
|
|
|
Montgomery, AL: n/a, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.34
|
|
| 17) |
Yerburgh Family - Some Notes on our Family History (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
London, England: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.36
|
|
| 18) |
History of Greensboro, Alabama : From its Earliest Settlement (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Montgomery, AL: NA, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.24
|
|
| 19) |
Through the Years With the Clodfielters: 1750-1939 (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Greencastle, IN: n/a, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 20) |
A Brief Record of Four Pioneer Families of St Joseph County, Indiana: Yode, Webster, Swaim, Hunt (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
South Bend, IN: n/a, 1958. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information
Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (34)
New (34)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (39)$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (56)Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
