Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with Y from Books Origin

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with Y) x
Bookseller: Books Origin x


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Story of the Old Willard House of Deerfield, Mass (Quantity available: 50)
Yale, Catharine Brooks

Boston, MA: NA, 1887. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
2) The Yale family or The descendants of David Yale: with genealogical notices of each family (Quantity available: 50)
Yale, Elihu

New Haven, CT: n/a, 1850. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.61
3) Yale Genealogy and History of Wales. The British Kings and Princes; Life of Owen Glyndwr; Biographies of Governor Elihu Yale to Whom Yale Univ… (Quantity available: 50)
Yale, Rodney H

Beatrice, NE: n/a, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $77.38
4) Genealogy of the Yardley Family 1402-1881 (Quantity available: 50)
Yardley, Thomas W

Philadelphia, PA: n/a, 1881. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.58
5) Genealogy of the Surname Yarker with the Leyburn and Several Allied Families Resident in the Counties of Yorkshire, Durham, Westmoreland, and (Quantity available: 50)
Yarker, John B

Manchester, England: n/a, 1882. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
6) The celebration of the two hundred and fiftieth anniversary of the founding of old Yarmouth, Mass: including the present towns of Yarmouth and Dennis, September 1 and 3, 1889 (Quantity available: 50)
Yarmouth, Mass

Yarmouth, MA: NA, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
7) Yarnall Family Record in America: from 1683 to 1913 (Quantity available: 50)
Yarnall, John K

Chicago, IL: n/a, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
8) William Yates and His Descendants… (Quantity available: 50)
Yates, Edgar

Old Orchard, ME: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
9) Yawkey, Richardson and Allied Families: A Genealogical Study with Biographical Notes (Quantity available: 50)
Yawkey, Cyrus Carpenter

New York, NY: n/a, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.33
10) A Brief History of the Yeager, Buffington, Creighton, Jacobs, Lemon, Hoffman, and Woodside… (Quantity available: 50)
Yeager, James

Lewistown, PA: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.32
11) History of Boone County, Kentucky (Quantity available: 50)
Yealey, A.M

Convington, KY: NA, 1960. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
12) A History of the Missouri Baptist General Association (Quantity available: 50)
Yeaman, W. Pope

Columbia, MO: NA, 1899. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.33
13) Genealogies of John J. Yeater and Sarah Jeanette (Ellis) Yeater (Quantity available: 50)
Yeater, Sarah J

Sedalia, MO: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
14) The Yeater Book: A Compilation of Biographical and Historical Sketches, Pictures and Literary Productions with Genealogies of Descendants of Samuel (Quantity available: 50)
Yeater, Waldo E

Goshen, IN: n/a, 1963. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) The Yeatmans in America (Quantity available: 50)
Yeatman, W. C

Los Angeles, CA: n/a, 1933. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
16) The Battle Book. A Genealogy of the Battle Family in America (Quantity available: 49)
Yelverton, Lois

Montgomery, AL: n/a, 1930. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $84.34
17) Yerburgh Family - Some Notes on our Family History (Quantity available: 50)
Yerburgh, E. R

London, England: n/a, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.36
18) History of Greensboro, Alabama : From its Earliest Settlement (Quantity available: 50)
Yerby, William E

Montgomery, AL: NA, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.24
19) Through the Years With the Clodfielters: 1750-1939 (Quantity available: 50)
Yochum, Beujah Crodian

Greencastle, IN: n/a, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
20) A Brief Record of Four Pioneer Families of St Joseph County, Indiana: Yode, Webster, Swaim, Hunt (Quantity available: 50)
Yoder, Charles

South Bend, IN: n/a, 1958. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (34)
New (34)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (56)

Filter by country:
United States (56)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: