Authors starting with Y from Cookbooks Plus
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 71
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Some of the Nation's Best Cooks Live in S. E. Ventura County, YMCA 1975 Edition, Here is a Treasury of Their Favorite Recipes
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket; Some soiling, a corner crease & light edge wear . on cover; word "forty" written on front; a few small stains on text block; . text is clean & unmarked.. 1975. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Well-Flavored Vegetable: Novel and traditional vegetable recipes from Japan
|
|
|
Kodansha International. New in New dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 4770013612 . BRAND NEW! Dust jacket is protected by new Brodart clear polyester cover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Price-clipped.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 134 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 3) |
Demystifying Japanese Food
|
|
|
David L Link. New with no dust jacket. 1993. Plastic comb binding. 0965033902 . BRAND NEW & VERY RARE! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
50 Nifty Science Experiments
|
|
|
Lowell House. As New with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. 1565651375 . Like new! ; Trade PB; 0.22 x 10.05 x 7.06 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Martin Yan's Favorite Recipes With Meyer Cookware: From the National Public Television Series Yan Can Cook
|
|
|
Another delicious collection from America's favorite Chinese chef, Martin Yan, host of the PBS series.
Yan Can Cook. New with no dust jacket. 1993. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0385243863 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo; 180 pages; Water-damaged in flood. . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
Martin Yan's Asia: Favorite recipes from Hong Kong, Singapore, Malaysia, Philippines, and Japan
|
|
|
KQED. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Soft crease on front cover and tiny bit of . shelf wear on bottom of back cover; otherwise, like brand new.. 1997. Second Printing. Softcover. 0912333324 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 7) |
Vegetables The Chinese Way
|
|
|
Yan's Variety Co Ltd, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada. As New with no dust jacket. 1981. Looks BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Chinese Recipes
|
|
|
New with no dust jacket. 1981. Plastic comb binding. BRAND NEW! ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Yankee's Main Dish Church Supper Cookbook
|
|
|
Yankee Books. New with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. Buy from a proven seller. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.3 x 10 x 4.6 Inches; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 10) |
Theme and Rhetoric
|
|
|
Science Research Associates. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some cover wear; text is clean & . unmarked...like new. 1977. Softcover. 0574220259 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 386 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 11) |
A Dangerous Climate: A Novel of the Count Saint-Germain
|
|
|
Tor Books. New in New dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 0765319810 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; St. Germain; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 12) |
Men's Sweaters (Volume 842)
|
|
|
Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1984. Stapled Wraps. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Georgia Cooking in an Oklahoma Kitchen: Recipes from My Family to Yours
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter. New in New dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 0307381374 . Buy from a proven seller. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 10.1 x 7.7 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 14) |
Georgia Cooking in an Oklahoma Kitchen: Recipes from My Family to Yours
|
|
|
Clarkson Potter. New in New dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 0307381374 . Buy from a proven seller. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.8 x 10.1 x 7.7 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 15) |
Best-Ever Breads - Fleischmann's Yeast
|
|
|
Burns Philp Food. As New with no dust jacket. 1993. Stapled wraps. 0848712250 . Buy from a proven seller. Slight cover wear; text is clean & unmarked...like BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 79 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 16) |
Civil Procedure (Law school casebook series)
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T). Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slightly bumped corners; some . notes/underlining in text...more than half the text looks looks BRAND NEW!. 1992. Hardcover. 0316513687 . Trust the seller who actually describes the condition of their books! Strong binding. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket, as issued.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 1012 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
Dim Sum
|
|
|
Taylor & Ng. As New with no dust jacket. 1977. Stated First Edition. Softcover. 0394734637 . Personally, my FAVORITE dim sum cookbook! Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 92 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 18) |
Szechwan & Northern Cooking: From hot to cold, including "swoke," the ancient Chinese method of tea-smoking
|
|
|
Taylor & Ng Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight edge wear.. 1982. Softcover. 0394714334 . SCARCE! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 102 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Chinese Village Cookbook: A practical guide to Cantonese country cooking
|
|
|
Yerba Buena Press. Good+ with no dust jacket; Some edge wear on cover; tear on cover . (repaired); a couple of small stains on pp.; stain on ins. back cover.. 1980. Stated First Edition; Tenth Printing. Softcover. 0912738073 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 92 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Szechwan & Northern Cooking: From hot to cold, including "swoke," the ancient Chinese method of tea-smoking
|
|
|
Taylor & Ng Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear; slight chipping on back cover.. 1982. Softcover. 0394714334 . SCARCE! ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 102 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (44)
New (24)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (37)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (65)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (71)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


