Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Y from Rivers Edge Used Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 162
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
GEORGE RAFT
|
|
|
San Francisco: Mercury House. Very Good; Price sticker residue, crease on front cover.. 1989. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
COMPUTER ACCOUNTING WITH PEACHTREE. 4TH ED, RELEASE 7.0
|
|
|
Mcgraw-Hill College. Very Good-; Overweight; 4 lbs. Some wear. INCLUDES CD ROM (has been . unsealed).. 2000. Spiral bound. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
UNDUE PROCESS The Ncaa's Injustice for All
|
|
|
California: Sagamore Publishing, Inc. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Fingerprints on fore edge.. 1991. Second Printing. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo; 277 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
MOM MEETS HER MAKER
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light wear, sml tears, dampstains.. 1990. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
MILLIONARE MENTALITY Financial Freedom Can be Yours
|
|
|
Internet Services Corporation. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BUSINESS HANDBOOK A Guide to Building Your Own Successful Amway Business
|
|
|
Internet Services Corporation. Near Fine; Appears unread.. 1985. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 516 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
THE SCHOPENHAUER CURE A Novel
|
|
|
HarperCollins. VG+/VG+. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 368 pp; 0066214416; 2005 . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 8) |
LYING ON THE COUCH A Novel
|
|
|
Two psychotherapists in the Bay Area face agonizing choices in which professional ethics and personal honesty clash.
Harper Perennial. Good+; PO name inside. Crease on front cover.. 1997. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.9 x 8.02 x 5.33 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 9) |
LOVE'S EXECUTIONER And Other Tales of Psychotherapy
|
|
|
The 10 stories here are fictionalized accounts of Yalom's actual experiences as a psychotherapist. In them, he demonstrates h... read more
Basic Books Inc. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has minor shelf wear, rubbed, . scuffs, one small tear.. 1989. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
FORD PICK-UPS & BRONCO OWNERS WORKSHOP MANUAL 1973-1979
|
|
|
Haynes. Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. Penned notes on front. Some . edgewear, curl, grease stains.. 1983. Softcover. 4to . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
ARTS AND CRAFTS OF JAPAN, NO. 2: TEXTILES
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Tear, wrinkle, on rear DJ. Most . tissue guards are missing. DJ clipped for top price, lower remains. 2000 . years of development in Japanese fabrics have lead to universal . recognition of methods in dyeing, weaving, designing and color hamonizing. . 21 color plates (tipped-in, bound-in and printed) , 37 plates in gravure . and halftone. Explanation of Yuzen-dyeing method w/color chart of dyes . used and source of each dye.. 1957. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 12) |
WE LOVED EVERY MINUTE OR LIFE IN "WESTERN" JAPAN
|
|
|
Pacific Stars and Stripes. Very Good+. 1958. Fourth Printing. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 13) |
MY LIFE WITH ELVIS
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use, more wear . on spine edges, Gouge in back cover. 1977. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
MIRRORS OF WAR Literature and Revolution in El Salvador
|
|
|
Monthly Review Press. Near Fine. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
NEW RULES Searching for Self-Fulfillment in a World Turned Upside Down
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has quite a bit of edgewear, sml chips.. 1981. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
STARTING WITH THE PEOPLE
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo; 285 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
FAMILY AND COMMUNITY: ITALIAN IMMIGRANTS IN BUFFALO, 1880-1930
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 18) |
DA NANG DIARY A Former Air Controller's Year of Combat over Vietnam
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has edge wear, small tear and crease and . a green sticker on spine.. 1990. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 19) |
HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA A Novel of Forbidden Love
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Sml stain on top edge.. 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
A CANDLE FOR D'ARTAGNAN An Historical Horror Novel
|
|
|
Tor / Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Unclipped DJ has some scuffs and . scratches. Book is clean and tight.. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Atta Olivia Clemens; Vol. 3; 1.5 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 485 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (46)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (2)
With photos (19)
Filter by country:
United States (162)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









