Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Cheryl's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Cheryl's Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cheryl's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Major League Dad (Heartsong Presents #529) [Mass Market Paperback] by Kathleen
Kathleen Miller Y'Barbo

Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2004-12-31. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Like new condition from non smoking home ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Dragonwings
LAURENCE YEP

Scholastic, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Book in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) The Door Interviews
Editor-Mike Yaconelli

Zondervan, 1989-11. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition book, in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) A Shark Never Sleeps
Drew Rosenhaus; Don Yaeger

A Shark Never Sleeps
Stock photo.
Atria, 1997-11-01. Hardcover. Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.82
5) This Game's the Best!(So Why Don't They Quit Screwing With It?): So Why Don't They Quit Screwing With It
George Matthew Karl; Don Yaeger

This Game's the Best!(So Why Don't They Quit Screwing With It?): So Why Don't They Quit Screwing With It
Stock photo.
St Martins Pr, 1997-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) Becoming rich: Eleven principles of material & spiritual success
Dexter Yager

Type-O-Graphics, 1980. Unknown Binding. Good. Book in good condition, but top corner, and first page have been clipped ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) When Friendship Hurts: How to Deal With Friends Who Betray, Abandon, or Wound You
Jan Yager

When Friendship Hurts: How to Deal With Friends Who Betray, Abandon, or Wound You
Stock photo.
Fireside, 2002-06-18. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
8) The Mommy and Daddy Guide to Kindergarten: Real-Life Advice and Tips from Parents and Other Experts
Susan Bernard; Cary O. Yager

The Mommy and Daddy Guide to Kindergarten: Real-Life Advice and Tips from Parents and Other Experts
Contemporary Books, 2000-11. Paperback. Good. Some pages high-lighted, otherwise in good condition ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Russia and the United States (U.S.-Soviet relations from the Soviet point of view)
Nikolai V. Sivachev; Nikolai N. Yakovlev

Russia and the United States (U.S.-Soviet relations from the Soviet point of view)
University Of Chicago Press, 1980-05-15. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition, but does have creases in the front, and back cover, and a few small spots on the fore edge. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) Love's Executioner, and Other Tales of Psychotherapy
Irvin D. Yalom

Love's Executioner, and Other Tales of Psychotherapy
The 10 stories here are fictionalized accounts of Yalom's actual experiences as a psychotherapist. In them, he demonstrates h... read more

Harper Perennial, 1990-09. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition book, in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
11) Big Breasts & Wide Hips: A Novel
Mo Yan

Big Breasts & Wide Hips: A Novel
Arcade Publishing, 2004-11-17. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
12) What's So Amazing About Grace?
Philip Yancey

What's So Amazing About Grace?
An exploration into the Christian notion of grace by the author of the best-selling "The Jesus I Never Knew". From a theologi... read more

Zondervan, 1997-10-10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition book, in great condition ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
13) The Jesus I Never Knew Participant's Guide: Six Sessions on the Life of Christ (Groupware Small Group Edition)
Philip Yancey

The Jesus I Never Knew Participant's Guide: Six Sessions on the Life of Christ (Groupware Small Group Edition)
Stock photo.
Zondervan, 2008-05-01. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition paperback with full number line. Book in good condition, but does have prior owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
14) The Jesus I Never Knew
Philip Yancey

The Jesus I Never Knew
Stock photo.
A faith-building look at Jesus' life--his family, his teachings, the miracles, and his death and resurrection.

Zondervan, 2002-02-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in very good condition, but does have prior owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) The Extraordinary Adventures of Alfred Kropp
Rick Yancey

The Extraordinary Adventures of Alfred Kropp
Scholastic, 2006. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Stated First Scholastic Printing. Book has full number line. Book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) The Food and Heat Producing Solar Greenhouse: Design, Construction, Operation
Rick Fisher; Bill Yanda

John Muir Pubns, 1980-02. Paperback. Good. Fair to good condition. Some writing in first page and cover is a little creased and worn. Comes from non smoking home ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
17) One Flesh: God's Gift of Passion : Love, Sex and Romance in Marriage
Bob Yandian

One Flesh: God's Gift of Passion : Love, Sex and Romance in Marriage
Creation House, 1993-12. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) International Handbook of Practice-Based Performance Management
Editor-Patria de Lancer Julnes; Editor-Frances Stokes Berry; Editor-Maria P. Aristigueta; Editor-Kaifeng Yang

International Handbook of Practice-Based Performance Management
Sage Publications, Inc, 2007-09-10. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition with full numberline. Book in great condition. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $112.50
19) Pour Your Heart into It: How Starbucks Built a Company One Cup at a Time
Howard Schultz; Dori Jones Yang

Pour Your Heart into It: How Starbucks Built a Company One Cup at a Time
Stock photo.
Hyperion Books, 1997-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition, but does have small inscription on inside first page! ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) The MAGIC OF DIALOGUE: Transforming Conflict into Cooperation
Daniel Yankelovich

The MAGIC OF DIALOGUE: Transforming Conflict into Cooperation
Stock photo.
Written by a social scientist, this practical guide tells readers how to effectively participate in a dialogue, a form of com... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1999-09-02. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (19)
Signed (2)
With photos (40)

Filter by country:
United States (92)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: