Authors starting with Y from Books Music Videos 4 U
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
THE BEST FROM YANK THE ARMY WEEKLY
|
|
|
THE WORLD PUBLISHING CO, 1946. THIRD PRINTING OCTOBER 1945. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Lots of photographs, illustrations, cartoons...of World War II. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is some color aging. The cover is red cloth with the US eagle insignia printed on the front in gold and black. There is some wear to the cover , bumps and some rubbing on the back. On the second page is a dive-bombing eagle with a banner in it's mouth that states "Books are Weapons in the War of Id... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 2) |
SILENT TRAVELLER IN NEW YORK
|
|
|
JOHN DAY CO. NEW YORK. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 3) |
yTHE STRUGGLE FOR RUSSIA
|
|
|
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. MINT CONDITION ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
THE COMPLETE FAMILY FLOWER & GARDEN BOOK
|
|
|
CURTIN PUB, 1972. NOTEBOOK RING TYPE. Used; Very Good. HOW TO GREEN YOUR THUMB AND MAKE YOUR HOME AND THE SPACE AROUND IT MORE BEAUTIFUL WRITTEN AND ILLUSTRATED FOR PEOPLE TO MAKE A PLANT GROW AND BLOOM ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 5) |
SELECTIONS FROM IRVING'S SKETCH-BOOK ECLECTIC ENGLISH CLASSICS
|
|
|
AMERICAN BOOK CO N.Y. CINN. CHIC, 1910. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. BROWN CLOTH BOARDS, SLIGHT FADING FRONT COVER TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE, SHELF WEAR.3 1/2/ X 7 206 PP ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 6) |
BLONDIE AND DAGWOOD'S ADVENTURE IN MAGIC
|
|
|
WHITMAN PUB. CO. , 1944. AUTHORIZED EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Includes: Illustrations, an original story about the Bumstead family of the famous newspaper comics, radio series, and motion pictures, Pages are yellowing, decorative comic strip endpapers green boards with orange lettering to spine and front, authorized edition, still tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 7) |
BLONDIE AND DAGWOOD'S SNAPSHOT CLUE
|
|
|
WHITMAN PUBLISHING CO, 1943. AUTHORIZED EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. An original story about The Bumstead Family of the famous newspaper comics, radio series & motion pictures "Blondie". Illustrated. Bound in blue boards with orange lettering. pages are yellowing, decorative comic strip endpapers, still tight. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
BEST AMERICAN SHORT PLAYS- 1995-97-
|
|
|
unknown, 1997. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Nice copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 9) |
BEHIND THE RISING SUN
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, DORAN & CO, 1941. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Good. B/W Glossy Photo Frontispiece Reporter Young in Ambassador Grews Overcoat after having Been National Guest.334 PP with black and white photos throughout,worn and dulled black covers. Minor library marks throughout. Pages slightly dulled. O/w text clean in a strong binding." An account by an American journalist who reported from Japan for 13 years ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
Rescue of Danish Jewry, The
|
|
|
The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Acceptable. Type: Ex-Library Usual ex-library markings and card pocket; splotches on cover from unknown cause. Red cloth boards with gold and silver titles on spine; 536 pp. with notes and index. PRICE REDUCED DUE TO CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
Publicity Handbook: How to Maximize Publicity for Products, Services and Organizations
|
|
|
Natl Textbook Co Trade, 1992. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. THIS HANDBOOK IS A STEP BY STEP GUIDE FOR PRODUCTS SERVICES AND ORGANIZATIONS ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
Wonderful Japan in Pictures
|
|
|
Nichi-bei Keizai-Domei Kenkyaku, 1954. First. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good. Some fraying and darkened areas to boards; light browning and foxing. 14 colored paintings and many b/w photos; gray cloth boards have black-framed red and gold inset on front. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 13) |
Walkshaping: Indoors or Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body
|
|
|
A fitness-walking program that also adds specially designed calisthenic and body-building exercises for a complete bodysculpt... read more
Quill, 1995-12. FIRST EDITION. OVERSIZED SOFTCOVER. Used; Very Good. COMBINATION AEROBICS AND BODY SCULPTING PROGRAM THAT PUTS ALL YOUR MUSCLES TO WORK WHILE YOU WALK ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Is There a Doctor in the Barn
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton, 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Like New/Good. SIGNED BY SUBJECT. SIGNED BY SUBJECT some soiling and wear on dust jacket especially spine. This book, subtitled "A Day in the Life of Dr Forrest F. Tenney, D.V.M.", is the story of a New Hampshire veterinarian, whose patients range from small pets to large farm animals. Author has won Newberry and White awards. This copy was signed by Forrest Tenney on Dec. 8, 1966. It also bears a Happy Birthday inscription from 1967 (by p... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Aircraft of the U.S. Air Force
|
|
|
Popular Culture Ink, 1988-03. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. NATO HISTORY- ALLIANCE- STRATEGY-MILITARY ORGANIZATION STANDARDIZATION OF EQUIPMENT NO DUST JACKET LOTS OF PICTURES AND MAPS ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Encyclopedia of Natural Insect and Disease Control: The Most Comprehensive Guide to Protecting Plants, Vegetables, Fruit, Flowers, Trees and Law
|
|
|
Rodale Pr, 1984-05. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. COMPREHENSIVE GUIDE TO PROTECTING PLANTS, VEGETABLES, FRUIT, FLOWERS, TREES, AND LAWNS WITHOUT TOXIC CHEMICALSCOLOR PLATES AND BLACK & WHITE PHOTOS ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 17) |
Handbook in Clinical Lab. Science: Sec. C: Pathology (Vol. 1)
|
|
|
CRC Press. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good. Shrink wrapped until opened to get information; however some foxing and soiling. Out of print. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Cambridge Handbook of Contemporary China
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1991-03-29. FIRST PUBLISHED 1991. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/GOOD CONDITION. TABLES- FIGURES- MAPS- PRESENTS UP TO DATE INFORMATION ON ALL ASPECTS OF CHINESE LIFE SINCE 1949 TO PRESENT, EMPHASIS ON THE 80'S ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
Work + Life: Finding the Fit That's Right for You: Finding the Fit That's Right for You
|
|
|
Riverhead Hardcover, 2004-04-12. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. 3 STEPS TO HELP YOU FIT WORK INTO YOUR LIFE. CHANGE YOUR MIND-SET, CREATE A STRATEGY- ENVISION, NEGOTIATE AND IMPLEMENT A WORK + LIFE ARRANGEMENT. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
30th Punjabis (Men-at-Arms)
|
|
|
Osprey Publishing, 1972-06-15. Softcover. Used; Like New. 40 PAGES BLACK AND WHITE , COLOR PHOTOS OF UNIFORMS AND ARTILLERY OF THE TIME.SLIGHT YELLOWING OF OUTER COVER. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















