cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from Samuel S Lin

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Country Houses in Great Britain
Yale Center for British Art; D'Oench, Ellen; Spivy, Mary; Breslauer, Joy

New Haven, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Yale Center for British Art, 1979 122 pages including 43 B & W illustrations. Age toning and light rubbing to cover edges. Binding is firm and pages are clean.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) Six Chapters from My Life " Downunder "
Yang, Chiang

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: University of Washington Press, 1984. 111 pages. Short creases on back cover else fine.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) The American Black Chamber
Yardley, Herbert O

The American Black Chamber
New York, NY, USA: Ballantine Books, 1981. 250 pages & 16 (8) pages B & W photos. One single spine crease and a small creased cover corner. Book is clean and crisp with firm binding.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) The Education of a Poker Player
Yardley, Herbert O

The Education of a Poker Player
London, UK: Sphere Books, 1970. 138 pages. Introduction by IAN FLEMING. If poker is your game, this is the book. Blind stamp on half title page. Name stamped on inside of back cover. Small remainder marking on top edge. Paper slightly yellow. Very light Cover edge rubbing. Spine and covers uncreased and crisp. A nice copy.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Tales for an Unknown City: Stories from One Thousand and One Friday Nights of Storytelling
Yashinsky, Dan (collected by)

Tales for an Unknown City: Stories from One Thousand and One Friday Nights of Storytelling
Montreal & Kingston,Canada: McGill Queens Univ Press, 1992 Illustrated card cover. 265pp.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) How to Fish
Yates, Chris

How to Fish
Stock photo.
London, UK: Hamish Hamilton, 2006. 242 pages. Brown board with silver lettering on the spine. Uncripped pictorial dust jacket. Fine book in a fine jacket.. Third Impression. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Approx. 5 1/2" x 7 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) Scalp-Needling Therapy (Revised & Enlarged Edition)
Yau, P. S. (Edited & Translated by)

Scalp-Needling Therapy (Revised & Enlarged Edition)
Hong Kong: Medicine & Health Publishing, 1984. 72 pages. Blue board woth gilt lettering in unread fine condition. Pictorial blue dust jacket with slightly rubbed edge. Chinese acupuncture on the scalp.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Oakville's 100 Years 1857-1957 Centennial Souvenir Brochure
Young, Cecil J. "Cy

Oakville's 100 Years 1857-1957 Centennial Souvenir Brochure
Oakville, Ontario, Canada: Town of Oakville Centennial Committees, 1957. 48 pages with many B/W photos. Beige paper board cover with no dust jacket likely as issued. One short faint crease on cover. Square tight binding with clean text.. Hard Cover. Near Fine-/No Jacket. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Inexpressible Island
Young, David

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Scirocco Drama, 1998 142 pages. A fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Ten Greatest Races
Young, Derrick

The Ten Greatest Races
London, UK: Gemini Paperbacks, 1972. 126 numbered pages. Introduction by Chris Chataway. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Paper edge slightly yellow and cover edge light rubbing.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $28.00
11) Don't Fence Me In [SIGNED COPY]
Young, Douglas H

Don't Fence Me In [SIGNED COPY]
Boston/New York, U.S.A.: New Directions Publishing House, 1995. 361 pages. Inscribed and signed by Young on the FFEP. Gray cloth board in Dust Jacket both in fine condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Approx. 5 3/4" x 8 3/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) Bluenose Capers: Some Humourous Vignettes of Life in Nova Scotia (SIGNED COPY)
Young, George

Bluenose Capers: Some Humourous Vignettes of Life in Nova Scotia (SIGNED COPY)
"Queensland", Nova Scotia, Canada: Self Published, 1971. 92 pages. Printed stapled blue card cove with an illustrated white dustjacket. Dustjacket has a shade of tanning at the edge. Otheerwise a fine clean copy signed on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Pentz, Don. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: