Authors starting with Y from BookZone U.S.A.
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 304
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Beat the Odds
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0-345-38768-6. Career Buoyancy Tactics for Today's Turbulent Job Market. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.87
|
|
| 2) |
Behavior Therapy
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1970. Used - Very Good. Brown Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. The book has minor edgewear and bumping. The dust jacket has some chipping, rubbing and shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 3) |
YAVITZ: ELECTRONIC DATA PROCESSING IN NEW YORK CITY
|
|
|
University Presses of California, Columbia and Princeton. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1967 1st ed. Columbia University Press. Review copy with review slip laid in. No remainder mark; no priceclip. DJ is nf. Some edgewear. 1s. 1990. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $233.56
|
|
| 4) |
BRATSK STATION AND OTHER POEMS
|
|
|
ANCHOR BOOK - DOUBLEDAY. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 5) |
The Chaplet of Pearls
|
|
|
D. Appleton and Company. Used - Good. Brown Cloth. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. The Chaplet of Pearls; or, The White and Black Ribaumont. Illustrated. Free endpaper is missing, else contents are typical for age, but clean and complete. Covers show handling discolorations, but gilt on spine is legible and complete. Cloth is fraying along edges and tips are bumped. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.57
|
|
| 6) |
Japan's Decisive Century, 1867-1967
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Praeger, 1967. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Slight wear at tips and head and heel of spine of dj; soiled. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.02
|
|
| 7) |
Trapped at Pearl Harbor
|
|
|
New York: North River Press, 1991. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 1-55750-9745-1. 'Escape from Battleship Oklahoma.' Slight edgewear on book. Dj worn at tips and bruised at head of spine. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 8) |
Techniques of Program Structure and Design
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1975. Used - Good. 8th Edition, hardback. VG+ with bending to tips and edges. Dj Good with wear to tips and edges and small closed tears at front edges and head and heel of spine. "Clearly written, logically organized, and easy-to-understand discussion of the very versatile top-down approach to structured programming. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.92
|
|
| 9) |
Big Brother Mike
|
|
|
Hyperion (Juv). New. Children's book with dj / book NEW but for 1/2-inch closed dj tear to top rear hinge. No remainder mark; no price clip; no interior marks. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 10) |
Big Brother Mike
|
|
|
Hyperion (Juv). Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 11) |
Dan Yaccarino's Mother Goose (A Golden Classic)
|
|
|
A new edition pays tribute to the 60-year-old "Little Golden Book" series with a very fresh take on the Mother Goose nursery ... read more
Golden Books. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dan Yaccarino's Mother Goose (A Golden Classic)
|
|
|
A new edition pays tribute to the 60-year-old "Little Golden Book" series with a very fresh take on the Mother Goose nursery ... read more
Golden Books. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show some wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear. Hardcover. 2004 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Best From Yachting: A Sixtieth Anniversary Selection
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ vg; dj is priceclipped. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1967. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 14) |
Loser Take All : The Comic Art of Woody Allen (Ungar Film Library)
|
|
|
Ungar. Used - Like New. jacket slightly worn w/price cut ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Jade Stone : A Chinese Folktale
|
|
|
Holiday House. Used - Very Good. DJ has very light wear, no tears, small mark on front. Interior of book is clean and free from marks / highlighting. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.93
|
|
| 16) |
Undue Process : The NCAA's Injustice for All
|
|
|
Sagamore Pub Llc. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 17) |
Those Who Hunt Elves, Vol. 1
|
|
|
ADV Manga. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; no obvious defects. No spine creasing. Paperback. 2003 Trade paperback ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 18) |
Making your office work for you
|
|
|
Main Street Books. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 19) |
About Town: The New Yorker and The World It Made (First Edition)
|
|
|
This cultural history of one of the most venerated magazines in America focuses on the years between The New Yorker's foundin... read more
Scribner. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . First edition copy. Number line with "1". Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ like new; no priceclip; very mild edgewear. Books-on-Books 92509. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 20) |
The Holes in Your Nose (My Body Science Series)
|
|
|
An explanation of the nose and it's functions. Topics covered include snot, nosebleeds, and nose hair. Colorful cartoon-style... read more
Kane/Miller Book Pub. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1994. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (271)Fine or New (89)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (161)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (161)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (304)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



