Authors starting with Y from Empire Books
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Jewish Tradition and the Nontraditional Jew (Orthodox Forum Series)
|
|
|
Jason Aronson, 1992-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in jacket. A new and unread copy in flawless condition, inside and out. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.69
|
|
| 2) |
Edmund Yaghjian: A Retrospective
|
|
|
SOUTH CAROLINA STATE MUSEUM, 2007. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in a Fine jacket. Exhibition catalogue. South Carolina State Museum, March 16 to September 16, 2007. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
Everything You Know about CSS Is Wrong!
|
|
|
SitePoint, 2008-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Appears unread. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.77
|
|
| 4) |
Arid zone irrigation (Ecological studies)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag, 1973. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright with one 3/4 inch closed tear at the bottom of the spine. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.95
|
|
| 5) |
Islamicizing America
|
|
|
James C. Winston Pub. Co, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 6) |
Islamicizing America
|
|
|
James C. Winston Pub. Co, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Interior clean and white w/ no marks, writing, or bent pages. Binding tight, spine uncreased. Cover clean, sharp, and bright w/ very slight shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 7) |
Stolen Apples
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1971-06. First Edition. Hardcover. NF/VG+. Signed. Hardcover in jacket, NF/VG+. 4th printing. Signed by Yevtushenko in Cyrillic on front endpaper. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust shows light sunfading on spine, light wear at corners and some rubbing on the rear panel. A nice, presenatble cpoy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Art of Jia Hao Yi
|
|
|
Unstated, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No jacket. Text in Chinese. 72 color and b&w paintings. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards shows light wear to extremities. A lovely collection is by this senior Chinese artist renowned for his paintings of horses ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Algebraic Theory for Multivariable Linear Systems (Mathematics in Science & Engineering)
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1983-05. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover/No Jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Constitutional History of England from 1760-1860
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brothers, 1882. HARDCOVER. Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. Good++. Brown cloth boards. Binding solid but slightly shaken. Small stain on bottom edge of textblock. Edges of textblock tanned. Moderate edge/handling wear to boards. A solid, presentable copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Carpenter of Nazareth: A Study of Jesus in the Light of His Environment and Background
|
|
|
The Bethany Press, 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover/No Jacket. Name on front endaper. Light foxing and offsetting to endpaper. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding sound, square. Boards clean and straight. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Films of Doris Day
|
|
|
Lyle Stuart, 1977-06. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket is clean with light edge wear and some sun fading to the spine. A very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Accounting Irregularities and Financial Fraud: A Corporate Governance Guide
|
|
|
CCH, 2001-12-11. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2nd Edition hardcover in dust jacket. Appears unread. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright with very light shelf-wear. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.55
|
|
| 14) |
Religion and Revolution in the Modern World
|
|
|
University Press of America, 1995-10-10. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover/NO Jacket as issued. Appears to be new and unread. Interior clean, white, and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, sharp, and crisp. A superb copy. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.75
|
|
| 15) |
Fallen Son: The Death Of Captain America HC
|
|
|
Marvel Comics, 2009-07-22. Hardcover. Like New. Fine in fine dust jacket. A NEW and unread copy. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean, crisp, and bright ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sige, GAAS and Inp Heterojunction Bipolar Transistors
|
|
|
Wiley-Interscience, 1999-04-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Name inked out on edges of textblock. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Cover clean, crisp, and bright. ... more information
Offered by Empire Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (8)$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (14)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




