Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Design of Pre-Stressed Concrete Structures
New York John Wiley 1967 Second Edition Hard Cover. Has previous owner's small name stamp on top foredge and on FFEP. Otherwise, Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 2) |
A Basic Guide for Valuing a Company
John Wiley & Sons 1996 Paperback ISBN: 0471149454. Near fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 3) |
Tadanori Yokoo Red Yellow Blue
Book states "Kirin Plaza Osaka" and "Tadanori Yokoo" on the cover and has the image of the "Red Yellow Blue" painting on the other side. It has the date 1991. It has 58 color images. Tokyo. Some text in English but not much, mostly chapter names. Main text in Japanese only. 10" x 9.5" Fine condition. Softcover. No pages numbers, about 80 pages total.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$70.00
|
| 4) |
Clinical Management of Dysarthric Speakers
Book is clean and pages bright. Highlighting on about sixty pages, with about ten notes in pencil. Otherwise, very good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 5) |
Whispering Leaves in Grosvenor Square 1936-37
Longmans, Green and Co. 1938, First editiion. Silver metallic covers with engraved titles. Signed by author, "To Mrs. Crane. With much love, Yuki Yoshida." Very good plus condition. Has small, les than 1", trace of paper stuck on back cover which is probably removable.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 6) |
The toadstool millionaires; a social history of patent medicines in America before Federal regulation
USA, Princeton University Press. 1961, First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, 282 pages including index. Black and white plates. No dust jacket. Ex-library, otherwise clean very good condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 7) |
Mainstream Objects: An Analysis and Design Approach for Business
ISBN: 0132091569. Lebanon, Indiana, U. S. A. Prentice Hall 1998 First Edition Hardcover Has interesting mirror-image tiny L's on middle of foredges, previous owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise, near fine condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 8) |
Rediscovering Prayer
Element Books. 1991. Softcover. Near fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 9) |
The Work of Nature: How The Diversity Of Life Sustains Us
ISBN-10: 1559635193, Publisher: Island Pr, Publication Date: Apr 1997, ISBN-13: 9781559635196, 263 pages, Hardcover. Like new book in near like new dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|





