Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from TangledWebMysteries.com

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Silent Traveller in London
Chiang YEE
No longer available
2) Victory by Yablonsky, Yabo
Yabo Yablonsky

Bantam Books, 1981-06. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Bantam Books; 1981; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Five Little Pumpkins
Illustrator-Dan Yaccarino

Scholastic Inc, 1999. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) Soaring with Eagles: Principles of Success
Bill Newman; Foreword-Dexter Yager

Bill Newman International, 1994. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
5) Fearfully and Wonderfully Made: A Surgeon Looks at the Human & Spiritual Body
Paul Brand; Philip Yancey

Zondervan Pub. House, 1980. Hardcover. Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages have some underlining or notations. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Where Is God When It Hurts?
Philip Yancey

Zondervan, 1990. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, some underlining. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
7) The Extraordinary Adventures of Alfred Kropp
Rick Yancey

The Extraordinary Adventures of Alfred Kropp
Stock photo.
A magical sword, a mysterious villain, and an oddball teenager transform the classic Arthurian legend into a funny, fast-pace... read more

Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 2008-05-27. Paperback. New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Ephesians: The maturing of the saints
Bob Yandian

Harrison House, 1985. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) YANKEE'S MAIN DISH CHURCH SUPPER COOKBOOK
Inc. Yankee

Yankee Books, 1980. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
10) The Conspiracy and Death of Lin Biao
Ming-Le Yao

Knopf, 1983-05-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Murder ON The Long Straight [Mass Market Paperback] by Yarborough, Charlotte
Charlotte Yarborough

BMI, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Softcover; BMI/ Book Margins Inc; 1979; Good; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Heath Anthology of American Literature, Volume 1
Juan Bruce-Novoa; Jackson Bryer; Editor-Paul Lauter; Editor-Richard Yarborough

The Heath Anthology of American Literature, Volume 1
Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1997-12. Paperback. Acceptable. Third Edition. Contains underlining and notations.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) Dead and Buried by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro

Warner Books, 1980-08-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback; Warner; 1980; Fair; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Dead and Buried by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
Chelsea Quinn Yarbro

Warner Books, 1980-08-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Warner Books; 1980; Good; Good reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Cancer Symptom Management (Jones and Bartlatt Series in Oncology) [Hardcover
Editor-Susan L. Groenwald; Editor-Margaret Hansen Frogge; Editor-Michelle Goodman; Editor-Connie Henke Yarbro

Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 1996-04-17. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Textbook; Jones & Bartlett Publishers; 1996; 1.25 x 11.25 x 9 Inches; Very Good- with no DJ; Name inside, no highlighting or underlining, binding tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Taro Yashima

Umbrella (Picture Puffins)
Stock photo.
Puffin, 1977-08-25. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Cat and Mouse Sagwa the Chinese Siamese Cat)
George Daugherty; Illustrator-Josie Yee

Cat and Mouse Sagwa the Chinese Siamese Cat)
Stock photo.
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003-11-01. Paperback. Good. Rubbing wear to covers, inside pages good, clean, bright and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Ord and The Shining Star (Pictureback(R))
Margaret Snyder; Illustrator-Josie Yee

Ord and The Shining Star (Pictureback(R))
Stock photo.
Random House Books for Young Readers, 2000-03-28. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Easter Bear? (Pictureback(R))
RH Disney; Ann Braybrooks; Illustrator-Josie Yee

The Easter Bear? (Pictureback(R))
Stock photo.
RH/Disney, 2003-02-11. Paperback. New. . Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
20) Pooh's Basket of Surprises (Jellybean Books(R))
RH Disney; Illustrator-Josie Yee

Pooh's Basket of Surprises (Jellybean Books(R))
Stock photo.
Winnie-the-Pooh makes a series of beautiful flower baskets for all his friends. However, when it's time to make a basket for ... read more

RH/Disney, 2001-01-23. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (8)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (62)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: