Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Y from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with Y) (x) remove

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Best Short Stories of Maxim Gorki
Yarmolinsky, Avrahm; Budberg, Baroness Moura

New York: Grayson Publishing, 1947. Very good overall inside. Cover has wear, some soiling. Jacket worn, rips/chips, discolouring/soiling.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) Korean Karate
Yates, Keith D.; Robbins, H. Bryan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1988. Clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has some wear, especially edges/corners.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Encyclopedia of Horses
Yenne, W. J

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crescent Books, 1992. Clean copy inside. Cover has edge/corner wear. Jacket has scratching, some soiling, edge wrinkles, rip at top front corner.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) A Guide Book of United States Coins: 1976 Bicentennial Edition
R.S. Yeoman

Racince, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1975. 29th edition. Clean copy inside. Cover has some wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Handbook of United States Coins 1969
R.S. Yeoman

Racince, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1968. 26th edition. Clean copy inside. Cover has some wear, some soiling, lettering on front cover rubbed.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) A Guide Book of United States Coins 1970
R.S. Yeoman

Racince, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1969. 23rd edition. Clean copy inside, except for slight foxing on endpapers. Cover has some wear, soiling, some scratching.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) The Subarctic Indians and the Fur Trade, 1680-1860
Yerbury, J. C

Vancouver, BC: University of British Columbia Press, 1986. Fine clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has slight edge wear. Jacket worn, edge/corner rips.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $82.00
8) Das Erbe Der Bentons
Yerby, Frank

München: Blanvalet. auf Deutsch, in German. Very good inside, name written on front free endpaper. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket has spotting, corner/edge wear, some scratching, slight fading on spine. Benton's Row.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Rommel
Young, Desmond

Wiesbaden: Limes Verlag, 1952. auf Deutsch, in German. Pages tanned, still good reading copy inside, inscription on front free endpaper. Cover has slight edge wear. Jacket worn, edge/corner rips, soiling/scratching.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Christmas in Williamsburg
Young, Joanne

Williamsburg, VA: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1973. Clean copy. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket has edge wear, scuffing/scratching, slight soiling. Price clipped from front flap.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Lewis, Taylor Biggs, Jr.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The State Parks of New Mexico (Coyote Bks.)
Young, John V

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1984. New/unused inside. Slight edge wear to book and jacket, spine slightly sun faded. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The State Parks of New Mexico (Coyote Bks.)
Young, John V

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1984. New/unused inside. Slight edge wear to book and jacket, spine slightly sun faded.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The State Parks of Arizona (Coyote Bks.)
Young, John V

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1986. Brand new, clean copy.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) Freud Sul Femminile
Young-Bruehl, Elisabeth

Torino, Italy: Bollati Boringhieri, 1993. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, unused, clean copy inside. Cover has some soiling, slight corner/edge wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Freud Sul Femminile
Young-Bruehl, Elisabeth

Torino, Italy: Bollati Boringhieri, 1993. in Italian, Italiano. Like new, unused, clean copy inside. Cover has some soiling, slight corner/edge wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Coup De Grace
Marguerite Yourcenar

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1981. Very good inside, slight bending of first few pages corners. Cover has wear, scratching/scuffing, bent corners.. 3rd Printing. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Souvenirs Pieux - Le Labyrinthe Du Monde I
Yourcenar, Marguerite

France: Gallimard, 1980. en Français, in French. Good reading copy. Page tanning, inscription on first page, staining along top edge of first few pages, few bent page corners. Cover discoloured, some soiling, bending, edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Alexis et Coup de Grace
Yourcenar, Marguerite

France: Gallimard, 1982. en Français, in French. Some page tanning, still Good overall inside. Cover has some soiling/discolouring, wear especially along edges.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Obras Sueltas De D. Juan De Yriarte, Publicadas En Obsequio De La Literatura, a Expensas De Varios Caballeros Amantes Del Ingenio y Del Merito
D. Juan De Yriarte

1774. en Español, in Spanish. Tomo 1. Good-to-Very Good condition inside for the age, tight binding, some foxing but not bad. 504 pages. Leather cover quite intact/all attached/tight, but is very worn.. Full-Leather. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1,900.00 ($1900.00)
20) Speech-Hearing Pathology and Surgery (CliffsSpeechandHearing Ser.)
Yules, Richard B.; Zamansky, Marshall J.; Kurland, Stephen R

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1980. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (10)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: